I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/12/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

March 13, 2020

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Boondocks Gold Typhoon, Medesta D Pigg
Female Puppy RBF Boondock's Black Quasar, Rebecca Wood
Jr. Female BF Marta Rado, Marina Rado
CH BOB UWP GRCH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH UWP CH Big River Athena Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Aynoa Southern Railway, Janet Blimling

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB SGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RGRCH GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
GRCH BOB GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Rottweiler, GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, UWP GRCH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg

Scenthounds

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB FCH WCH CGRCH GRCH(3)'PR'Bauser's Toby, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser
RCH CCH GRFCH GRWCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Luke, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Plott Hound, FCH WCH CGRCH GRCH(3)'PR'Bauser's Toby

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Thera's A Lady Takes A Chance, Rita Anderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Female RBF Felstar Mystical Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB CH Felstar Precious Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH NV NI NC CH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten

Epagneul Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Primu Di Pace Maria, Tiffany Wallace

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt, Jan Fandel

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Lone Ridge's Sizzling Ember, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Felstar Precious Hot Fire
3rd) Epagneul Picard, CH Primu Di Pace Maria
4th) Labrador Retriever, Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male BM BOB Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad, Gary Oliver

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Trinity;s Im No Goliath, Jackie Mitchell, Linda Rook, Linda Wheatley
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Trinity's Simply A Miracle, Linda Wheatley
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM Laurent's Moonlight Graffiti, Thomas Laurent Iii
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Siberian Instincts Mia Porter, Zach Laurent
RBM Siberian Instincts Purple Haze Heather Laurent

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Akita, Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad
2nd) American Eskimo, RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Siberian Instincts Mia Porter

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane, Gary Oliver

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female BF Old Oaks Kitty, Karen Cattin
BHF RBF Old Oaks Annie Oakly, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Twinpath Equipped To Ignite, Danielle Stuber

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH UWP Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Lacey Ford, Judith A Malone
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Anja Von Der Kroneninsel SPOT-ON, Vicki Newton
RCH CH Nitro Von Huerta Hof, Brenda Conder
GRCH BOB EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
RGRCH EGCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Booth

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Alstars County Cowboy, Jodi Stevenson
Open Male RBM Alstar Wet And Wild, Pam Wagner
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Alstars Rave Reviews, Connie J Orwig
BHF Alstar All Riled Up, Pam Wagner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF Vintage Keepmysecretsofwindial, Evangeline Stuck Dvm
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Vintage Written In The Stars SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck
RGRCH UCD URO1 RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB URO3 UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Alstars Rave Reviews
3rd) Border Collie, EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time
4th) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson
GRCH BOB EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female RBF R4k's Lita, Rheadawn Davis
BHF BF R4k's Rycca's Moxy Shiva, Rheadawn Davis
CH BOB CH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF Daniel Konti Catherine The Great, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH BOB CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Queen Isabella
2nd) American Bully, CH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RBIS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane, Gary Oliver

View Event >