I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association (03/07/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show

March 8, 2020

Hosted By: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Addison, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy RBF Sergeant's Benelli, Cassandra Jeffries
Open Female Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
BHF BF CH Lieben's D' Hidden Code, Sarah Sanchez
CH CH Sanchez's Covert Affairs, Angeline Sanchez
GRCH BOB GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM Daystar's One Certified Legacy, Tamara Estes
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rds Hunters-argentina Lagerta, Ricky Shanafelt
RCH CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH RATN Hodor Of Wounded Bear, Jane Brewer

Pyrenean Mastiff Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Orion
NFP Moon

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Echt Easa Hardter Von Boylan, Jane Brewer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH RATN Hodor Of Wounded Bear
2nd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez
4th) Dogo Argentino, CH Rds Hunters-argentina Lagerta

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Grand River Runnin Down The Dream, Marissa Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRFCH GRCH(2) CGRCH'PR'Grand River's Ok Red Chief, Jeffery F Woods And Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
GRCH BOB GRCH(3) CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Ronny Junkins
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH(3) CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Grand River Runnin Down The Dream

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB UWP URO3 EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRANDE SMOOTH
Open Female BFV BF Mijokr's Lw Dots It Dora, Glenda Downing
RBFV CH Spavinaw Creeks Miss Butterfly Glenda Downing
CH BOB CH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo, Glenda Downing

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM Outlaw Od Cykasu, Sarah Wade
CH CA CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema SPOT, Jane Simmons
RCH CH Mythicals Unforgettable Beauty, Kimberly Rogers
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons
RGRCH GRCH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy SPOT-ON, Kimberly Rogers

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Kristull Maximum Overdrive, Vickie Bratcher
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Empyrean Zinfindel, Vicki Frey
Female Puppy BF BOW Kristull Mermaid Memory, Francie Stull
CH BOB CH Kristull Virtual Reality Dna, Francie Stull
RCH CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Tango, Jan Decker
GRCH EGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RGRCH GRCH Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou, Monica Moline
RBF 'PR'Entourage Jusrics One Love Jan Decker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nanobot

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Virtual Reality Dna
4th) Azawakh, UWP URO3 EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
Adult Male BM BOB Chisholmtrails Legend Of The West, Lisa Brower

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Orde SPOT-ON, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Female Puppy BF Scout's Sideshows By The Sea, Amanda Pratt
CH BOB GRCH Aubergines Royal Burgess, Erin Bruce
RCH CH UJJCH URO2 Enchanted's Wild Magnolia SPOT-ON, Amanda Pratt

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Rose City's Hopelessly Devoted, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH CH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RBF Rose City's Hard Candy Christm Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Male Puppy RBM Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Jr. Male BM BOW Lollipop Rs Loki, Bryan Resh
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Rose City's I'll Be There, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Poetrys Ill Be Your Everything SPOT-ON, Valerie Petronella, Dana Davis
RCH CH Shyre's Gift Of Hope To Mnj, Jennifer Bills
GRCH Listed Entry
RGRCH SGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronny Junkins
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Aubergines Royal Burgess
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 CH Poetrys Ill Be Your Everything SPOT-ON
4th) Weimaraner, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB Tobruk Kalamal Sthrn Enchantrs, Shari L James

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF 'PR'Trinity Marley, Leslie Floyd
CH URO1 CH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
RCH CH Stardust Angel In The Morning, Susan De La Paz, Laurie Boles
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Excel's Color Me Happy, Tina Wilemon Or Brad Wilemon
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Sierra's A Moment In Time, Debra Mitchell, Diana Allen

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Maskansasuponthis Rockatcopalli, Mayra Hart

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Tobruk Kalamal Sthrn Enchantrs
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Excel's Color Me Happy
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Maskansasuponthis Rockatcopalli

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lorac Um Guys They Got A Tank!, Cherilynn Clark
RCH CH Western Hills All That And More, Nancy Mc Kee
GRCH GRCH Lorac I'm Huunngry @ Poise, Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Cedar Hill And I Love Her

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON, Ashley Ducato

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Chaparral's Pyrenean Echo, Margie Elkins

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB CH URO1 Mccidos Ace Up My Sleeve, Janet Bruner

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Caskey's K9s Nyx, Ashley Caskey
CH BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Loukat's Seal Of Solomon, Chandly Maynard
Jr. Female BF CH AN T Bar S's Mayhem, Jennifer Lanci
CH CH Maynard's Siren, Chandly Maynard
RCH CH Loukat's Howling Arrow, Chandly Maynard

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Occr Bode, Kayla King
Adult Male RBM Occr Bingo, Kayla King

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOW BOB Triple H Saturday Knight Live, Karla N Bevel
Open Female BF CH Triumph The Little Deuce Coupe, Karina Whittington
Adult Female RBF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH Award Withheld
GRCH EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Oz
NFP Maggie

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Cashes Wayward Son Knoxx, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Smoke

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Mudi, Occr Bode
2nd) Beauceron, CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Lorac Um Guys They Got A Tank!
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Triple H Saturday Knight Live

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
CH BOB UWP CH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Disco
NFP Wyckea

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH NV URO1 CH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley
GRCH BOB AP UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
CH BOB CH Moondance Thats Truth 42 Atfoxrun, Roberta Kirby

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Aacres Sirens Call @ Sundance, Kathryn D Willis, Barbara Trammell
RBFV 'PR'Lmj Wild Rodeo Wrangler - Ellie Lexi Foster Jones
CH UWP URO1 CH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills, Amanda Hill
RCH CH'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again, Kari L Jepson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell
RBF 'PR'Lmj Wild Rodeo Wrangler - Ellie Lexi Foster Jones

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Fritzfox Casanova, Lea Ann Boles
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sara

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
CH BOB CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tinsley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Ronny Junkins
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UWP CH Poise Wild Thing By Strider
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Norwich Terrier, CH Moondance Thats Truth 42 Atfoxrun

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster
Jr. Female BF Rb V For Vendetta Of Vb, Krista Havas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ark9s Snoop-doggy, Josh Vick

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Siams Twist Of Fate With Olyuti, Roxanne Smith
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Olyutls Atria New Star W/ Gattaca, Marta Fraczek

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM Buddy Bean, Angela Narvais
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Black Rose, Angela Narvais

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Xtreme's Peanut Butter Cup, Alberta Evans-conaway

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson, Rebecca Thomason
RCH CH Captivating La Dolce Vita, Rebecca Thomason

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Mystique Kastle Brian Wilson, Douglas Matney
BHF BFV BF BOW Mystique Kastle Barbara Ann, Douglas Matney
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Mi-Ki, GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, Siams Twist Of Fate With Olyuti
4th) American Bully, Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock

BIS Alaskan Malamute, Tobruk Kalamal Sthrn Enchantrs, Shari L James
RBIS Mi-Ki, GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson, Rebecca Thomason

View Event >