I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (02/28/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

February 28, 2020

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Lady Rage Of Bully Bada$$, Timothy D Black

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM URO1 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
CH BOB URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Lady Rage Of Bully Bada$$
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy RBF Solow's Przyjaciel D'aahroo, Linda Cain, Cindy M Hartman
BHF BF BOB Unice D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Darcie D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB Saranade Nzens This Must Be Magic, Madeline C Wilson

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Beaufort Of Beagle Run, Tracy J Burns
Open Female BF CCH A Rabbit In High Cotton Of Br, Tracy J Burns
Adult Female RBF A River Runs Through It Of Br, Tracy Burns

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Bbck Preacher Take Me To Church, Joe Mc Call, Laura Gregory
Jr. Female BFV BF Bbck My Friends Call Me Tulip, Joe Mc Call, Laura Gregory
CH BOB CH Cedarmists Raspberry Ripple Sl, Victoria Nacke

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Whiskey River Rounder, Kenneth W Dameron, Norma L Dameron
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Whiskey River Brandy, Kenneth W Dameron, Norma L Dameron

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
GRCH BOB WSHOWCH EGCH GRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Dachshund, CH Cedarmists Raspberry Ripple Sl
2nd) Plott Hound, WSHOWCH EGCH GRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs
3rd) Beagle, Beaufort Of Beagle Run
4th) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Iceman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Male BM CH Swamp Fox Mr Lincoln, Jennifer Farrior, Mac Farrior
CH BOB CH Swamp Fox Tucker, Mac Farrior, Jennifer Farrior

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Csb Agent Rosa Klebb #3, Steven Beckerman
CH CH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Vanessa Russo Pegasus Prince, Charles Choyce, Tetyana Choyce

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH Swamp Fox Tucker
4th) Thai Ridgeback, CH Vanessa Russo Pegasus Prince

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOB Copperfield's Huntin' For Gold, Katherine Louise Eaton

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy RBM CH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Potomac Creeks Italian Connection, Roy Barnes
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
GRCH BOB GRCH Shallow Creek's Curtis Leow, Diane Gendrow
RGRCH RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF Sharpshooter Vega, Joe Mc Call, Laura Gregory
GRCH BOB PTN CA URO2 UWP EGCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, PTN CA URO2 UWP EGCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Shallow Creek's Curtis Leow
3rd) Golden Retriever, Copperfield's Huntin' For Gold
4th) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM Kyserbearrs Nys Finest@diamond, Merrilee Dantonio
CH BOB UWPV AP VPA UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merrilee D'antonio

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Samoyed, UWPV AP VPA UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond

Herding Dogs

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF BOB Warrior River Shireen, Jamie Crigger

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOB Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Sandra Hellberg

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB UCD URO3 CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB UWP URX RATO USA UFA UROC GRCH Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB URO1 CH Golems Fl Crackin It, Claire Apple, Mary Ann Pagano, Stephen Pagano
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UWP URX RATO USA UFA UROC GRCH Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON
2nd) Mudi, Graves Farm Where Do We Go
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, UCD URO3 CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 CH Golems Fl Crackin It

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Rswd's Can't Touch This, Sondra Peirson, Jordan Janssen
GRCH GRCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB URO1 CH Lincolnshires Partyman, Kailee Bright

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Female BF BOB CH Springhill Scuttlebutt, Jane Nolan, Linda Reece

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF BOB Fritzfox Weird Science @ Flair, Kimberly K Rowley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Springhill Scuttlebutt
2nd) Cairn Terrier, URO1 CH Lincolnshires Partyman
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson
GRCH BOB GRCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma
RGRCH UWPV VPA AP2 UFA UWPCH GRCH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Jordan Janssen

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Female BF BOB Blackwood Harley Quinn, Elisabeth Aldinger, Jane Dyar

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
BHM BM BOW CH Countrysides Freaky Family, Rachel Schimdt
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Countrysides The Perfect Fit, Katelyn Bishop

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Shiann's Dont Stop Believing, Annmarie Saunier
Female Puppy Shiann's More Than A Feeling, Jessica Hall
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Morningstars First Temptation, Janet Allmendinger
BHF BFV BF CH Shiann Smilealittlesmileforme, Annmarie Saunier
RBMV Kassels Sweet William Partithyme Lynette Jacobs
CH BOB GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Goodelifes Ramblin Rose, Lynette Jacobs
RBFV CH Merrily Wish Upon A Star Merri Lee

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Joline Finke, David Finke
BHF BF CH Eagle Crest Drops Of Jupiter, Joline Finke, David Finke
GRCH GRCH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior, Joline Finke, David Finke

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) American Bully, GRCH Prince Charmer
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith
4th) Dalmatian, CH Countrysides The Perfect Fit

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, UWP URX RATO USA UFA UROC GRCH Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Meghan Rice

BIS Dachshund, CH Cedarmists Raspberry Ripple Sl, Victoria Nacke
RBIS American Bully, GRCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma

View Event >