I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-cities (02/29/2020) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 1

February 29, 2020

Hosted By: United Nosework Tri-cities

Location: West Richland, Washington

Judge: Tracy A Hill

Handler Novice A
1st AI NV AC PTE Runamuk Jack Benny, Kathi Harty, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov P
2nd NHD NI NC PTE Critter Creek Marley Magic, Robert Skiba, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
3rd NC PTM Ruby Dog Jensen, Sonja Jensen, Unrecognized, Nov P
4th NHD NV AC PTE Dornlea's Walk Like A Lady, Jaquelyn Bennett, Boxer, Nov P
NC Luke, Gail Funk, Bull Terrier, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
CH'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy, Alaskan Klee Kai, Nov P
NC PTE PTA Sir Baltic Frankincence, Melissa Williams, Standard Poodle, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st MC NHD ME SN PTE Tuxedo Canuseemenowat Draymia, Cheryl Stevens, Miniature Bull Terrier, Nov P
2nd Maskarade's Life Of The Party, Tracy A Hill, Siberian Husky, Nov P
3rd NC PTE Lulu Aritar Bastet, Donna M Dill, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
4th NHD NN URO2 UCDX PTS Cairdean's Contact Affirmed, Barbara Benner, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NHD AI AC NN Terrawest Milly Ticken, Ellen Russell, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov P
PTS Kalypso Vom Haus Vianden, Debra A Hannah, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st SV AHD MC AN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Adv P
2nd EE EC AHD MN Shaniko From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Adv P
3rd NHD NN AC PTE Saneval Summertime Magic, Lezlie Couch, Standard Poodle, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st SC AN PTE AHD Miika Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Exc P

Container Novice A
1st NC PTE PTA Sir Baltic Frankincence, Melissa Williams, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC PTM Ruby Dog Jensen, Sonja Jensen, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN PTM Tiramisu Von Sentinelharts, Elizabeth Locascio, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th NN PTS Evee, Mary E Sullivan, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NC Luke, Gail Funk, Bull Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Maskarade's Life Of The Party, Tracy A Hill, Siberian Husky, Nov Cnt P
2nd NN PTS Hallee's Comet, Linda Scannell, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NHD PTA Qadira Aritar Bastet, Mary Wilbricht, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th PTS Kalypso Vom Haus Vianden, Debra A Hannah, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA A Little Countess Of Speedborders, Ellie Cook, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA Himark's Wish Upon A Star, Penny Hanson, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
NC PTE Lulu Aritar Bastet, Donna M Dill, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AI NV AC PTE Runamuk Jack Benny, Kathi Harty, Jack Russell Terrier, Adv Cnt P
2nd NE AC PTM Appleacres Sir James Mactavish, Georgia Ruebsamen, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd NHD NV AC PTE Dornlea's Walk Like A Lady, Jaquelyn Bennett, Boxer, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st URX UUDX AN AHD PTE UROC UOCH Carousel's Southern Cross, Barbara L Benner, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC NN PTE Revelaire's Compelling Truth, Christina Amos, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
3rd NE NV AC PTS Sausage Stablesvwoldorf Elwood, Jan Farley, Dachshund, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NHD NN AC PTE Saneval Summertime Magic, Lezlie Couch, Standard Poodle, Sup Cnt P
2nd SV NHD SC AI NN PTE Libby Zip, Joneen Lynn Calhoun, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AN PTE AHD Miika Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
4th AV AI SC NN Conestoga Piperjet Blu Star, Penny Hanson, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P
SC AHD AN PTE Kiisa Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SV SC SI AN PTE Kabuto's One Giant Leap Czarnek, John M Czarnek, Akita, Sup Cnt P
2nd AV SC NN PTE Draymia Jestic Hottimenthecity, Cheryl Stevens, Boxer, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SE SV MC AHD AN PTE Mica Peak's Bell Of The Ball, Sara Hevland, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd SI SV MC AN PTE Piper, Kellie Opgenorth, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
3rd SV AHD MC AN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
4th MC NHD SN PTE Vadara's Sale Of The Century, Cindi Mc Inturf, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MC NHD ME SN PTE Tuxedo Canuseemenowat Draymia, Cheryl Stevens, Miniature Bull Terrier, Mst Cnt P
2nd SCH EN Laetitia Willow In A Nightwind, Rose Wilson, Standard Poodle, Mst Cnt P

View Event >