I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: UKC Ohio Classic (03/06/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

March 6, 2020

Location: Wimington, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
RGRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Kaiser Von Amadeus, Noel Rhoades
Adult Male BM BOW Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
BHF BF Gnboxers X-factor Extravaganza, Noel Rhoades
CH CH Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts, Amanda Grimes
RCH CH Amanda's Diamond Dragon Rider SPOT-ON, Amanda Grimes
GRCH BOB GRCH Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose, Amanda Grimes

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Atlantean's Lowbacca, Brandon Mc Cluney
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Caucasian Ovcharka, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB Rolling Hill's Lil Rebel Scarlett, Jane Hill

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Eis Haus November Rain, Jacki Karnap

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, Listed Entry
3rd) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
4th) Rottweiler, CH Eis Haus November Rain

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF BOB She's Hotter Than A $2 Pistol, Ralph Fussnecker

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler
RCH CH Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF Walnut Ridge Sharpshooter, Mandy Middleton
CH BOB UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Hollow Eyed Hillbilly Spyder, Ralph Fussnecker
RBM GRCH'PR'Sideshow The Hit Man Erica Carpenter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Mountain Cur, UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON
2nd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Alexis Roy
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Hollow Eyed Hillbilly Spyder
4th) American Leopard Hound, She's Hotter Than A $2 Pistol

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF BOB CA Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, Leslie Reeve
GRCH EE CTS EC EV CTX URO2 MN CCM EHD GCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT, Laurie Soutar

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Csb Agent Morzeny, Shelby Stegall, Chase Sisler, Jami Howdyshell
Adult Male BM CH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
CH CH URO1'PR'Windnsatin Crownroyal Scrthvn, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Coco Loco, Mary Child
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs
RGRCH DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
3rd) Greyhound, CA Golightly Rosewood Red Hot

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF BOB Hickory Tavern Extravaganza, Shane Catalano

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Female Puppy BF BOB Treasure Lake New Velocity 100, Cathy Ann Weil

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
BHF BF Blythe Life Of The Party, Linda M Christman
GRCH BOB GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Female Puppy BF CH Thundergold's Winds Of Change, Sandra Jennings
GRCH BOB EGCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
RGRCH UNJCH AP5 VPU AC AHD AV PTE UAGII UWPS URX UEWPCH UCDX GRCH Shorline Put The Lime Nda Coco SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Adult Male BM BOW CH Millstone's Dark Humor, Laura Suter
Female Puppy BF Rockmill's She's A Yacht Of Fun, Kimberly Mikesell
CH CH Millstones At Thestrokeofmidnight, Alicia Miller
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
RGRCH GRCH Millstone Takincareofbeezness, Laura Gaston, Robert Gaston

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Adult Female BF Valkyries Repealing Prohibition, Julie W Parker, Deborah Redding
CH AV VPU AP5 UAGII SC PTE UWPS RATN NN UCD URX CH UGWPCH UROG Dandelions I Shot The Sheriff SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss And Brian Huss
GRCH BOB GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female RBF J&k Princess Candace Light, Stephanie Zag, Samuel Zag
BHF BF Bear Coves Chasing The Moon, Terri Creech
CH CH Brienwoods Mother Of Dragons, Sharlene Craig, Louanne Whent, Samantha Craig
RCH URO1 CH 1fc Flying With Ducks, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RGRCH EGCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM CH 1fc Fighting Frenchman, Kyla Sanders, Stan Sanders
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
BHF RBF CH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns
CH BOB CH Wekay's Machete N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RCH GRCH Southernroses Show Stripes, Erica Willis Wethington
GRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Female Puppy BF BOB Luxecamelot Ugota Pizzamyheart, Jan Hare

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Open Female BF BOB Rock Run Xiomara Trek's To Kyloe, Kathleen A Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp
2nd) Field Spaniel, SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Wekay's Machete N'co.

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Timber's Everhart Mia Believer, Tracy C Vittetoe
RCH CH'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision, Diana L Allen

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB EGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB Chasing Aurora Borealis, Nicole Fay

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, EGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Timber's Everhart Mia Believer
3rd) Kai, Listed Entry
4th) Siberian Husky, Chasing Aurora Borealis

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Gods Gift Wind Beneath My Wing SPOT-ON, Pamela S Eggers, Kimberly Bright

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GROENENDAEL
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Sarron Notorious, Sherri Swabb
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV RBF CH URO1 Cornus Keep It All Inside, Susan Geers-meiners, Lorelei W Courts
CH GRCH Sarron Age Of Ultron, Meagan Ference, Sherri Swabb
RCH URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips

Berger Picard, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Toucha Ooh La La @ Rhythm Rock SPOT, Deborah Hodges
Open Female CH Nell De Lann Guic, Cynthia J Lear
CH CH Noal De Lann Guic, Jackie Walker

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Journey Brings Joy Everlasting, Karen Howell

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 UCD Icon Von Hugelblick, Sharon Jordan

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge, Evyenia Lawley
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
CH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
GRCH BOB USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM CH Daisy Chain Let It Be Me, Carol Purath
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Randomcreek Daring To Dream, Cheryl Poe
Jr. Female RBF CH Randomcreek Sun Kissed, Joann Carruba, Cheryl Poe

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW URO1 Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain
Open Female BF CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
CH GRCH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
RCH URX UCDX UROC CH E-empress Von King's Silbertal SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH URO3 UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Randomcreek Daring To Dream
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Notorious
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Rubad Love The One You're With

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH River Oaks It's All About Me, Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer Zeumalt, Bryon Zeumalt

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB URO1 CH Rockymountain Cross Into The Blue, Cheryl P Stanczyk

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, URO1 CH Rockymountain Cross Into The Blue
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM BOB Windsong's Hoping To Charm, Millie Smith
GRCH URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
BHF BF BOB Jc's She's A Rebel, Suzie Freeze

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Female Puppy BF Poseys Nite Out In Bristol, Amber Posey
CH BOB URO1 CH Ezybull's Good To Be The King, David Bantner

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
GRCH BOB UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Donna Walker

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
3rd) Kromfohrlander, UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
MOUNTAIN CUR, UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, UNJCH AP5 VPU AC AHD AV PTE UAGII UWPS URX UEWPCH UCDX GRCH Shorline Put The Lime Nda Coco SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips
WHITE SHEPHERD, GRCH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
WHITE SHEPHERD, URO3 UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland
BIEWER TERRIER, URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
FRENCH BULLDOG, URO1 CH Ezybull's Good To Be The King, David Bantner

BIS Bullmastiff, CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith
RBIS Karelian Bear Dog, EGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

View Event >