I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (02/29/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

March 1, 2020

Hosted By: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Hartwell, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF Mercys Salex Szabina Nabors Vd SPOT, Cynthia Mason
CH BOB URO1 CH Mercy's Ezie Thyme Lupa Vondevana SPOT-ON, Cynthia Mason

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Shelian's A Thousand Words, R A Shelly Wing, Douglas Wing
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RGRCH GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Freyja Von Der Pfirsich Stadt, Fayiz Dabdoub
RBF Southpaws Penelope Von Grist Keith Scott, Nelson Grist

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Coming Back To You Ladys Pride, Melanie Cardell
BHF BF BOB Mff Jessee's Girl Par Dundee, Melanie Cardell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Freyja Von Der Pfirsich Stadt
4th) Standard Schnauzer, Mff Jessee's Girl Par Dundee

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Bawlistic Ticket 2the Darkside, Jordan Studstill
CH BOB GRFCH GRWCH CCH GRCH'PR'Psychos Treein Blu Yankee Strut, Jordan Studstill
RCH CCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Williams What Now Roho, Sabrina Ray

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, GRFCH GRWCH CCH GRCH'PR'Psychos Treein Blu Yankee Strut

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace, Barbara Dubois
CH CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq, Barbara Dubois

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH B'mahoe Hae Taranaki, Melissa Crump
Female Puppy BF Pc Farms Wait Till You See Me, Melissa Crump

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH B'mahoe Hae Taranaki
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain, Megan Waters

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Sonrise Mercy Me, Cynthia Sandstedt

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB 1fc I Made It To The Finish, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Bracco Italiano, CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, 1fc I Made It To The Finish

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Trinity's Amazing Kekoa, Jennifer Crisman
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Wintersun's Time Traveler, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
RCH CH'PR'Thunderpas Crystaltyme Daenerys, Patrea L Pabst

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Wintersun's Time Traveler

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy RBM Steelndiamonds Gun Smoke, April Ellison
Jr. Male Whiskey Run's Asher The Dasher, Melissa Hoard
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Manestreet's I Contact, Amber Larson
Female Puppy BF Shadomoons Thedevilwentdowntoga, April Ellison
Adult Female RBF Little Vine Blue Coverred Iris, Lisa Jo Harward
CH CH Veritas Written In The Starz, April Ellison

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF Meekha Van Lakeview, Carolyn Hoard
TERVUEREN
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Devoue Mystical Legend Camelot, Sheila Cindric

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM Sporting Field's Glacier, Robert Robinson
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Trinity's Perfect Game, Tracy D Cann
CH BOB CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH UCD URO2 CH Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen
GRCH BOB GRCH Hesed Hof Evie, Sam Murphy
RGRCH GRCH Mako Von Hartwin, John Letcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Manestreet's I Contact
2nd) Border Collie, CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Devoue Mystical Legend Camelot
4th) Beauceron, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Aiyanas Light Up The Night, Carly Kramer, Luis Morales, Emily Kay
CH GRCH Homegrown's Elixir Of Love, Amy Watson
RCH UWP URO1 CH Kayo's Homegrown Hocus Pocus, Amy Watson, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's A Kind Of Magic, Maureen Corby
RGRCH UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's A Kind Of Magic
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Csb's Thanos Of Titan, Luis Morales
GRCH EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio
RGRCH GRCH Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb, Megan Strandberg, Neal Burdick
RBM Duval Bullies Maui Melissa Goldstein

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Captain Jack Sapphire, Casey Meulemans, Ellen Meulemans

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) English Bulldog, CH Captain Jack Sapphire

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
RBIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Wintersun's Time Traveler, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding

View Event >