I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (02/22/2020) / Saturday - Rally Obedience Trial 2

February 22, 2020

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Little Rock, Illinois

High in Trial: UNJ URO2 SHR GRCH Breakwater Pjs Oneshot Onekill, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Patricia Burgess
1st) NI PTS RATN AV AC Miss Keanu, Border Collie, Arles Love, Joe Love, 95
2nd) Solachi Dejaju Fiesta Gal, Border Collie, Ryder Schindler, 89

RO 1B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 90
CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 91
Listed Entry, 88
EI EV EC MN UNJCH URO2 UGRACH2 CH'PR'Cpw's Kaytee Efoh, American Pit Bull Terrier, Melanie Schroeder, 93
URO1 PTA It's A Family Tradition, American Pit Bull Terrier, Melissa Peterman, 92
Timber Run's Field Of Dreams, Golden Retriever, Sally Banka, 99
1st) Bama's Banjo On My Knee, Boston Terrier, Brenda Moore, 100
2nd) SHR CH Pj's Jet Black, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 100
3rd) CH Pj's Finder's Keepers, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 100
4th) Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Sarah Knickelbein, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
URO3 Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 99
AN URO3 SC CH Kallista Bellissima, Poodle, Janice Glosson, 97
URO1 Lillys Storm Chaser, Toy Fox Terrier, Rick Lilly, 90
UWP UCD URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti Carl Mc Knight, 97
URX UROC Brodie SPOT, Border Collie, Wayne Christensen, Joan Christensen, 89
NE PTA F.r.e.f's Watch Me Jax, Boxer, Stacey Hare, 94
1st) CH URO3 UCD Willabe Division Bell, Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Denise Scanlan, Jean Schroeder, 100
2nd) URO2 UCD Good Shepherd's Anticipation, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 100
3rd) NN AV AC AE Improv's Where Wild Things Are, Tibetan Spaniel, Stacey Lyn Hare, 100
4th) URO1 Goodwins London, Collie, Samantha Seitz, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
URO3 Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 97
URO2 GRCH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight, 99
PTN UAGI UCD URO3 Bella SPOT, Amb, Michael S Erdmann Or Kristine K Erdmann, 94
CH URO3 UCD Willabe Division Bell, Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Denise Scanlan, Jean Schroeder, 99
UCD ALCH URO2 Quansa's Quiet Riot SPOT, Airedale Terrier, Rubyanna Skrede, 100
EV EI EC MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Unrecognized, Stacey Hare, 99
URX UROC Brodie SPOT, Border Collie, Wayne Christensen, Joan Christensen, 89
1st) UNJ URO2 SHR GRCH Breakwater Pjs Oneshot Onekill, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 100
2nd) URO2 UCD Good Shepherd's Anticipation, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 100
3rd) Invalid Entry
4th) AN URO3 SC CH Kallista Bellissima, Poodle, Janice Glosson, 100

View Event >