I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/28/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

February 28, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken
CH CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Great Dane, Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB SI CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM EGCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM CH Tifari's Brave At Heart, Kathy Baij, Katherine Owen, Angie Hartley
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Terracotta's Honorable Soldier, Roxanne Repaal

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Blanch-o's Status Symbol, Tina Alexander

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Greyhound, SI CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM EGCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Blanch-o's Status Symbol

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Yellow Rose Outlaw Josie Wales, Bonnie Jo Bement
CH CH Flyn M Lover Of The Dark Knight, Beth De Vries, Jayden De Vries, Jeff De Vries
GRCH URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
RBM Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF SHR Etta May Of Whistler Farm, Marc G Hettig
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF NV NC PTA Thunderrun Resting Norwegian Blue, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
Adult Female BF BOB Alice In Wonderland Mon Salai, Michele Harvey
CH GRCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey
RCH CH Meeker's Smoking Gun Silver, Kasey Schmidt

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Yellow Rose Outlaw Josie Wales

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
RGRCH GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pineriversamilyn Fade To Black, Rebecca Grams

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MALINOIS
Open Female BFV BF AN PTS GSJCH UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCHX Von Der Kings For Heaven's Sake SPOT-ON, Michael Spayde
TERVUEREN
BOB The Cisco Kid Of Cher Car Michael Spayde, Cheryl Carlson

Border Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
RCH CH Old Oaks Return To Sender, Robin Read Abbott
GRCH EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RGRCH URO1 PTN GRCH Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP True Grits Quizz

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB Janelles Pure Poison De L'heureux, Jane E Knapp, Theresa Lee

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM CH UUJCH Cher Car Come Sail Away (styx), Gina Johnston
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH UUJ Cher Car's Queen Nymeria, Katherine L Henney, Dallas Henney
GRCH BOB SE SI UWP AN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM CH Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr, Lara Mahr
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
CH CH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
RCH CH Makintrax Magna Cum Laude, Vicki Maxa, Joseph T Maxa
GRCH BOB GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
RGRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
RBF Cinder Lilly Vom Haus Radtke Jacqueline Radtke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Izzara Vom Royale

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW Ashland's Goer At Woodridge, Evyenia Lawley
Female Puppy BF URO1 Wigglebutt Sierra Sunrise, Teresa Haarsma
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW CH Winddancers Shiny And New, Taylor Webb
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Clf Oliver, Deborah Alexander And Sharon Reagan

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male RBM CH Lil Blessings Aristocrat, Rose Damore
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Snovali Dulce Y Oscuro, Linda Kepner
Jr. Female RBF Woodhue Cool Embers, Linda Kepner
BHF BF CH Snovali Pyrotechnic, Linda Kepner
CH CH Snovali Games People Play, Linda Kepner

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski
CH BOB CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
RCH NV URO1 AI SC PTE UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
GRCH NN AV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RGRCH PTN URO1 GRCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Clf Oliver
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood
4th) White Shepherd, CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Welsh Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread, Shelley Hudson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt
3rd) Welsh Terrier, CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH True Heart's Small Block Chevy, Corina Castillo

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Johnson's Captain Vitruvius, Jack Johnson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name, Dawn Ryzenga-van Dyke

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB CH Edelweiss Improv Inspire, Linda Tomczak
RBF Chaparral Star Burst Mary-margaret Munski

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH S'dandi's Rainbow's End, Sally Watkeys

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Brigshires' Be Still My Heart, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Tyava's Brigshire Dream Dancer, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
CH CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Johnson's Captain Vitruvius
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, Tyava's Brigshire Dream Dancer
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
4th) Lowchen, Listed Entry

BIS Greyhound, SI CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM EGCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker
RBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Clf Oliver, Deborah Alexander And Sharon Reagan

View Event >