▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Santa Lucia Open Dog Obedience Group / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

September 25, 2016

Location: Santa Maria, California

High In Trial: URO1 Joy's Happy Prince Harold, Shetland Sheepdog, Lucy Walker Grace, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Arthur Bell
1st) Bailey, Unrecognized, Sharry Ohl, 98
2nd) UCD UWP GRCH'PR'Crp's Burning Phoenix Reborn SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Steven M Carpenter, 96
3rd) Finisterra Jack Be Nimble Jack, Lagotto Romagnolo, Lisa A Runquist, Michael Savage, Leslie Arner, 95
4th) Sammi, Unrecognized, Sharry Ohl, 94

RO 1B - Judge: Arthur Bell
1st) URO1 Joy's Happy Prince Harold, Shetland Sheepdog, Lucy Walker Grace, 100
2nd) CH Sachas Runquick We Be Jamming, Standard Poodle, Michael W Savage Or Lisa A Runquist, 100
3rd) URO1 CH Katiedid's Winsan Dream Catcher, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Carol Hamilton, Sandra W Stuart, 97
4th) USA UFA URO1 PTA GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer Hsia, 95
URO1 CH NN Chados Private Dancer, Doberman Pinscher, Susan Machado, 93
URO1 CH'PR'C's Smalltown Hbic SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Crystal M Muller, 92
URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer Hsia, 92
URO1 CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Boxer, Debra L Henkle, 88

RO 2A - Judge: Arthur Bell
1st) USA UFA UAGI URO2 ALGRCH Kodiakk's Fiscal Reckoning Day SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer Hsia, 93

RO 2B - Judge: Arthur Bell
1st) URO1 UWP UNJ GRCH'PR'R's Smalltown Moving Violation SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Rosalie Ball, 99
2nd) URO1 UCD CH Katiedid's Winsan Miss Petronella, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Carol R Hamilton And Sandra Stuart, 96
3rd) URO1 CH UCD Alamode Zipp'n To Runquick, Standard Poodle, Lisa A Runquist, 91

RO 3A - Judge: Arthur Bell
1st) URO2 PTN Penny Smith, Australian Shepherd, Ron Smith, 97

RO 3B - Judge: Arthur Bell
1st) URO2 UCDX Sandy Oak I'll Be True To You SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Michelle Mingus, 100
2nd) URO2 Onthelamb Tupp, Border Collie, Cindy Decker, 99
3rd) URO2 Cedarwoods Bearfoot Dancer, Labrador Retriever, Donna Jill Andersen, 96
4th) URO2 UCDX Oso Chase The Clouds, Standard Poodle, D L Heiges And Mrs D L Heiges, 95