I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (02/29/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

February 29, 2020

Hosted By: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Hartwell, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH O'sato Efendi The Legend Of Kanga, Patrea Pabst

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Female BF Mercys Salex Szabina Nabors Vd SPOT, Cynthia Mason
CH BOB URO1 CH Mercy's Ezie Thyme Lupa Vondevana SPOT-ON, Cynthia Mason

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Maxomagic's Katniss, Sophia Politino

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Shelian's A Thousand Words, R A Shelly Wing, Douglas Wing
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RGRCH CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bella Gracie Kuyumdzhiev, Richard Deberry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF RBF BOB Southpaws Penelope Von Grist, Keith Scott, Nelson Grist

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Coming Back To You Ladys Pride, Melanie Cardell
BHF RBF CH Mff Dream Catcher's Talisman, Melanie Cardell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, Maxomagic's Katniss
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Schnauzer, URO1 Coming Back To You Ladys Pride

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman
RCH CCH'PR'Skyline's One That Got Away, Beth Jenkins, Paige Phillips

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Wildwoods The Houdini Hank, Paige Phillips, Justin Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Female BF BOB Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace, Barbara Dubois
CH CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq, Barbara Dubois

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM CH B'mahoe Hae Taranaki, Melissa Crump
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Pc Farms Wait Till You See Me, Melissa Crump

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Pc Farms Wait Till You See Me

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain, Megan Waters

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB Lord Oliver Twist Of Fate, Greta S Di Guglielmo

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB Sonrise Mercy Me, Cynthia Sandstedt

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female RBF Bowmans Kodii Raynn, Deborah Bowman
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF BOB 1fc I Made It To The Finish, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Bracco Italiano, CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, 1fc I Made It To The Finish
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Trinity's Amazing Kekoa, Jennifer Crisman
CH BOB CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Mia Believer, Tracy C Vittetoe
RCH CH'PR'Thunderpas Aragorn, Patrea L Pabst
GRCH GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela Perdue
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Mia Believer

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy RBM Steelndiamonds Gun Smoke, April Ellison
Jr. Male Whiskey Run's Asher The Dasher, Melissa Hoard
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Manestreet's I Contact, Amber Larson
Female Puppy BF Shadomoons Thedevilwentdowntoga, April Ellison
Adult Female RBF Little Vine Blue Coverred Iris, Lisa Jo Harward
CH CH Veritas Written In The Starz, April Ellison

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Devoue Mystical Legend Camelot, Sheila Cindric

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Sporting Field's Glacier, Robert Robinson
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Trinity's Perfect Game, Tracy D Cann
CH BOB CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH UCD URO2 CH Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen
GRCH BOB GRCH Hesed Hof Evie, Sam Murphy
RGRCH GRCH Mako Von Hartwin, John Letcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela Perdue
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Hesed Hof Evie
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Manestreet's I Contact
3rd) Border Collie, CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Devoue Mystical Legend Camelot

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Aiyanas Light Up The Night, Carly Kramer, Luis Morales, Emily Kay
CH GRCH Kayo's A Kind Of Magic, Maureen Corby
RCH CH Csb's Enuf Tennessee Whiskey, Luis Morales
GRCH BOB UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne
RGRCH UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela Perdue
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy BM BOW Duval Bullies Maui, Melissa Goldstein
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Csb's Thanos Of Titan, Luis Morales
RCH CH Phoking Zeus Of Bolt Action, Khanh Nguyen, Stacey Criswell
GRCH BOB EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Peachstate N Londons Fire And Ice, Mary Jane Bergin

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Captain Jack Sapphire, Casey Meulemans, Ellen Meulemans

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Tintlet Song Of The Sea, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Jr. Male RBM Caper's Mighty Joe Young @ Manuka, Wayne C Leonhardt, Victor H Holliger
Open Male BM BOW BOB Caper's Siriusly Raising Kane!, Wayne C Leonhardt
Jr. Female RBF Casper's Moon Of My Life, Wayne C Leonhardt, Victor H Holliger
Open Female BF Caper's Phoenix Rose Lucky Penny, Wayne C Leonhardt, Victor H Holliger

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela Perdue
1st) American Bully, EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro
2nd) Pug, Caper's Siriusly Raising Kane!
3rd) Dalmatian, Peachstate N Londons Fire And Ice
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Tintlet Song Of The Sea

BIS Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
RBIS Bracco Italiano, CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain, Megan Waters

View Event >