I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: UKC Ohio Classic (03/06/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

March 7, 2020

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy RBM Kaiser Von Amadeus, Noel Rhoades
Adult Male BM BOW Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Gnboxers X-factor Extravaganza, Noel Rhoades
CH CH Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts, Amanda Grimes
RCH CH URO2 Don't Wake The Dragon Von Haus SPOT-ON, Fawnda Piner, Robert Piner, Jeannie Mc Elroy
GRCH BOB GRCH Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose, Amanda Grimes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Dousy

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Dogo Argentino Entries
Judge Debra Florek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Luna

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Trila's Little Deuce Coupe, Lauren Seither, Christopher Seither, Trisha La Bruzzo

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog Entries
Judge Debra Florek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing, Sheryl Sabino

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose
3rd) Great Dane, Trila's Little Deuce Coupe
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Adult Female BF BOB She's Hotter Than A $2 Pistol, Ralph Fussnecker

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
RCH CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF Till's You're On The Brink, Linda Sweeney, Tricia Till
CH CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
RCH CCH Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF Walnut Ridge Sharpshooter, Mandy Middleton
CH BOB UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Ringer3 Southern Playboy, Ryann Mc Murray
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Hollow Eyed Hillbilly Spyder, Ralph Fussnecker

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Mountain Cur, UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON
4th) American Leopard Hound, She's Hotter Than A $2 Pistol

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB CA Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, Leslie Reeve
GRCH EE CTS EC EV CTX URO2 MN CCM EHD GCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT, Laurie Soutar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Poacher Hollyhock Hill@rosewoo, Leslie B Reeve
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Sk Scotch, Patricia Mandernach

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan, Gail Morad

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Csb Agent Morzeny, Shelby Stegall, Chase Sisler, Jami Howdyshell
Adult Male BM CH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
RCH CH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed, Terri Lewis, Kaitlyn Johnson
GRCH BOB DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan
2nd) Greyhound, CA Golightly Rosewood Red Hot
3rd) Silken Windhound, DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
4th) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Treasure Lake New Velocity 100, Cathy Ann Weil

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO3 GRCH Blythe Gaia Daughter Of Khaos, Linda M Christman

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Thundergold's Winds Of Change, Sandra Jennings
GRCH BOB EGCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
RGRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM CH Millstone's Dark Humor, Laura Suter
CH CH Millstones At Thestrokeofmidnight, Alicia Miller
GRCH BOB EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF Valkyries Repealing Prohibition, Julie W Parker, Deborah Redding
GRCH BOB GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Bear Coves Chasing The Moon, Terri Creech
CH CH Boshis Forbidden Love, Bonnie Winings
RCH CH Brienwoods Mother Of Dragons, Sharlene Craig, Louanne Whent, Samantha Craig
GRCH BOB EGCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
RGRCH EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM CH 1fc Fighting Frenchman, Kyla Sanders, Stan Sanders
Female Puppy RBF CH Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB 1fc I Made It To The Finish, Kristy Jones
CH GRCH Southernroses Show Stripes, Erica Willis Wethington
RCH CH Crystal Creeks Lil Bit O Heaven, Bonnie Winings
GRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Sussex Spaniel Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Welsh Springer Spaniel Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Trystyn's Cutting Edge, Sandra Jennings

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female BF BOB Rock Run Xiomara Trek's To Kyloe, Kathleen A Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Field Spaniel, SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Perdiguero De Burgos, CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, 1fc I Made It To The Finish
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Rock Run Xiomara Trek's To Kyloe

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV Listed Entry
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT, C Kay Miller
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Timber's Everhart Mia Believer, Tracy C Vittetoe
RCH CH'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision, Diana L Allen

Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM Mijikai No Musashi Sasaki Go, Marsha Short
CH BOB CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Yoyo

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB EGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Oro Blanco N Sb Fire In Winter, Coleen M Baer

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB Chasing Aurora Borealis, Nicole Fay

