I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/07/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

March 7, 2020

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB Hufmeister Locked N Loaded, Patricia Alleman
Adult Male Listed Entry
CH CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM BOB Centara Nautical Navy J.a.g., Linda Dobbie

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Rottweiler, Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, Centara Nautical Navy J.a.g.
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Hufmeister Locked N Loaded

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Iceman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Windspirit Wdance Mika, Daniel Hartman
RBF 'PR'Csb Agent Rosa Klebb #3 Steven Beckerman

Spanish Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, Diane Murray

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Whippet, UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone
2nd) Spanish Greyhound, CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Windspirit Wdance Mika
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Aberayy Wudaface M'arshall Mat, Darin Cox, Patricia Snider

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB Blazin's Quenched By Caffeine, Gwendolen Carr

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder
CH BOB GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Chilbrook Mountain Scout, Ralph Brumbley
CH BOB CH Seminary Ridge's Last Call, Adair B Toddes

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Seminary Ridge's Last Call
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, Blazin's Quenched By Caffeine

Northern Breeds

Akita, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF CH Koti's-kuma All The Great Ones, Cheryl Tice, Chris Koenitz, Lillian Naused
CH BOB CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice
RCH CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
RBF Koti's La Principessa Sabrina Chris Koenitz, Laurence Orloff, Deanne Wilson, Cheryl Tice

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Akita, CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano
2nd) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Caliquin's Im A Country Boy, Carol A Dotts

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bradibas Christmas Magic, Brenda Wantland
BHF RBF Blessings Little Gto, Christa Mcchancy

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Female BF BOB Arian Farms Sora Kai, Judy Proia, Katie Lynn Proia

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Margaux's Take Your Best Shot Ii, Joann Shaffer

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF CH Arianfarms Princess Elowyn Linnea, Judy Proia
Adult Female RBF Arian Farms Bree, Judy Proia
CH BOB CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
ROUGH
Open Male BMV BM Kelso Millknockspecialagentcallan, Kathleen Dougherty
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Roblyn Sugarloaf Dreamsicle, Anne Laney, James Laney

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM BOB CH Backdraft's Chef Der Feuerwehr, Sharliene Bowers
CH CH Arcturus Lightning Strikes Twice, Joyce Ainsworth

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM BOB Dodge City's Ridin Out The Storm, Jessey Horn

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Messyhair's Ecc Elvis Quincy, Beth Humma

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 ALCH Gypsy Splendor Of Themountain, Rhonda E Robinson

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Australian Shepherd, Caliquin's Im A Country Boy
2nd) Bearded Collie, CH Bradibas Christmas Magic
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone
4th) Min American Shepherd, Dodge City's Ridin Out The Storm

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Velvety Boy In The Fancy Suit, Diane Pearson
RBM Ashcroft Greengable Xpectation Diane Pearson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Bedlington Terrier, Velvety Boy In The Fancy Suit

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Fischer's Lil' Gilly, Joyce D Fischer

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF BOB Mcdottie 'n Poconos Next Destiny, Jennifer R Mclaughlin
POODLE Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
NON-LICENSED NOVICE PUPPY
Male Puppy Gabe BP

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) American Bully, CH Bsk Sincere
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, Mcdottie 'n Poconos Next Destiny
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Fischer's Lil' Gilly

BIS American Bully, CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James
RBIS Rottweiler, Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

View Event >