I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/12/2020) / Conformation - Thursday Show 1

March 12, 2020

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Boondocks Gold Typhoon, Medesta D Pigg
Female Puppy BF Boondock's Black Quasar, Rebecca Wood
Jr. Female RBF Marta Rado, Marina Rado
CH UWP CH Big River Athena Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH UWP GRCH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RGRCH SGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
GRCH BOB GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Rottweiler, GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Boondocks Gold Typhoon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Thera's A Lady Takes A Chance, Rita Anderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Thera's A Lady Takes A Chance

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBF Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Female Felstar Mystical Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB CH Felstar Precious Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH NV NI NC CH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten

Epagneul Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Primu Di Pace Maria, Tiffany Wallace

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB CH NN Foxvale's One Lucky Bug, Kristin Heiden

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Thunderrun Bright Side Of Life, Rose Laberdia
CH BOB CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Kizmarpagliacci Can You Dig It, Andrea Bryant
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Lone Ridge's Sizzling Ember, Jean Andrew
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Felstar Precious Hot Fire
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Vizsla, CH Lone Ridge's Sizzling Ember
4th) Epagneul Picard, CH Primu Di Pace Maria

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM BOB Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad, Gary Oliver

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Trinity;s Im No Goliath, Jackie Mitchell, Linda Rook, Linda Wheatley
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Trinity's Simply A Miracle, Linda Wheatley
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Wind Songs Gray Ashes To Ashes, Bethany Compton-cribbett
RCH CH Maskansas's Struck By Luck, Heather Laurent

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Eskimo, RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Akita, Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Wind Songs Gray Ashes To Ashes

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane, Gary Oliver

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Female BF Old Oaks Kitty, Karen Cattin
BHF RBF Old Oaks Annie Oakly, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH E' Trace Vom Wennerhaus Gildaf, Melinda Clark
Female Puppy BF Alchemy Vom Wahrsten, Brenda Conder
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Nitro Von Huerta Hof, Brenda Conder
RCH CH Anja Von Der Kroneninsel SPOT-ON, Vicki Newton
GRCH BOB EGCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
RGRCH EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Booth

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Alstars County Cowboy, Jodi Stevenson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Alstars Gotem Talking, Connie J Orwig

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Alstars County Cowboy
4th) Border Collie, EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson
GRCH EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Female RBF R4k's Lita, Rheadawn Davis
BHF BF BOB R4k's Rycca's Moxy Shiva, Rheadawn Davis

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Daniel Konti Catherine The Great, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH BOB CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Queen Isabella
2nd) American Bully, R4k's Rycca's Moxy Shiva
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane, Gary Oliver
RBIS Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

View Event >