I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (02/22/2020) / Saturday - Rally Obedience Trial 1

February 22, 2020

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Loves Park, Illinois

High in Trial: CH URO3 UCD Willabe Division Bell, Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Denise Scanlan, Jean Schroeder, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Patricia Burgess
1st) NI PTS RATN AV AC Miss Keanu, Border Collie, Arles Love, Joe Love, 96
2nd) Solachi Dejaju Fiesta Gal, Border Collie, Ryder Schindler, 91

RO 1B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 97
CH Pj's Finder's Keepers, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 99
CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 88
Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Sarah Knickelbein, 98
EI EV EC MN UNJCH URO2 UGRACH2 CH'PR'Cpw's Kaytee Efoh, American Pit Bull Terrier, Melanie Schroeder, 91
URO1 PTA It's A Family Tradition, American Pit Bull Terrier, Melissa Peterman, 91
D'lite House Of Bodie Island, Portuguese Water Dog, Barbara Novak, 100
NE PTA F.r.e.f's Watch Me Jax, Boxer, Stacey Hare, 99
1st) Bama's Banjo On My Knee, Boston Terrier, Brenda Moore, 100
2nd) SHR CH Pj's Jet Black, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 100
3rd) Timber Run's Field Of Dreams, Golden Retriever, Sally Banka, 100
4th) NN AV AC AE Improv's Where Wild Things Are, Tibetan Spaniel, Stacey Lyn Hare, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
URO3 Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 99
URO1 Lillys Storm Chaser, Toy Fox Terrier, Rick Lilly, 95
URO1 Goodwins London, Collie, Samantha Seitz, 97
UWP UCD URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti Carl Mc Knight, 97
URO1 Winterswind Chocolat Silk&syrah, Standard Poodle, Carol A Myers, 96
URO1 CH Silverhawks Itsallaboutthebling, Doberman Pinscher, Tammy M Lozzio, Beth Short, 84
URX UROC Brodie SPOT, Border Collie, Wayne Christensen, Joan Christensen, 90
AE NN PTS AV UJJ CA URO3 UACHX CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Colleen Bliffert, 96
1st) URO2 UCD Good Shepherd's Anticipation, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 100
2nd) AN URO3 SC CH Kallista Bellissima, Poodle, Janice Glosson, 100
3rd) URO3 UCD CH D'lite Dockside Jump For Joy, Portuguese Water Dog, Barbara A Novak, Irene Miller, 100
4th) CH URO3 UCD Willabe Division Bell, Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Denise Scanlan, Jean Schroeder, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
URO3 Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 99
UNJ URO2 SHR GRCH Breakwater Pjs Oneshot Onekill, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 99
URO2 GRCH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight, 100
PTN UAGI UCD URO3 Bella SPOT, Amb, Michael S Erdmann Or Kristine K Erdmann, 91
UWP UCD URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti Carl Mc Knight, 99
UCD ALCH URO2 Quansa's Quiet Riot SPOT, Airedale Terrier, Rubyanna Skrede, 100
AE NN PTS AV UJJ CA URO3 UACHX CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Colleen Bliffert, 98
EV EI EC MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Unrecognized, Stacey Hare, 99
URX UROC Brodie SPOT, Border Collie, Wayne Christensen, Joan Christensen, 95
1st) CH URO3 UCD Willabe Division Bell, Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Denise Scanlan, Jean Schroeder, 100
2nd) URO2 UCD Good Shepherd's Anticipation, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 100
3rd) URO3 UCD CH D'lite Dockside Jump For Joy, Portuguese Water Dog, Barbara A Novak, Irene Miller, 100
4th) AN URO3 SC CH Kallista Bellissima, Poodle, Janice Glosson, 100

View Event >