I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/12/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

March 13, 2020

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy RBF Boondock's Black Quasar, Rebecca Wood
Jr. Female BF BOB Marta Rado, Marina Rado
CH UWP GRCH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH CH Boondocks Gold Typhoon, Medesta D Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO1 Aynoa Southern Railway, Janet Blimling

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RGRCH SGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
GRCH GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Aynoa Southern Railway
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Marta Rado

Scenthounds

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB FCH WCH CGRCH GRCH(3)'PR'Bauser's Toby, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser
RCH CCH GRFCH GRWCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Luke, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Plott Hound, FCH WCH CGRCH GRCH(3)'PR'Bauser's Toby

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Thera's A Lady Takes A Chance, Rita Anderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Female RBF Felstar Mystical Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB CH Felstar Precious Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH NV NI NC CH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten

Epagneul Picard, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Primu Di Pace Maria, Tiffany Wallace

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt, Jan Fandel

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Thunderrun Bright Side Of Life, Rose Laberdia
CH BOB CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Lone Ridge's Sizzling Ember, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Labrador Retriever, Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Felstar Precious Hot Fire
3rd) Vizsla, CH Lone Ridge's Sizzling Ember
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM BOB Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad, Gary Oliver

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Trinity;s Im No Goliath, Jackie Mitchell, Linda Rook, Linda Wheatley
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Trinity's Simply A Miracle, Linda Wheatley
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM Laurent's Moonlight Graffiti, Thomas Laurent Iii
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Siberian Instincts Mia Porter, Zach Laurent
RBM Siberian Instincts Purple Haze Heather Laurent

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) American Eskimo, RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Akita, Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Siberian Instincts Mia Porter

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane, Gary Oliver

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Female RBF Old Oaks Kitty, Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB Old Oaks Annie Oakly, Karen Cattin
GRCH EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Twinpath Equipped To Ignite, Danielle Stuber

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Nitro Von Huerta Hof, Brenda Conder
GRCH BOB EGCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
RGRCH EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Booth

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Alstars County Cowboy, Jodi Stevenson
Open Male RBM Alstar Wet And Wild, Pam Wagner
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Alstars Rave Reviews, Connie J Orwig
BHF Alstar All Riled Up, Pam Wagner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Vintage Keepmysecretsofwindial, Evangeline Stuck Dvm
GRCH URO1 GRCH Vintage Written In The Stars SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck
RGRCH UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Vintage Keepmysecretsofwindial
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Alstars County Cowboy

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson
GRCH BOB EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF R4k's Lita, Rheadawn Davis
BHF RBF R4k's Rycca's Moxy Shiva, Rheadawn Davis
CH BOB CH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF Daniel Konti Catherine The Great, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH BOB CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Queen Isabella
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd

BIS Rottweiler, GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
RBIS American Eskimo, RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

View Event >