I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/12/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

March 15, 2020

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Nks Pennywise The Clown, Kathleen Mc Grail

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO1 Aynoa Southern Railway, Janet Blimling

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB SGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RGRCH GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
GRCH GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Aynoa Southern Railway
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'B & B's Good Time Lucy SPOT, Tommy Frederick, Jason Bigley

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB NGRCH CCH GRCHHOF'PR'Spanky's Rockin Blue Popacap, Lory Galbreath, Autumn Huffman, Kris Tracy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH CCH GRCHHOF'PR'Spanky's Rockin Blue Popacap, Lory Galbreath, Autumn Huffman, Kris Tracy

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male RBM CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Kryptonite, Jason Bigley
Open Male BM BOW BOB GRCH'PR'Red Earth Brindle Cowboy, Barry K Potts
Adult Female BF GRCH(4)'PR'Rail Hollows Blackberry Brandy, Jason L Bigley, Laura L Bigley
CH CCH GRFCH GRWCH NITECH GRCH(2)'PR'Rail Hollow Timber Dingo HTX3, Jason L Bigley Sr, Carl Brandenburger Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH GRFCH GRWCH NITECH GRCH(2)'PR'Rail Hollow Timber Dingo HTX3, Jason L Bigley Sr, Carl Brandenburger Jr

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female BF 'PR'Wyatt's Smokin Hot Crush, Wyatt J Smith, Laura Bigley
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Coon Creeks Lockdown Hannah, Tommy Frederick, Kody Frederick
CH BOB CCH GRCH(4)'PR'Broken Roads First Lady, Sabrina S Smith, Amelia Wooten

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH(4)'PR'Broken Roads First Lady
2nd) Plott Hound, GRCH'PR'Red Earth Brindle Cowboy
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, NGRCH CCH GRCHHOF'PR'Spanky's Rockin Blue Popacap
4th) American B & T Coonhound, CH'PR'B & B's Good Time Lucy SPOT

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF CH D S Roana Lisa In Blue, Debbie Swearinger
CH BOB CH Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza

Epagneul Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Primu Di Pace Maria, Tiffany Wallace

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt, Jan Fandel

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB CH NN Foxvale's One Lucky Bug, Kristin Heiden
CH MCH EN CH Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Thunderrun Bright Side Of Life, Rose Laberdia
Adult Female BF BOW Sharp's Onyx, Vanessa D Sharp
CH BOB CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Lone Ridge's Sizzling Ember, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Dovecreek Artful Dodger
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH NN Foxvale's One Lucky Bug
4th) Vizsla, CH Lone Ridge's Sizzling Ember

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOB Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad, Gary Oliver

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM CH'PR'Trinity;s Im No Goliath, Jackie Mitchell, Linda Rook, Linda Wheatley
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Trinity's Simply A Miracle, Linda Wheatley
GRCH RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Akita, Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Trinity's Simply A Miracle

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane, Gary Oliver

Belgian Shepherd Dog Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mds/Pk's Lucifer The Dark Lord, Jordan Janssen

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Alchemy Vom Wahrsten, Brenda Conder
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Nitro Von Huerta Hof, Brenda Conder
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT, Margaret Sharapan
RGRCH EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Booth

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Alstars County Cowboy, Jodi Stevenson
Female Puppy RBF Alstars Got'em Talking, Connie J Orwig
Open Female BF BOW BOB Alstars Rave Reviews, Connie J Orwig

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Vintage Keepmysecretsofwindial, Evangeline Stuck Dvm
GRCH BOB UCD URO1 RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RGRCH UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Lonestar Hopewynde Texas Raven, Kim D Frank

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB URO3 UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UCD URO1 RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
2nd) White Shepherd, URO3 UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Alstars Rave Reviews
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Nitro Von Huerta Hof

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson
GRCH BOB EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female RBF R4k's Lita, Rheadawn Davis
BHF BF R4k's Rycca's Moxy Shiva, Rheadawn Davis
CH BOB CH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Daniel Konti Catherine The Great, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH BOB CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Queen Isabella
3rd) American Bully, CH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd

BIS Akita, Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad, Gary Oliver
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

View Event >