I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/28/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

February 28, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Adult Female BF Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken
CH BOB CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Great Dane, CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB SI CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM EGCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Tifari's Brave At Heart, Kathy Baij, Katherine Owen, Angie Hartley
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Terracotta's Honorable Soldier, Roxanne Repaal

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Blanch-o's Status Symbol, Tina Alexander

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Tifari's Brave At Heart
2nd) Greyhound, SI CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM EGCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Blanch-o's Status Symbol

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Yellow Rose Outlaw Josie Wales, Bonnie Jo Bement
CH CH Flyn M Lover Of The Dark Knight, Beth De Vries, Jayden De Vries, Jeff De Vries
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
RBM Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Adult Female BF SHR Etta May Of Whistler Farm, Marc G Hettig
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Female Puppy BF Fleetwood's Winter Lady, Chelsa Brandsen
Adult Female RBF Alice In Wonderland Mon Salai, Michele Harvey
CH BOB CH Meeker's Smoking Gun Silver, Kasey Schmidt
RCH GRCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
2nd) English Pointer, AP VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Meeker's Smoking Gun Silver

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
RGRCH GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pineriversamilyn Fade To Black, Rebecca Grams

Border Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH GRCH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
RCH CH Old Oaks Sex Lies N Text Mess, Robin Read Abbott
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP True Grits Quizz

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
BHF BF BOB Janelles Pure Poison De L'heureux, Jane E Knapp, Theresa Lee

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Male BM BOW CH UUJCH Cher Car Come Sail Away (styx), Gina Johnston
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH UUJ Cher Car's Queen Nymeria, Katherine L Henney, Dallas Henney
GRCH BOB SE SI UWP AN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr, Lara Mahr
Female Puppy BF CH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
CH BOB CH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
RGRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
RBF Cinder Lilly Vom Haus Radtke Jacqueline Radtke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Izzara Vom Royal

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Adult Male BM BOW Ashland's Goer At Woodridge, Evyenia Lawley
Female Puppy BF URO1 Wigglebutt Sierra Sunrise, Teresa Haarsma
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Adult Male BM BOW CH Winddancers Shiny And New, Taylor Webb
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Clf Oliver, Deborah Alexander And Sharon Reagan

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Male RBM CH Lil Blessings Aristocrat, Rose Damore
Adult Male BM CH Snovali Dulce Y Oscuro, Linda Kepner
Jr. Female RBF Woodhue Cool Embers, Linda Kepner
BHF BF BOW CH Snovali Pyrotechnic, Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Snovali Games People Play, Linda Kepner

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Female Puppy BF Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski
CH CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
RCH NV URO1 AI SC PTE UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
GRCH BOB NN AV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RGRCH PTN URO1 GRCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Dutch Shepherd, SE SI UWP AN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Pineriversamilyn Fade To Black
3rd) Border Collie, EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed
4th) White Shepherd, NN AV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Welsh Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread, Shelley Hudson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Welsh Terrier, CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB CH True Heart's Small Block Chevy, Corina Castillo

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Johnson's Captain Vitruvius, Jack Johnson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name, Dawn Ryzenga-van Dyke

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Adult Female BF BOB Aloha's Foolish Love Gingery, Mary-margaret Munski
RBF CH Edelweiss Improv Inspire Linda Tomczak

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH S'dandi's Rainbow's End, Sally Watkeys

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM Brigshires' Be Still My Heart, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Tyava's Brigshire Dream Dancer, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
CH BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Johnson's Captain Vitruvius
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
4th) Shih Tzu, CH S'dandi's Rainbow's End

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RBIS Dutch Shepherd, SE SI UWP AN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

View Event >