I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: UKC Ohio Classic (03/06/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

March 7, 2020

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
RGRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Castlebar's Nitro Ter'avalon, Alexandra Draves

Boxer, 7 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy RBM Kaiser Von Amadeus, Noel Rhoades
Adult Male BM Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Gnboxers X-factor Extravaganza, Noel Rhoades
CH CH Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts, Amanda Grimes
GRCH GRCH Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose, Amanda Grimes

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Atlantean's Lowbacca, Brandon Mc Cluney

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Doberman Pinscher, SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Bullmastiff, CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph
3rd) Boxer, Gnboxers X-factor Extravaganza
4th) Black Russian Terrier, CH Castlebar's Nitro Ter'avalon

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB She's Hotter Than A $2 Pistol, Ralph Fussnecker

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
RCH CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
RCH CCH Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
GRCH CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Wilsons Flamin Redhot Fireball, Karhli Wilson

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF Walnut Ridge Sharpshooter, Mandy Middleton
CH BOB UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Ringer3 Southern Playboy, Ryann Mc Murray
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Hollow Eyed Hillbilly Spyder, Ralph Fussnecker

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Bandit Beeler
2nd) Beagle, CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me
3rd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Mountain Cur, UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB EE CTS EC EV CTX URO2 MN CCM EHD GCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT, Laurie Soutar

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan, Gail Morad

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Csb Agent Morzeny, Shelby Stegall, Chase Sisler, Jami Howdyshell
Adult Male BM CH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed, Terri Lewis, Kaitlyn Johnson
RCH CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Ghost Buster Dna, Melissa Pearce
GRCH DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
4th) Greyhound, EE CTS EC EV CTX URO2 MN CCM EHD GCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Treasure Lake New Velocity 100, Cathy Ann Weil

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable
GRCH GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Thundergold's Winds Of Change, Sandra Jennings
GRCH EGCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
RGRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM CH Millstone's Dark Humor, Laura Suter
CH BOB CH Millstones At Thestrokeofmidnight, Alicia Miller
GRCH EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Bear Coves Chasing The Moon, Terri Creech
CH CH Brienwoods Mother Of Dragons, Sharlene Craig, Louanne Whent, Samantha Craig
RCH URO1 CH 1fc Flying With Ducks, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
RGRCH EGCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM CH 1fc Fighting Frenchman, Kyla Sanders, Stan Sanders
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF 1fc I Made It To The Finish, Kristy Jones
CH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Wekay's Machete N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
GRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female BF BOB Rock Run Xiomara Trek's To Kyloe, Kathleen A Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Penny For Your Thoughts N'co.
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Millstones At Thestrokeofmidnight
3rd) Field Spaniel, SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV Listed Entry
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT, C Kay Miller
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision, Diana L Allen
RCH GRCH'PR'Timber's Everhart Mia Believer, Tracy C Vittetoe

Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Mijikai Yamabushi Toranokokisu, Autumn Arsenault, Kim Arsenault, Marsha Short
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB EGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Oro Blanco N Sb Fire In Winter, Coleen M Baer

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOB Chasing Aurora Borealis, Nicole Fay

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, EGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision
3rd) Kai, CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go
4th) Samoyed, CH Oro Blanco N Sb Fire In Winter

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Cavalier's Above The Clouds, Sarah Carden
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Revelaire's Relentless Pursuit, Alyssa Black
Adult Female RBF Ritari Of Imagineer, Reini Brickson

Bearded Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM Brampton's Let It Be, Pat Sherwood, Dora Murphy, Josh Courter
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Brampton's Que Sera Sera, Pat Sherwood
BHF RBF Brampton High In The Sky Applepie, Pat Sherwood

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM CH Xs Man In The Mirror, Cathy Vella
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Sarron Notorious, Sherri Swabb
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV RBM Winjammer's Rocking The Silver, Ginnie Lenz Pflaume, Taylor Wylie
CH GRCH Sarron Age Of Ultron, Meagan Ference, Sherri Swabb
RCH CH URO1 Cornus Keep It All Inside, Susan Geers-meiners, Lorelei W Courts

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Toucha Ooh La La @ Rhythm Rock SPOT, Deborah Hodges
RCH CH Nell De Lann Guic, Cynthia J Lear

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Journey Brings Joy Everlasting, Karen Howell
Open Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOW URO1 UCD Icon Von Hugelblick, Sharon Jordan
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTM UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RGRCH Invalid Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge, Evyenia Lawley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Male BM CH Kiss My Buckeye, Marla Blum
Jr. Female BF BOW Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
BHF RBF Edgewoods Lgc Layla Rae, Leah Coons
CH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
GRCH BOB USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RBM Buckeye Timber Im Fallin N Luv Marla Blum

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
Open Male BM CH Daisy Chain Let It Be Me, Carol Purath
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Randomcreek Daring To Dream, Cheryl Poe
BHF RBF Cedarbreaks Gone With The Wind, Pam Wendel

White Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM URO1 Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain
Open Female BF BOW CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
CH GRCH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
RCH PTN CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON, Arleen Ravanelli
GRCH BOB URO3 UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland
RGRCH URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Notorious
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) Bearded Collie, CH Brampton's Que Sera Sera
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Randomcreek Daring To Dream

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH River Oaks It's All About Me, Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer Zeumalt, Bryon Zeumalt
RCH UWP CH Seven Sins' Archelon, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB URO1 CH'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q, Harriett Browne, Darice Ragan

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender
2nd) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH River Oaks It's All About Me
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Windsong's Hoping To Charm, Millie Smith
BHM RBM Pure Delight's Grand Design, Shawn Brown
GRCH URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF CH Kentucky Made's Precious Gem, Marina Embry
CH BOB CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark, Camila Modica, Joshua Bales
RCH URO1 CH Ezybull's Good To Be The King, David Bantner

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Donna Walker

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Shaw Causby's Dead Shot Shooter, Angel Causby

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF Adoreannies Maya Jane Canada SPOT-ON, Jane Levering
CH UCD CH Adoreannies Zebedee Zeb SPOT, Jane Levering

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Havanese, URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Kromfohrlander, UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT
4th) French Bulldog, CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, PTM UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
WHITE SHEPHERD, GRCH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg

BIS Karelian Bear Dog, EGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
RBIS Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan, Gail Morad

View Event >