I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/28/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

March 1, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Melrae's Eruption, Kim Downer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken
CH BOB CH Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow, Tonda L Genther, Patti Nehr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Great Dane, CH Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Melrae's Eruption

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF Put Alittle Holiday In Your Heart, Nancy Archambeau
CH BOB CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Dachshund, CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB NN URO1 CT CH PTA Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, Linda Zucker, Laurie Soutar

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy
3rd) Greyhound, NN URO1 CT CH PTA Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF CH Yellow Rose Outlaw Josie Wales, Bonnie Jo Bement
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RGRCH Invalid Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT, Denise M Vavla
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
RBM Toastys Denimstyle Power Drive Denise M Vavla

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOW Mozaic Moon Shadow, Gina Wainiola
Female Puppy BF Fleetwood's Winter Lady, Chelsa Brandsen
Adult Female RBF Alice In Wonderland Mon Salai, Michele Harvey
CH BOB CH Canen Gossamer Starlight Of Fl, Michele Harvey, Tasha Grieser
RCH CH Meeker's Smoking Gun Silver, Kasey Schmidt
GRCH GRCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy Liberty's Flash Gordon, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Patchland's Bandango, Kathryn Kobreek
CH BOB CH Opalescence Flash Of Ruby, Tiffany Cowart
RCH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Canen Gossamer Starlight Of Fl
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
4th) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose, Christine Van Vleet

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RGRCH EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose
3rd) Siberian Husky, EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pineriversamilyn Fade To Black, Rebecca Grams
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Border Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH Old Oaks Sex Lies N Text Mess, Robin Read Abbott
RCH GRCH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB Janelles Pure Poison De L'heureux, Jane E Knapp, Theresa Lee

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH UUJCH Cher Car Come Sail Away (styx), Gina Johnston
RCH CH UUJ Cher Car's Queen Nymeria, Katherine L Henney, Dallas Henney
GRCH BOB AP UJJ URO2 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams
RGRCH SE SI UWP AN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
Jr. Female RBF NV CA Alta-tollhaus Phaedra, Julie Richards
CH CH Makintrax Magna Cum Laude, Vicki Maxa, Joseph T Maxa
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
RGRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UWPV VPA AP3 RATO URO1 UWPCHX GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF URO1 Wigglebutt Sierra Sunrise, Teresa Haarsma
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Clf Oliver, Deborah Alexander And Sharon Reagan

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Woodhue Cool Embers, Linda Kepner
CH CH Snovali Dulce Y Oscuro, Linda Kepner
RCH CH Snovali Games People Play, Linda Kepner

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH NV URO1 AI SC PTE UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
GRCH BOB NN AV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) White Shepherd, NN AV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Pineriversamilyn Fade To Black
3rd) Border Collie, EGCH Old Oaks Murphy
4th) Briard, Janelles Pure Poison De L'heureux

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Welsh Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread, Shelley Hudson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Welsh Terrier, CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Bdk's Time Torn Asunder, Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH True Heart's Small Block Chevy, Corina Castillo

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name, Dawn Ryzenga-van Dyke

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB Chaparral Star Burst, Mary-margaret Munski

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Havanese Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB EGCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RGRCH GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH S'dandi's Rainbow's End, Sally Watkeys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mr Foo's Racing To The Finish

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Brigshires' Be Still My Heart, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Tyava's Brigshire Dream Dancer, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
CH BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister
3rd) Shih Tzu, CH S'dandi's Rainbow's End
4th) Chinese Crested, Chaparral Star Burst

BIS Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
RBIS French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

View Event >