I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/28/2020) / Saturday - Rally Obedience Trial 2

February 29, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

High in Trial: UAGI URX2 UCDX UROC CH Vrijheid's Obfuscate, Dutch Shepherd, Kirstin Allan, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Deb Beean
NV URO1 AI SC PTE UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, White Shepherd, Misuzu Lee, 96
URO1 ALCH'PR'Serenity's Andre Grandier SPOT, White Shepherd, Clifford J Lee And Missy A Lee, 95
URO1 Karri's Mopar, Unrecognized, Karri Klawiter, 95
AN PTS GSJCH UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCHX Von Der Kings For Heaven's Sake SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Michael Spayde, 92
URO1 Wigglebutt Sierra Sunrise, Min American Shepherd, Teresa Haarsma, 94
1st) CCH Barthowlamews Black Owl, Beagle, Rachel Steffler, 98
2nd) URO1 PTE USJ AN UWP SC Wsk's Nosey Rosie, Labrador Retriever, Morghan Minnick, 97
3rd) NN PTA GSJCH USF AP3 VPE UWPS UGWPCH Nyla Spayde SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Michael D Spayde, 96

RO 1B - Judge: Deb Beean
URO1 EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Jean Reeves, 97
URO1 Bella Rose Black And Tan, Rottweiler, Megan Burger, 94
URO1 EI EE EC MN Reba's Fancy Red Heart SPOT, Unrecognized, Barbara Bumcrots, 95
1st) URO1 UCD Golden Fields Radiant Light, Golden Retriever, Jan M Mc Lean, 100
2nd) URO1 USJ UWP PTA CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Golden Retriever, Morghan Minnick, 99
3rd) UJJ URO1 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 98
4th) URO1 Piper's Black Tie Optional, Poodle, Mary Buckley, 98

RO 2A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) PTN URO1 GRCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, White Shepherd, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves, 98

RO 2B - Judge: Deb Beean
NV NE PTM NC UROC Nosidam Grace, Rottweiler, Megan Burger, 97
NE NC AI URO2 UAGII Sigga SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sharon Atkins, 96
1st) AV NN UJJ WSD SHR AI MC URO3 EHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, 100
2nd) URX4 UCD UROG CH Beaconbay Riding At Anchor, Australian Shepherd, Mary Ellen Ratuszny, 100
3rd) UAGI URX2 UCDX UROC CH Vrijheid's Obfuscate, Dutch Shepherd, Kirstin Allan, 99
4th) UWP URO2 CA Rojewskis Captain Dirk, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Debra Rojewski, 98

RO 3B - Judge: Deb Beean
AV NN UJJ WSD SHR AI MC URO3 EHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, 94
UJJ URO3 SI AN SC PTE Cher Car's I'm Your Huckleberry SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Deb Kramer, Jamie Kramer, 98
MV ME UNJ SN PTE URO3 CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Dutch Shepherd, Carole Field, 96
1st) UAGI URX2 UCDX UROC CH Vrijheid's Obfuscate, Dutch Shepherd, Kirstin Allan, 100
2nd) URO3 GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Emily Ten Eyck, 100
3rd) URX4 UCD UROG CH Beaconbay Riding At Anchor, Australian Shepherd, Mary Ellen Ratuszny, 100
4th) NV NE PTM NC UROC Nosidam Grace, Rottweiler, Megan Burger, 98

View Event >