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, EGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Timber's Everhart Mia Believer
3rd) Samoyed, CH Oro Blanco N Sb Fire In Winter
4th) Kai, CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Cavalier's Above The Clouds, Sarah Carden
Jr. Female RBF Revelaire's Relentless Pursuit, Alyssa Black
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Ritari Of Imagineer, Reini Brickson

Bearded Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Brampton's Let It Be, Pat Sherwood, Dora Murphy, Josh Courter
Open Female RBF CH Brampton's Que Sera Sera, Pat Sherwood
BHF BF Brampton High In The Sky Applepie, Pat Sherwood

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM CH Xs Man In The Mirror, Cathy Vella
BHF BFV BF BOW CH Sarron Notorious, Sherri Swabb
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV RBM Winjammer's Rocking The Silver, Ginnie Lenz Pflaume, Taylor Wylie
CH BOB GRCH Sarron Age Of Ultron, Meagan Ference, Sherri Swabb
RCH URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mds/Pk's Lucifer The Dark Lord, Jordan Janssen

Berger Picard, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Toucha Ooh La La @ Rhythm Rock SPOT, Deborah Hodges
RCH CH Noal De Lann Guic, Jackie Walker

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool And Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Journey Brings Joy Everlasting, Karen Howell
Open Male RBMV Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 UCD Icon Von Hugelblick, Sharon Jordan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Furby

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB Cactus Rose Reba, Nichole J Herb
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rip

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge, Evyenia Lawley
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Woodridge Time's A Wastin', Evyenia Lawley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Kiss My Buckeye, Marla Blum
Jr. Female RBF Edgewoods Foxies Bc Max, Deanna Lynn Bender
BHF BF Edgewoods Lgc Layla Rae, Leah Coons
CH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
GRCH USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RBM Buckeye Timber Im Fallin N Luv Marla Blum

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
Open Male BM CH Daisy Chain Let It Be Me, Carol Purath
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Cedarbreaks Gone With The Wind, Pam Wendel
RBF Granite Dressed In Red Edward Wendel, Pamela Wendel, Sue Pike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Flames

White Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM URO1 Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain
Open Female BF BOW CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
CH URX UCDX UROC CH E-empress Von King's Silbertal SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
RCH GRCH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH PTN URO1 GRCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Randomcreek Daring To Dream
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Sarron Age Of Ultron
4th) Bearded Collie, Brampton's Let It Be

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH River Oaks It's All About Me, Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer Zeumalt, Bryon Zeumalt

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB URO1 CH'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q, Harriett Browne, Darice Ragan

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
CH AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH River Oaks It's All About Me
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender
4th) Rat Terrier, URO1 CH'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q

Companion Dogs

American Bully Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Proof

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male RBM Windsong's Hoping To Charm, Millie Smith
BHM BM BOB Pure Delight's Grand Design, Shawn Brown
GRCH URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF CH Kentucky Made's Precious Gem, Marina Embry
CH BOB CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark, Camila Modica, Joshua Bales
RCH URO1 CH Ezybull's Good To Be The King, David Bantner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Ezybull's Good To Be The King, David Bantner

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Donna Walker

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Shaw Causby's Dead Shot Shooter, Angel Causby

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF Adoreannies Maya Jane Canada SPOT-ON, Jane Levering
CH UCD CH Adoreannies Zebedee Zeb SPOT, Jane Levering

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Kromfohrlander, UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark
4th) Papillon, CH D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
MOUNTAIN CUR, UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, Cavalier's Above The Clouds, Sarah Carden
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 UCD Icon Von Hugelblick, Sharon Jordan
WHITE SHEPHERD, URX UCDX UROC CH E-empress Von King's Silbertal SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
WHITE SHEPHERD, PTN URO1 GRCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
RAT TERRIER, URO1 CH'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q, Harriett Browne, Darice Ragan

BIS Field Spaniel, SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Randomcreek Daring To Dream, Cheryl Poe

View Event >