▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Santa Lucia Open Dog Obedience Group / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 2

September 24, 2016

Location: Santa Maria, California

High In Trial: Joy's Happy Prince Harold, Shetland Sheepdog, Lucy Walker Grace, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Arthur Bell
1st) Bailey, Unrecognized, Sharry Ohl, 98
2nd) UCD UWP GRCH'PR'Crp's Burning Phoenix Reborn SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Steven M Carpenter, 96
3rd) Finisterra Jack Be Nimble Jack, Lagotto Romagnolo, Lisa A Runquist, Michael Savage, Leslie Arner, 95
4th) Sammi, Unrecognized, Sharry Ohl, 94

RO 1B - Judge: Arthur Bell
1st) Joy's Happy Prince Harold, Shetland Sheepdog, Lucy Walker Grace, 100
2nd) CH Sachas Runquick We Be Jamming, Standard Poodle, Michael W Savage Or Lisa A Runquist, 95
3rd) URO1 CH Katiedid's Winsan Dream Catcher, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Carol Hamilton, Sandra W Stuart, 97
4th) USA UFA URO1 PTA GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer Hsia, 95
CH NN Chados Private Dancer, Doberman Pinscher, Susan Machado, 94
CH'PR'C's Smalltown Hbic SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Crystal M Muller, 88
URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer Hsia, 92
URO1 CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Boxer, Debra L Henkle, 88

RO 2A - Judge: Arthur Bell
1st) USA UFA UAGI URO1 ALGRCH Kodiakk's Fiscal Reckoning Day SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer Hsia, 91

RO 2B - Judge: Arthur Bell
1st) 'PR'All In' Kennels Echo, American Pit Bull Terrier, Jonathan Bullock, 99
2nd) URO1 UCD CH Katiedid's Winsan Miss Petronella, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Carol R Hamilton And Sandra Stuart, 95
3rd) URO1 CH UCD Alamode Zipp'n To Runquick, Standard Poodle, Lisa A Runquist, 91

RO 3A - Judge: Arthur Bell
1st) URO2 PTN Penny Smith, Australian Shepherd, Ron Smith, 97
2nd) URO2 Pepper, Labrador Retriever, Kathie Sperow, 92

RO 3B - Judge: Arthur Bell
1st) URO2 UCDX Sandy Oak I'll Be True To You SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Michelle Mingus, 88
2nd) URO2 Onthelamb Tupp, Border Collie, Cindy Decker, 93
3rd) URO2 Cedarwoods Bearfoot Dancer, Labrador Retriever, Donna Jill Andersen, 90
4th) URO2 UCDX Oso Chase The Clouds, Standard Poodle, D L Heiges And Mrs D L Heiges, 95