I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/12/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

March 14, 2020

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 6 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM BOW BOB Capo Del Branco, Carmen Augelli
Female Puppy RBF Boondock's Black Quasar, Rebecca Wood
Jr. Female BF Marta Rado, Marina Rado
CH UWP CH Big River Athena Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH UWP GRCH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH URO1 Aynoa Southern Railway, Janet Blimling

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
GRCH BOB SGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RGRCH GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
RCH CH K'mila Von Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
GRCH GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Capo Del Branco

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'B & B's Good Time Lucy SPOT, Tommy Frederick, Jason Bigley

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Spanky's Blackberry Moonshine, Amelia Wooten, Lory Galbreath

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Dauksch's Mule Headed Mongo, Josh Addison
Jr. Male RBM CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Kryptonite, Jason Bigley
Adult Female BF GRCH(4)'PR'Rail Hollows Blackberry Brandy, Jason L Bigley, Laura L Bigley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH GRFCH GRWCH NITECH GRCH(2)'PR'Rail Hollow Timber Dingo HTX3, Jason L Bigley Sr, Carl Brandenburger Jr

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CCH FCH WCH GRCH(2)'PR'Critter Creeks Strange Magic, Sabrina Smith, Amelia Wooten

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Female RBF 'PR'Wyatt's Smokin Hot Crush, Wyatt J Smith, Laura Bigley
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Coon Creeks Lockdown Hannah, Tommy Frederick, Kody Frederick
CH BOB CCH GRCH(4)'PR'Broken Roads First Lady, Sabrina S Smith, Amelia Wooten

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH(4)'PR'Broken Roads First Lady
2nd) English Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Spanky's Blackberry Moonshine
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH FCH WCH GRCH(2)'PR'Critter Creeks Strange Magic
4th) American B & T Coonhound, CH'PR'B & B's Good Time Lucy SPOT

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF CH D S Roana Lisa In Blue, Debbie Swearinger
CH BOB CH Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Female RBF Felstar Mystical Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB CH Felstar Precious Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH NV NI NC CH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten

Epagneul Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Primu Di Pace Maria, Tiffany Wallace

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt, Jan Fandel

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM Thunderrun Bright Side Of Life, Rose Laberdia
CH BOB CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Lone Ridge's Sizzling Ember, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Felstar Precious Hot Fire
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Dovecreek Artful Dodger
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt
4th) Epagneul Picard, CH Primu Di Pace Maria

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM BOB Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad, Gary Oliver

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM CH'PR'Trinity;s Im No Goliath, Jackie Mitchell, Linda Rook, Linda Wheatley
BHF BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Trinity's Simply A Miracle, Linda Wheatley
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) American Eskimo, RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Akita, Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane, Gary Oliver

Belgian Shepherd Dog Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mds/Pk's Lucifer The Dark Lord, Jordan Janssen

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Beauvol's Magnificent Millie, Lisa Naert, Katie Kelley, Nj Royer

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Female RBF Old Oaks Kitty, Karen Cattin
BHF BF Old Oaks Annie Oakly, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Anja Von Der Kroneninsel SPOT-ON, Vicki Newton
RCH CH UWP Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Lacey Ford, Judith A Malone
GRCH BOB EGCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
RGRCH EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Alstars County Cowboy, Jodi Stevenson
Open Male RBM Alstar Wet And Wild, Pam Wagner
Female Puppy RBF Alstars Got'em Talking, Connie J Orwig
Open Female BF Alstars Rave Reviews, Connie J Orwig
BHF Alstar All Riled Up, Pam Wagner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF Vintage Keepmysecretsofwindial, Evangeline Stuck Dvm
GRCH BOB UCD URO1 RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RGRCH UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Lonestar Hopewynde Texas Raven, Kim D Frank

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
GRCH BOB URO3 UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) White Shepherd, URO3 UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UCD URO1 RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson
GRCH BOB EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: GRCH One Lil Princess Of The Saints, Sondra Peirson, Colt Ross

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Female RBF R4k's Lita, Rheadawn Davis
BHF BF BOB R4k's Rycca's Moxy Shiva, Rheadawn Davis
CH CH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF Daniel Konti Catherine The Great, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH BOB CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Verhosan Yardan, Mary E Miller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Pug, CH Verhosan Yardan
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Queen Isabella
4th) American Bully, R4k's Rycca's Moxy Shiva

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH(4)'PR'Broken Roads First Lady, Sabrina S Smith, Amelia Wooten

View Event >