I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/07/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

March 7, 2020

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB Hufmeister Locked N Loaded, Patricia Alleman
Adult Male Listed Entry
CH CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM BOB Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM Centara Nautical Navy J.a.g., Linda Dobbie
GRCH BOB GRCH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Rottweiler, Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Hufmeister Locked N Loaded
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, GRCH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Iceman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Windspirit Wdance Mika, Daniel Hartman
RBF 'PR'Csb Agent Rosa Klebb #3 Steven Beckerman

Spanish Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, Diane Murray

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Spanish Greyhound, CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun
2nd) Whippet, UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Windspirit Wdance Mika
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Aberayy Wudaface M'arshall Mat, Darin Cox, Patricia Snider

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Blazin's Quenched By Caffeine, Gwendolen Carr

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder
CH BOB GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Chilbrook Mountain Scout, Ralph Brumbley
CH CH Seminary Ridge's Last Call, Adair B Toddes

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh

Standard Poodle M/C Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
NON-LICENSED PUPPY
Male Puppy Sapphire Dance With Me Denlaney

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, Blazin's Quenched By Caffeine

Northern Breeds

Akita, 5 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
BHF BF CH Koti's-kuma All The Great Ones, Cheryl Tice, Chris Koenitz, Lillian Naused
CH BOB CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice
RCH CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
RBF Koti's La Principessa Sabrina Chris Koenitz, Laurence Orloff, Deanne Wilson, Cheryl Tice

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Akita, CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano
2nd) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Caliquin's Im A Country Boy, Carol A Dotts
Jr. Female BF CH Lk Michigan's Pixie Dust, Collene Brice, Marcie Boomsliter

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bradibas Christmas Magic, Brenda Wantland
BHF RBF Blessings Little Gto, Christa Mcchancy

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Windamyr Gabrielle Au Fier Ami, Cathie Alderks

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Female BF BOB Arian Farms Sora Kai, Judy Proia, Katie Lynn Proia

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Margaux's Take Your Best Shot Ii, Joann Shaffer

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM CH Arian Farms Prince Patrick Lewis, Judy Proia, Katie Lynn Proia
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Arianfarms Princess Elowyn Linnea, Judy Proia
Adult Female RBF Arian Farms Bree, Judy Proia
CH BOB CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
ROUGH
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Kelso Millknockspecialagentcallan, Kathleen Dougherty
Jr. Female BFV BF Roblyn Sugarloaf Dreamsicle, Anne Laney, James Laney

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM BOB CH Backdraft's Chef Der Feuerwehr, Sharliene Bowers
CH CH Arcturus Lightning Strikes Twice, Joyce Ainsworth

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM BOB Dodge City's Ridin Out The Storm, Jessey Horn

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Messyhair's Ecc Elvis Quincy, Beth Humma

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 ALCH Gypsy Splendor Of Themountain, Rhonda E Robinson

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Backdraft's Chef Der Feuerwehr
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic
4th) Bearded Collie, CH Bradibas Christmas Magic

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Velvety Boy In The Fancy Suit, Diane Pearson
RBM Ashcroft Greengable Xpectation Diane Pearson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Bedlington Terrier, Velvety Boy In The Fancy Suit

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Fischer's Lil' Gilly, Joyce D Fischer

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHF BF BOB Mcdottie 'n Poconos Next Destiny, Jennifer R Mclaughlin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Bsk Sincere
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Fischer's Lil' Gilly
4th) Dalmatian, Mcdottie 'n Poconos Next Destiny

BIS Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Rottweiler, Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

View Event >