I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (02/22/2020) / Sunday - Rally Obedience Trial 2

February 23, 2020

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Little Rock, Illinois

High in Trial: SHR CH Pj's Jet Black, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Patricia Burgess
1st) NI PTS RATN AV AC Miss Keanu, Border Collie, Arles Love, Joe Love, 100
2nd) Solachi Dejaju Fiesta Gal, Border Collie, Ryder Schindler, 96

RO 1B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 96
CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 97
EI EV EC MN UNJCH URO2 UGRACH2 CH'PR'Cpw's Kaytee Efoh, American Pit Bull Terrier, Melanie Schroeder, 91
1st) SHR CH Pj's Jet Black, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 100
2nd) CH Pj's Finder's Keepers, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 100
3rd) Listed Entry, 100
4th) URO1 PTA It's A Family Tradition, American Pit Bull Terrier, Melissa Peterman, 99

RO 2B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
URX UROC Tesla Lightning Strikes Twice, Unrecognized, Yvonne Smith, Kenneth S Smith, 98
URO3 Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 99
UCD URO1 AN Tomar's Lil' Scheister, Miniature Schnauzer, Sonja M Lund, 98
URO1 Winterswind Chocolat Silk&syrah, Standard Poodle, Carol A Myers, 93
URX UROC Brodie SPOT, Border Collie, Wayne Christensen, Joan Christensen, 97
NE PTA F.r.e.f's Watch Me Jax, Boxer, Stacey Hare, 100
NN AV AC AE Improv's Where Wild Things Are, Tibetan Spaniel, Stacey Lyn Hare, 100
Bama's Banjo On My Knee, Boston Terrier, Brenda Moore, 95
1st) CH URO3 UCD Willabe Division Bell, Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Denise Scanlan, Jean Schroeder, 100
2nd) URO2 UCD Good Shepherd's Anticipation, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 100
3rd) UNJ URO2 SHR GRCH Breakwater Pjs Oneshot Onekill, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 100
4th) EV EI EC MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Unrecognized, Stacey Hare, 100
URO1 CH Silverhawks Itsallaboutthebling, Doberman Pinscher, Tammy M Lozzio, Beth Short, 94

RO 3B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
URO2 UCD Good Shepherd's Anticipation, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 99
PTN UAGI UCD URO3 Bella SPOT, Amb, Michael S Erdmann Or Kristine K Erdmann, 93
UCD ALCH URO2 Quansa's Quiet Riot SPOT, Airedale Terrier, Rubyanna Skrede, 99
EV EI EC MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Unrecognized, Stacey Hare, 98
URX UROC Brodie SPOT, Border Collie, Wayne Christensen, Joan Christensen, 95
URO1 Goodwins London, Collie, Samantha Seitz, 98
1st) UNJ URO2 SHR GRCH Breakwater Pjs Oneshot Onekill, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 100
2nd) URX UROC Tesla Lightning Strikes Twice, Unrecognized, Yvonne Smith, Kenneth S Smith, 100
3rd) URO3 Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 100
4th) CH URO3 UCD Willabe Division Bell, Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Denise Scanlan, Jean Schroeder, 99

View Event >