I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/28/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

February 29, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Great Dane, Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBMV RBM Bomar's It's All About Raymond, Mary K Huebner
Adult Female BFV BF Put Alittle Holiday In Your Heart, Nancy Archambeau
CH BOB CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Dachshund, CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF BOB CH Bon Mot Gift Of God, Audra Fitzpatrick-cook

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH NN URO1 CT CH PTA Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, Linda Zucker, Laurie Soutar
GRCH BOB SI CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM EGCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Tifari's Brave At Heart, Kathy Baij, Katherine Owen, Angie Hartley
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Terracotta's Honorable Soldier, Roxanne Repaal

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Basenji, CH Bon Mot Gift Of God
3rd) Greyhound, SI CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM EGCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT
4th) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Classic Mustang Shelby, Mary Wolnewitz
RCH CH Classics Can Do Hi Dilemma, Mary Wolnewitz
GRCH BOB GRCH Classics Kacie Can Do, Mary Wolnewitz

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female RBF Adamczyks High Cals Citori, Jessica Adamczyk
Adult Female BF CH Yellow Rose Outlaw Josie Wales, Bonnie Jo Bement
CH BOB CH Flyn M Lover Of The Dark Knight, Beth De Vries, Jayden De Vries, Jeff De Vries
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOW Mozaic Moon Shadow, Gina Wainiola
Female Puppy BF NV NC PTA Thunderrun Resting Norwegian Blue, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
Adult Female RBF Alice In Wonderland Mon Salai, Michele Harvey
CH BOB GRCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey
RCH CH Meeker's Smoking Gun Silver, Kasey Schmidt

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Patchland's Bandango, Kathryn Kobreek
CH CH Warpaths X-scuse Me Maam, Amber Isringhausen
RCH CH Mozaic Unique Phenomenon, Gina Wainiola
GRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Flyn M Lover Of The Dark Knight

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose, Christine Van Vleet

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
2nd) Siberian Husky, EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB SI SC AN PTE Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pineriversamilyn Fade To Black, Rebecca Grams

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM The Cisco Kid Of Cher Car, Michael Spayde, Cheryl Carlson
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB AN PTS GSJCH UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCHX Von Der Kings For Heaven's Sake SPOT-ON, Michael Spayde

Border Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
RCH CH Old Oaks Sex Lies N Text Mess, Robin Read Abbott
GRCH EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB Janelles Pure Poison De L'heureux, Jane E Knapp, Theresa Lee

Dutch Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH UJJ URO1 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
RCH CH UUJ Cher Car's Queen Nymeria, Katherine L Henney, Dallas Henney
GRCH BOB SE SI UWP AN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil
RGRCH AP UJJ URO2 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Tell-tail Rally Of Nevermore, Beth Prater
BHM BM BOW CH Sir Rufus Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
Female Puppy BF CH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
Jr. Female RBF NV CA Alta-tollhaus Phaedra, Julie Richards
CH BOB CH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
RCH CH Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr, Lara Mahr
GRCH GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
RGRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Bogey
NFP BP Brio Vom Nutzenhof

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Ashland's Goer At Woodridge, Evyenia Lawley
Female Puppy BF URO1 Wigglebutt Sierra Sunrise, Teresa Haarsma
CH CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Woodridge Time's A Wastin', Evyenia Lawley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Clf Oliver, Deborah Alexander And Sharon Reagan

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Lil Blessings Aristocrat, Rose Damore
Jr. Female RBF Woodhue Cool Embers, Linda Kepner
BHF BF CH Snovali Pyrotechnic, Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Snovali Dulce Y Oscuro, Linda Kepner
RCH CH Snovali Games People Play, Linda Kepner

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski
CH CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
RCH NV URO1 AI SC PTE UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
GRCH BOB NN AV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) White Shepherd, NN AV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Ashland's Goer At Woodridge
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, SE SI UWP AN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ricky

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Welsh Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread, Shelley Hudson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Welsh Terrier, CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Bdk's Time Torn Asunder, Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH True Heart's Small Block Chevy, Corina Castillo

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Johnson's Captain Vitruvius, Jack Johnson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name, Dawn Ryzenga-van Dyke

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Chaparral Star Burst, Mary-margaret Munski
RBF Aloha's Foolish Love Gingery Mary-margaret Munski

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Havanese Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB EGCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RGRCH GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH S'dandi's Rainbow's End, Sally Watkeys

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Brigshires' Be Still My Heart, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Tyava's Brigshire Dream Dancer, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
CH BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Johnson's Captain Vitruvius
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH S'dandi's Rainbow's End
3rd) Pug, EGCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister

BIS English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RBIS Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry

View Event >