I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (02/22/2020) / Sunday - Rally Obedience Trial 1

February 23, 2020

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Little Rock, Illinois

High in Trial: Bama's Banjo On My Knee, Boston Terrier, Brenda Moore, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Patricia Burgess
1st) NI PTS RATN AV AC Miss Keanu, Border Collie, Arles Love, Joe Love, 98
2nd) Solachi Dejaju Fiesta Gal, Border Collie, Ryder Schindler, 96

RO 1B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 96
EI EV EC MN UNJCH URO2 UGRACH2 CH'PR'Cpw's Kaytee Efoh, American Pit Bull Terrier, Melanie Schroeder, 97
URO1 PTA It's A Family Tradition, American Pit Bull Terrier, Melissa Peterman, 99
Listed Entry, 98
1st) Bama's Banjo On My Knee, Boston Terrier, Brenda Moore, 100
2nd) CH Pj's Finder's Keepers, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 100
3rd) SHR CH Pj's Jet Black, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 99
4th) CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 99

RO 2B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
URO3 Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 99
UCD URO1 AN Tomar's Lil' Scheister, Miniature Schnauzer, Sonja M Lund, 99
URO1 Winterswind Chocolat Silk&syrah, Standard Poodle, Carol A Myers, 92
URX UROC Brodie SPOT, Border Collie, Wayne Christensen, Joan Christensen, 97
NE PTA F.r.e.f's Watch Me Jax, Boxer, Stacey Hare, 97
NN AV AC AE Improv's Where Wild Things Are, Tibetan Spaniel, Stacey Lyn Hare, 99
AE NN PTS AV UJJ CA URO3 UACHX CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Colleen Bliffert, 99
1st) URX UROC Tesla Lightning Strikes Twice, Unrecognized, Yvonne Smith, Kenneth S Smith, 100
2nd) URO1 Goodwins London, Collie, Samantha Seitz, 100
3rd) CH URO3 UCD Willabe Division Bell, Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Denise Scanlan, Jean Schroeder, 99
4th) URO2 UCD Good Shepherd's Anticipation, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
URX UROC Tesla Lightning Strikes Twice, Unrecognized, Yvonne Smith, Kenneth S Smith, 98
URO3 Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 97
PTN UAGI UCD URO3 Bella SPOT, Amb, Michael S Erdmann Or Kristine K Erdmann, 99
URX UROC Brodie SPOT, Border Collie, Wayne Christensen, Joan Christensen, 95
AE NN PTS AV UJJ CA URO3 UACHX CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Colleen Bliffert, 99
1st) EV EI EC MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Unrecognized, Stacey Hare, 100
2nd) URO2 UCD Good Shepherd's Anticipation, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 99
3rd) CH URO3 UCD Willabe Division Bell, Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Denise Scanlan, Jean Schroeder, 99
4th) UNJ URO2 SHR GRCH Breakwater Pjs Oneshot Onekill, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 99

View Event >