I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/28/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

March 1, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Melrae's Eruption, Kim Downer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken
CH BOB CH Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow, Tonda L Genther, Patti Nehr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Great Dane, CH Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Melrae's Eruption

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF Put Alittle Holiday In Your Heart, Nancy Archambeau
CH BOB CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Dachshund, CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB NN URO1 CT CH PTA Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, Linda Zucker, Laurie Soutar

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy
2nd) Greyhound, NN URO1 CT CH PTA Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF CH Yellow Rose Outlaw Josie Wales, Bonnie Jo Bement
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RGRCH Invalid Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Toastys Denimstyle Power Drive, Denise M Vavla
CH CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT, Denise M Vavla
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
RBM Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM Mozaic Moon Shadow, Gina Wainiola
Female Puppy RBF Fleetwood's Winter Lady, Chelsa Brandsen
Adult Female BF BOW Alice In Wonderland Mon Salai, Michele Harvey
CH BOB GRCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey
RCH CH Canen Gossamer Starlight Of Fl, Michele Harvey, Tasha Grieser

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy Liberty's Flash Gordon, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Patchland's Bandango, Kathryn Kobreek
CH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Opalescence Flash Of Ruby, Tiffany Cowart
GRCH BOB GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
4th) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose, Christine Van Vleet

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
RGRCH EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Norwegian Buhund, CH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose
2nd) Siberian Husky, EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pineriversamilyn Fade To Black, Rebecca Grams
Adult Female Listed Entry
RBF Pineriver Go For Broke Rebecca Grams

Border Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH GRCH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
RCH CH Old Oaks Return To Sender, Robin Read Abbott
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHF BF BOB Janelles Pure Poison De L'heureux, Jane E Knapp, Theresa Lee

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH UJJ URO1 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
RCH CH UUJ Cher Car's Queen Nymeria, Katherine L Henney, Dallas Henney
GRCH BOB AP UJJ URO2 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams
RGRCH SE SI UWP AN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF CH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
Jr. Female NV CA Alta-tollhaus Phaedra, Julie Richards
CH CH Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr, Lara Mahr
RCH CH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
RGRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
RBF NE NV Achtung Verena Vom Stratosphere Lisa Meleski

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH UWPV VPA AP3 RATO URO1 UWPCHX GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF URO1 Wigglebutt Sierra Sunrise, Teresa Haarsma
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Clf Oliver, Deborah Alexander And Sharon Reagan

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF Woodhue Cool Embers, Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Snovali Dulce Y Oscuro, Linda Kepner
RCH CH Snovali Games People Play, Linda Kepner

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH NV URO1 AI SC PTE UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
GRCH BOB NN AV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) White Shepherd, NN AV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, AP UJJ URO2 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Pineriversamilyn Fade To Black

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Welsh Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread, Shelley Hudson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt
3rd) Welsh Terrier, CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Bdk's Time Torn Asunder, Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH True Heart's Small Block Chevy, Corina Castillo

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name, Dawn Ryzenga-van Dyke

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB Aloha's Foolish Love Gingery, Mary-margaret Munski
RBF Chaparral Star Burst Mary-margaret Munski

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Havanese Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB EGCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RGRCH GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH S'dandi's Rainbow's End, Sally Watkeys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mr Foo's Racing To The Finish

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Brigshires' Be Still My Heart, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Tyava's Brigshire Dream Dancer, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
CH BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Pug, EGCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister
4th) Chihuahua, CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name

BIS White Shepherd, NN AV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RBIS Great Dane, CH Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow, Tonda L Genther, Patti Nehr

View Event >