I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/28/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

February 29, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Female BF BOB Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Great Dane, Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
BHM RBMV RBM Bomar's It's All About Raymond, Mary K Huebner
Adult Female BFV BF BOW Put Alittle Holiday In Your Heart, Nancy Archambeau
CH BOB CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Dachshund, CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Open Female BF BOB CH Bon Mot Gift Of God, Audra Fitzpatrick-cook

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH NN URO1 CT CH PTA Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, Linda Zucker, Laurie Soutar
GRCH BOB SI CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM EGCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Tifari's Brave At Heart, Kathy Baij, Katherine Owen, Angie Hartley
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Terracotta's Honorable Soldier, Roxanne Repaal

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Melioris Ad Astra, Echo Prafke-marson
CH CH'PR'Summersspirit Daisy, Echo Prafke-marson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Greyhound, SI CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM EGCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT
2nd) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Basenji, CH Bon Mot Gift Of God
4th) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH CH Classics Can Do Hi Dilemma, Mary Wolnewitz
RCH CH Classic Mustang Shelby, Mary Wolnewitz
GRCH BOB GRCH Classics Kacie Can Do, Mary Wolnewitz

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Open Female RBF Adamczyks High Cals Citori, Jessica Adamczyk
Adult Female BF CH Yellow Rose Outlaw Josie Wales, Bonnie Jo Bement
CH BOB CH Flyn M Lover Of The Dark Knight, Beth De Vries, Jayden De Vries, Jeff De Vries
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
RBM Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHM BM Mozaic Moon Shadow, Gina Wainiola
Female Puppy BF BOW NV NC PTA Thunderrun Resting Norwegian Blue, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
Adult Female Alice In Wonderland Mon Salai, Michele Harvey
CH BOB GRCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey
RCH CH Meeker's Smoking Gun Silver, Kasey Schmidt
RBF Fleetwood's Winter Lady Chelsa Brandsen

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Patchland's Bandango, Kathryn Kobreek
CH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Warpaths X-scuse Me Maam, Amber Isringhausen
GRCH BOB GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Flyn M Lover Of The Dark Knight
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose, Christine Van Vleet

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pineriversamilyn Fade To Black, Rebecca Grams

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB The Cisco Kid Of Cher Car, Michael Spayde, Cheryl Carlson
Open Female BFV BF AN PTS GSJCH UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCHX Von Der Kings For Heaven's Sake SPOT-ON, Michael Spayde

Border Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
RCH CH Old Oaks Return To Sender, Robin Read Abbott
GRCH EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHF BF BOB Janelles Pure Poison De L'heureux, Jane E Knapp, Theresa Lee

Dutch Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH UUJ Cher Car's Queen Nymeria, Katherine L Henney, Dallas Henney
RCH UJJ URO1 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
GRCH BOB SE SI UWP AN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil
RGRCH AP UJJ URO2 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy RBM Tell-tail Rally Of Nevermore, Beth Prater
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Sir Rufus Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
Female Puppy RBF CH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
Jr. Female BF NV CA Alta-tollhaus Phaedra, Julie Richards
CH CH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
RGRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Bogey
NFP Brio Vom Nutzenhof

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Ashland's Goer At Woodridge, Evyenia Lawley
Female Puppy BF URO1 Wigglebutt Sierra Sunrise, Teresa Haarsma
CH CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Clf Oliver, Deborah Alexander And Sharon Reagan

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Lil Blessings Aristocrat, Rose Damore
Jr. Female RBF Woodhue Cool Embers, Linda Kepner
BHF BF CH Snovali Pyrotechnic, Linda Kepner
CH CH Snovali Dulce Y Oscuro, Linda Kepner
RCH CH Snovali Games People Play, Linda Kepner

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski
CH NV URO1 AI SC PTE UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
RCH CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB PTN URO1 GRCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Sir Rufus Of Nevermore
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, SE SI UWP AN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks Snap To It
4th) Briard, Janelles Pure Poison De L'heureux

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ricky

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Welsh Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread, Shelley Hudson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Welsh Terrier, CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Bdk's Time Torn Asunder, Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH True Heart's Small Block Chevy, Corina Castillo

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Johnson's Captain Vitruvius, Jack Johnson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name, Dawn Ryzenga-van Dyke

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Female BF BOB CH Edelweiss Improv Inspire, Linda Tomczak
RBF Aloha's Foolish Love Gingery Mary-margaret Munski

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM NV Shadowoods Tall Tale, Sharon Keillor, William Mills
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
RBF Listed Entry

Havanese Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB EGCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RGRCH GRCH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn, Jessica Diperna

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH S'dandi's Rainbow's End, Sally Watkeys

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM Brigshires' Be Still My Heart, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Tyava's Brigshire Dream Dancer, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
CH BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Johnson's Captain Vitruvius
2nd) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister
4th) Shih Tzu, CH S'dandi's Rainbow's End

BIS German Shepherd, CH Sir Rufus Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
RBIS Cocker Spaniel, CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

View Event >