I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (02/29/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

March 1, 2020

Hosted By: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Hartwell, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Female BF Mercys Salex Szabina Nabors Vd SPOT, Cynthia Mason
CH BOB URO1 CH Mercy's Ezie Thyme Lupa Vondevana SPOT-ON, Cynthia Mason

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Maxomagic's Katniss, Sophia Politino

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Shelian's A Thousand Words, R A Shelly Wing, Douglas Wing
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RGRCH GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bella Gracie Kuyumdzhiev, Richard Deberry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF RBF BOB Southpaws Penelope Von Grist, Keith Scott, Nelson Grist

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF BOB Mff Jessee's Girl Par Dundee, Melanie Cardell
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Coming Back To You Ladys Pride, Melani Cardell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Bella Gracie Kuyumdzhiev
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Southpaws Penelope Von Grist

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Bawlistic Ticket 2the Darkside, Jordan Studstill
CH CCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Williams What Now Roho, Sabrina Ray
RCH GRFCH GRWCH CCH GRCH'PR'Psychos Treein Blu Yankee Strut, Jordan Studstill

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Bawlistic Ticket 2the Darkside

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Female BF BOB Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace, Barbara Dubois
CH CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq, Barbara Dubois

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH B'mahoe Hae Taranaki, Melissa Crump
Female Puppy BF Pc Farms Wait Till You See Me, Melissa Crump

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH B'mahoe Hae Taranaki
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain, Megan Waters

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Female BF BOB Sonrise Mercy Me, Cynthia Sandstedt

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHF BF BOB 1fc I Made It To The Finish, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Bracco Italiano, CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, 1fc I Made It To The Finish
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Trinity's Amazing Kekoa, Jennifer Crisman
CH CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Mia Believer, Tracy C Vittetoe
RCH GRCH'PR'Wintersun's Time Traveler, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Steelndiamonds Gun Smoke, April Ellison
Jr. Male Whiskey Run's Asher The Dasher, Melissa Hoard
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Manestreet's I Contact, Amber Larson
Female Puppy RBF Shadomoons Thedevilwentdowntoga, April Ellison
Adult Female BF Little Vine Blue Coverred Iris, Lisa Jo Harward
CH CH Veritas Written In The Starz, April Ellison

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GROENENDAEL
Female Puppy Isengards Total Lunar Eclipse, Lindsay Leisy
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Samedi Au Pied, Suzanne De Blois
BHF RBFV RBF Samedi Agate, Suzanne De Blois
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV Meekha Van Lakeview, Carolyn Hoard
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Devoue Mystical Legend Camelot, Sheila Cindric

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM Sporting Field's Glacier, Robert Robinson
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Trinity's Perfect Game, Tracy D Cann
CH BOB CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH UCD URO2 CH Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen
RCH CH Ignite The Charcoal Vom Vpk, William Hoard
GRCH BOB GRCH Hesed Hof Evie, Sam Murphy
RGRCH GRCH Mako Von Hartwin, John Letcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Manestreet's I Contact
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Samedi Au Pied
3rd) Border Collie, CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Hesed Hof Evie

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Aiyanas Light Up The Night, Carly Kramer, Luis Morales, Emily Kay
CH CH Csb's Enuf Tennessee Whiskey, Luis Morales
RCH UWP URO1 CH Kayo's Homegrown Hocus Pocus, Amy Watson, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
GRCH BOB UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne
RGRCH GRCH Homegrown's Something Wicked, Amy Watson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb, Megan Strandberg, Neal Burdick
RCH CH Csb's Thanos Of Titan, Luis Morales
GRCH BOB EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio
RBM Duval Bullies Maui Melissa Goldstein

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Peachstate N Londons Fire And Ice, Mary Jane Bergin

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Captain Jack Sapphire, Casey Meulemans, Ellen Meulemans

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Tintlet Song Of The Sea, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Caper's Mighty Joe Young @ Manuka, Wayne C Leonhardt, Victor H Holliger
Open Male RBM Caper's Siriusly Raising Kane!, Wayne C Leonhardt
Jr. Female RBF Casper's Moon Of My Life, Wayne C Leonhardt, Victor H Holliger
Open Female BF BOW BOB Caper's Phoenix Rose Lucky Penny, Wayne C Leonhardt, Victor H Holliger

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Pug, Caper's Phoenix Rose Lucky Penny
2nd) Dalmatian, Peachstate N Londons Fire And Ice
3rd) English Bulldog, CH Captain Jack Sapphire
4th) American Bully, EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro

BIS Pug, Caper's Phoenix Rose Lucky Penny, Wayne C Leonhardt, Victor H Holliger
RBIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

View Event >