I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: UKC Ohio Classic (03/06/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

March 6, 2020

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM Kaiser Von Amadeus, Noel Rhoades
Adult Male BM Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
BHF BF BOW Gnboxers X-factor Extravaganza, Noel Rhoades
CH CH Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts, Amanda Grimes
RCH CH Amanda's Diamond Dragon Rider SPOT-ON, Amanda Grimes
GRCH BOB GRCH Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose, Amanda Grimes

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Atlantean's Lowbacca, Brandon Mc Cluney

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF BOB Rolling Hill's Lil Rebel Scarlett, Jane Hill

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Eis Haus November Rain, Jacki Karnap

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth
4th) Boxer, GRCH Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB She's Hotter Than A $2 Pistol, Ralph Fussnecker

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
RCH CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF Walnut Ridge Sharpshooter, Mandy Middleton
CH BOB UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Sideshow The Hit Man, Erica Carpenter
RBM 'PR'Hollow Eyed Hillbilly Spyder Ralph Fussnecker

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Bandit Beeler
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Sideshow The Hit Man
3rd) Mountain Cur, UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON
4th) American Leopard Hound, She's Hotter Than A $2 Pistol

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB EE CTS EC EV CTX URO2 MN CCM EHD GCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT, Laurie Soutar

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Csb Agent Morzeny, Shelby Stegall, Chase Sisler, Jami Howdyshell
Adult Male BM CH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
CH CH'PR'Windnsatin Coco Loco, Mary Child
RCH CH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
GRCH BOB DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Silken Windhound, DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Greyhound, EE CTS EC EV CTX URO2 MN CCM EHD GCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Hickory Tavern Extravaganza, Shane Catalano

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Treasure Lake New Velocity 100, Cathy Ann Weil

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF Blythe Life Of The Party, Linda M Christman
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Thundergold's Winds Of Change, Sandra Jennings
GRCH EGCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
RGRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOW CH Millstone's Dark Humor, Laura Suter
Female Puppy BF Rockmill's She's A Yacht Of Fun, Kimberly Mikesell
CH CH Millstones At Thestrokeofmidnight, Alicia Miller
GRCH BOB EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH GRCH Millstone Takincareofbeezness, Laura Gaston, Robert Gaston

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF Valkyries Repealing Prohibition, Julie W Parker, Deborah Redding
CH BOB AV VPU AP5 UAGII SC PTE UWPS RATN NN UCD URX CH UGWPCH UROG Dandelions I Shot The Sheriff SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss And Brian Huss
GRCH GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female RBF J&k Princess Candace Light, Stephanie Zag, Samuel Zag
BHF BF Bear Coves Chasing The Moon, Terri Creech
CH CH Brienwoods Mother Of Dragons, Sharlene Craig, Louanne Whent, Samantha Craig
RCH URO1 CH 1fc Flying With Ducks, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB EGCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
RGRCH EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM CH 1fc Fighting Frenchman, Kyla Sanders, Stan Sanders
Female Puppy RBF CH Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns
CH CH Wekay's Machete N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RCH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Luxecamelot Ugota Pizzamyheart, Jan Hare

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Female BF BOB Rock Run Xiomara Trek's To Kyloe, Kathleen A Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Field Spaniel, SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Thundergold's Winds Of Change
4th) Barbet, Hickory Tavern Extravaganza

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision, Diana L Allen
RCH GRCH'PR'Timber's Everhart Mia Believer, Tracy C Vittetoe

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB EGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB Chasing Aurora Borealis, Nicole Fay

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, EGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision
3rd) Kai, Listed Entry
4th) Siberian Husky, Chasing Aurora Borealis

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF BOB Gods Gift Wind Beneath My Wing SPOT-ON, Pamela S Eggers, Kimberly Bright

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
GROENENDAEL
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Sarron Notorious, Sherri Swabb
CH CH URO1 Cornus Keep It All Inside, Susan Geers-meiners, Lorelei W Courts
RCH GRCH Sarron Age Of Ultron, Meagan Ference, Sherri Swabb

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Nell De Lann Guic, Cynthia J Lear
CH BOB CH Toucha Ooh La La @ Rhythm Rock SPOT, Deborah Hodges

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Journey Brings Joy Everlasting, Karen Howell

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Adult Male BM URO1 UCD Icon Von Hugelblick, Sharon Jordan
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UCD URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman
RBF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge, Evyenia Lawley
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
CH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
GRCH BOB USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Open Male BM CH Daisy Chain Let It Be Me, Carol Purath
Female Puppy RBF CH Randomcreek Daring To Dream, Cheryl Poe
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Randomcreek Sun Kissed, Joann Carruba, Cheryl Poe

White Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM URO1 Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain
Open Female BF BOW CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
CH URX UCDX UROC CH E-empress Von King's Silbertal SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
RCH PTN CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON, Arleen Ravanelli
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH URO3 UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Notorious
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH River Oaks It's All About Me, Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer Zeumalt, Bryon Zeumalt

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO1 CH Rockymountain Cross Into The Blue, Cheryl P Stanczyk

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, URO1 CH Rockymountain Cross Into The Blue
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH River Oaks It's All About Me
3rd) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Windsong's Hoping To Charm, Millie Smith
BHM RBM Pure Delight's Grand Design, Shawn Brown
GRCH URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHF BF BOB Jc's She's A Rebel, Suzie Freeze

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy RBF Poseys Nite Out In Bristol, Amber Posey
Jr. Female BF CH Kentucky Made's Precious Gem, Marina Embry
CH BOB URO1 CH Ezybull's Good To Be The King, David Bantner

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Donna Walker

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Havanese, URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Windsong's Hoping To Charm
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, AV VPU AP5 UAGII SC PTE UWPS RATN NN UCD URX CH UGWPCH UROG Dandelions I Shot The Sheriff SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss And Brian Huss
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, UCD URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge, Evyenia Lawley
WHITE SHEPHERD, PTN CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON, Arleen Ravanelli

BIS Havanese, URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute
RBIS Silken Windhound, DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

View Event >