I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/07/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

March 8, 2020

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kelview's Gift Of Magic, Brooke Miller, Tiffany Miller, Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOW BOB Centara Nautical Navy J.a.g., Linda Dobbie
Adult Female BF Centara Melody In Motion, Pat Sutton
GRCH GRCH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Standard Schnauzer, Centara Nautical Navy J.a.g.
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kelview's Gift Of Magic

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Iceman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Windspirit Wdance Mika, Daniel Hartman
RBF 'PR'Csb Agent Rosa Klebb #3 Steven Beckerman

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Whippet, UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Windspirit Wdance Mika

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Aberayy Wudaface M'arshall Mat, Darin Cox, Patricia Snider

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder
CH BOB GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
RCH CH Grumman American Flyboy, Guy Lentine

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Chilbrook Mountain Scout, Ralph Brumbley
CH CH Seminary Ridge's Last Call, Adair B Toddes

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game

Northern Breeds

Akita, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female RBF CH Koti's-kuma All The Great Ones, Cheryl Tice, Chris Koenitz, Lillian Naused
BHF BF Koti's La Principessa Sabrina, Chris Koenitz, Laurence Orloff, Deanne Wilson, Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
RCH CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM Keeshond Heavens Bam Bam, Collene Hamm
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Keeshond Heavens Ruby Red, Collene Hamm
BHF RBF Keeshond Heavens Lilly, Collene Hamm

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Keeshond, Keeshond Heavens Ruby Red
2nd) Akita, CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella
3rd) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bradibas Christmas Magic, Brenda Wantland
BHF RBF Blessings Little Gto, Christa Mcchancy

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOB Foxleigh's Don't Fear The Reaper, Laura Gilchrist

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB Arian Farms Sora Kai, Judy Proia, Katie Lynn Proia

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM CH Arian Farms Prince Patrick Lewis, Judy Proia, Katie Lynn Proia
Jr. Female RBF CH Arianfarms Princess Elowyn Linnea, Judy Proia
Adult Female BF RBF BOW BOB Arian Farms Bree, Judy Proia
CH CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Roblyn Sugarloaf Dreamsicle, Anne Laney, James Laney

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Backdraft's Chef Der Feuerwehr, Sharliene Bowers

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOB Dodge City's Ridin Out The Storm, Jessey Horn

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Messyhair's Ecc Elvis Quincy, Beth Humma

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Cider Run's Crisp'in Time, Cheryl Bare
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 ALCH Gypsy Splendor Of Themountain, Rhonda E Robinson

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Schapendoes, Messyhair's Ecc Elvis Quincy
2nd) Bearded Collie, CH Bradibas Christmas Magic
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Arian Farms Bree
4th) White Shepherd, CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream

Terriers

Irish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Irish Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Fischer's Lil' Gilly, Joyce D Fischer

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB Mcdottie 'n Poconos Next Destiny, Jennifer R Mclaughlin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Beloved Forever, Sally A Mc Donnel

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Dalmatian, Mcdottie 'n Poconos Next Destiny
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Fischer's Lil' Gilly

BIS Schapendoes, Messyhair's Ecc Elvis Quincy, Beth Humma
RBIS Standard Schnauzer, Centara Nautical Navy J.a.g., Linda Dobbie

View Event >