▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 18, 2016

Location: Scarborough, Maine

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH Gmc Thor Asgardian Prince Tequila, Todd R Welsh Sr
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Gmc Sezz Got Mail V Tequila, Dene Libby
LEONBERGER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Jacoby Von Alpensee, Thompson Atwood
CH CH URO1 Basira Von Alpensee, Sharon Betts
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sharon Griffin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Gmc Sezz Got Mail V Tequila
2nd) Leonberger, CH Jacoby Von Alpensee
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Brimstones Walk Through Fire, Heather Bystrek, Pamela Woods
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Pnw Hollaback Bawlistic Baloo, Jordan Chambers, Danielle Pottle, Lindsey Kernozek
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Cravens Grubb'ssouthernblue Kitty, Danielle Pottle
DACHSHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dorothy Jacobs
1st) Dachshund, CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Pnw Hollaback Bawlistic Baloo
3rd) Beagle, URO1 Brimstones Walk Through Fire

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sharon Griffin
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
BHF BF BOB Kartel's Angel Of My Heart, Karen Sullivan-thorne
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
BHM BM BOB CH Serenade's Conquest, Cindy Lester, Adam Lester
EPAGNEUL BRETON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Liberty De L'etoile Du Nord, Theresa Plummer
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM BOB CH Wild Sky's I Got High Hopes, Dale Dutill
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM Meadowbrook Celebration H Moon, Lauren Booth
Int. Female BF BOW Celbrations I Kissed A Girl, Janice Baserga
CH BOB CH Celebrations Over The Moon, Lauren Booth And Janice Baserga
RCH CH Colonial's Marching Finale, Maryterese Russo
RBF Colonial's R U Ready For This Maryterese Russo
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 10 Entries
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy RBM Merrill's Kian, Renae Merrill
Int. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Stargazers You Are My Sunshine, Wendi Jo Shaw
CH CH Classic's Major Pain At Port Side, Linda Smith
RCH SHR CH Smith's High Powered Magnum, Linda Smith
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Celebrations Over The Moon
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Serenade's Conquest
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Wild Sky's I Got High Hopes

NORTHERN BREEDS
SAMOYED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male Invalid Entry
SHIBA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOB Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Samoyed, Invalid Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Shiba, Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Theresa Werder
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES, 1 Entry
JUDGE Theresa Werder
CH BOB CH Melodane's Red Riot, Sandra Bergeron
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Theresa Werder
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Melodane's Red Riot
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Theresa Werder
Adult Female BF USA UFA CA UWP URO2 Skyblue's Read It And Weep, Shannan Hall-nutting
CH BOB CH UWP'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RCH CH'PR'Smalltown's Locked And Loaded, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Renaud
GRCH UWPV UAGI URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Ruby, Belynda J Crick And Anthony J Flynn
DANISH-SWEDISH FARMDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Theresa Werder
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Little Denmark's Kind Of Kream, Kathryn Barber
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Theresa Werder
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
PATTERDALE TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Theresa Werder
Int. Female BF BOB CH Mason's Pocket Rocket, Pauline Goodwin
TOY FOX TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Theresa Werder
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Theresa Werder
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Patterdale Terrier, CH Mason's Pocket Rocket
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Smalltown's Locked And Loaded

COMPANION DOGS
BICHON FRISE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
Jr. Male BM BOB Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
CH CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson
DALMATIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
Int. Male BM BOB Archer's Tapestry, Elizabeth U Mac Williams
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dorothy Jacobs
1st) Bichon Frise, Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
2nd) Dalmatian, Archer's Tapestry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UWP'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UAGI URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Ruby, Belynda J Crick And Anthony J Flynn

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Gmc Sezz Got Mail V Tequila, Dene Libby
RBIMBS Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes