I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/12/2020) / Conformation - Thursday Show 2

March 12, 2020

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Boondocks Gold Typhoon, Medesta D Pigg
Female Puppy BF Boondock's Black Quasar, Rebecca Wood
Jr. Female RBF Marta Rado, Marina Rado
CH BOB UWP GRCH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH UWP CH Big River Athena Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB SGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RGRCH GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
GRCH GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, UWP GRCH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg
3rd) Rottweiler, GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Thera's A Lady Takes A Chance, Rita Anderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Thera's A Lady Takes A Chance

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Female BF Felstar Mystical Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF RBF CH Felstar Precious Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB NV NI NC CH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten

Epagneul Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Primu Di Pace Maria, Tiffany Wallace

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB CH NN Foxvale's One Lucky Bug, Kristin Heiden

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Thunderrun Bright Side Of Life, Rose Laberdia
CH BOB CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Kizmarpagliacci Can You Dig It, Andrea Bryant
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Lone Ridge's Sizzling Ember, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, NV NI NC CH Felstar Precious Light
4th) Epagneul Picard, CH Primu Di Pace Maria

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad, Gary Oliver

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Trinity;s Im No Goliath, Jackie Mitchell, Linda Rook, Linda Wheatley
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Trinity's Simply A Miracle, Linda Wheatley
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Siberian Instincts Gray Blaise, Heather Laurent
RCH CH Maskansas's Struck By Luck, Heather Laurent

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Eskimo, RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Akita, Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Siberian Instincts Gray Blaise

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane, Gary Oliver

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF Old Oaks Kitty, Karen Cattin
BHF RBF Old Oaks Annie Oakly, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH E' Trace Vom Wennerhaus Gildaf, Melinda Clark
CH CH Anja Von Der Kroneninsel SPOT-ON, Vicki Newton
RCH CH Nitro Von Huerta Hof, Brenda Conder
GRCH BOB EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
RGRCH EGCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Booth

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Alstars County Cowboy, Jodi Stevenson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Alstars Got'em Talking Connie J Orwig

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof
3rd) Border Collie, EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time
4th) Min American Shepherd, Alstars County Cowboy

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson
GRCH BOB EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female RBF R4k's Lita, Rheadawn Davis
BHF BF BOB R4k's Rycca's Moxy Shiva, Rheadawn Davis

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Daniel Konti Catherine The Great, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH BOB CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Queen Isabella
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, R4k's Rycca's Moxy Shiva

BIS American Eskimo, RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
RBIS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane, Gary Oliver

View Event >