I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (02/28/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

February 29, 2020

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Lady Rage Of Bully Bada$$, Timothy D Black

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM URO1 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
GRCH BOB GRCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CA UWP CH Vontaven's Abracadabra SPOT, Denise R Tomlinson

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Fayek Race The Wind
2nd) Rottweiler, CA UWP CH Vontaven's Abracadabra SPOT
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Schnauzer, GRCH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Sycamore Tree Midnite Milkyway, Ashley Swords

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy RBF Solow's Przyjaciel D'aahroo, Linda Cain, Cindy M Hartman
BHF BF BOB Violette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Dolcebay Mountain Ash Oakhill, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM Beaufort Of Beagle Run, Tracy J Burns
Open Female BF BOW BOB CCH A Rabbit In High Cotton Of Br, Tracy J Burns
Adult Female RBF A River Runs Through It Of Br, Tracy Burns

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar
RGRCH CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Bbck Preacher Take Me To Church, Joe Mc Call, Laura Gregory
Jr. Female BFV BF Bbck My Friends Call Me Tulip, Joe Mc Call, Laura Gregory

English Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Whiskey River Rounder, Kenneth W Dameron, Norma L Dameron
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Whiskey River Brandy, Kenneth W Dameron, Norma L Dameron
RBM 'PR'Michael's First Pick Joseph D'arco, Michael D'arco
RBF 'PR'D'arco's Cookies And Cream Joseph D'arco, Erin D'arco, Reagan D'arco, Michael D'arco

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
2nd) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Whiskey River Rounder
3rd) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Iceman
4th) Dachshund, CH Bbck Preacher Take Me To Church

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Dark Moon's God Of Thunder, Heather Galford, Veronica A Predale, Joel Galford

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM CH Swamp Fox Mr Lincoln, Jennifer Farrior, Mac Farrior
CH BOB CH Swamp Fox Tucker, Mac Farrior, Jennifer Farrior

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Csb Agent Rosa Klebb #3, Steven Beckerman
CH CH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Vanessa Russo Pegasus Prince, Charles Choyce, Tetyana Choyce

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Basenji, Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna
4th) Carolina Dog, CH Swamp Fox Tucker

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB Fullcircle River Birch By The Sea, Debbie A Rhodes, Jennifer Harms

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Copperfield's Huntin' For Gold, Katherine Louise Eaton

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female RBF Sharpshooter Vega, Joe Mc Call, Laura Gregory
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop
RGRCH PTN CA URO2 UWP EGCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Curly-Coated Retriever, Fullcircle River Birch By The Sea
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, GRCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Kyserbearrs Nys Finest@diamond, Merrilee Dantonio
CH BOB UWPV AP VPA UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merrilee D'antonio

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Samoyed, UWPV AP VPA UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond
2nd) Shikoku, UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Sandra Hellberg

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB UCD URO3 CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB UWP URX RATO USA UFA UROC GRCH Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB URO1 CH Golems Fl Crackin It, Claire Apple, Mary Ann Pagano, Stephen Pagano
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend SPOT, Karen Peak

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law
CH BOB CH Vallhollow Magic Man, Louise Law, Wendy Keene

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, UCD URO3 CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer
3rd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow Magic Man
4th) Mudi, Graves Farm Where Do We Go

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Christianbnt Ritousnes Unchand, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood
RCH CH Rswd's Can't Touch This, Sondra Peirson, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO3 GRCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
RGRCH GRCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RBF UWP CH URO1'PR'Ka's The G.o.a.t. 21 SPOT Amanda Held

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF Private Stock Absolut Truth, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane
RBF Private Stock Skyy's The Limit Tyler Crane

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB CH Springhill Scuttlebutt, Jane Nolan, Linda Reece

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Storytime's Darkside Ofthemoon, Ruth K Teeter, Brooke Wood, Tim Wood

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB Fritzfox Weird Science @ Flair, Kimberly K Rowley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO3 GRCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Springhill Scuttlebutt
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Fritzfox Weird Science @ Flair

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega, Jason C Leonard
BHM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Obxbk's Majin Buu, Isaiah Sands
GRCH GRCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma
RGRCH UWPV VPA AP2 UFA UWPCH GRCH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Jordan Janssen

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Blackwood Harley Quinn, Elisabeth Aldinger, Jane Dyar

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Melena Anno Domini Nova Angele, Shirley Myall
RCH CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOW CH Countrysides Freaky Family, Rachel Schimdt
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Countrysides The Perfect Fit, Katelyn Bishop

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Kassels Sweet William Partithyme, Lynette Jacobs
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Morningstars First Temptation, Janet Allmendinger
CH BOB CH Shiann's Dont Stop Believing, Annmarie Saunier
RCH GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee
RBFV Goodelifes Ramblin Rose Lynette Jacobs

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Joline Finke, David Finke
BHF BF BOW CH Eagle Crest Drops Of Jupiter, Joline Finke, David Finke
GRCH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior, Joline Finke, David Finke

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend, Anna T Romness

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American Bully, CH Obxbk's Majin Buu
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Countrysides The Perfect Fit
3rd) Brussels Griffon, Blackwood Harley Quinn
4th) Havanese, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
SAMOYED, UWPV AP VPA UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merrilee D'antonio
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPCH URO3 GRCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy

BIS American Bully, CH Obxbk's Majin Buu, Isaiah Sands
RBIS Basenji, Dark Moon's God Of Thunder, Heather Galford, Veronica A Predale, Joel Galford

View Event >