I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/22/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

February 23, 2020

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Bellville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington

Bullmastiff Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Serenity

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Hafsa Imperial Asmira, Meredith Halfpenny

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Hierarchs Im The One V Magic, Timothy Lennartz
Jr. Female BF BOW Magic Uptown Girl, Daisy Doolittle
CH BOB CH Magic Girl On Fire, Heather Sekovich
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ysera
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Hank

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Ice Bear Member Of The Leogang, Brigitte Yanick, Debbie Leonard
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Bearclaws Sangre De Vida Anna, Alisha Rajner
GRCH BOB URO1 AC NI PTS GRCH Crixus De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mc Intosh

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB A'beretta Vom Helligkeit, Kerstyn Parent, Christina Kovacs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Bulldog, EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Hafsa Imperial Asmira
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Wild Ride South Creek Queen, Tara Winters, Justin Fraley

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
RCH CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
RCH CCH Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing
2nd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Bandit Beeler
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CH'PR'Wild Ride South Creek Queen

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB SI CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Pharaoh Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Halm Bkhu Lexisdancingatgizaalmia, Kendra Williams

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH Invalid Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, Invalid Entry
3rd) Greyhound, SI CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT
4th) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider, Lora Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Sugar Creek Dose Of Reality, Lora Richards Or Paige Downer

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Woofgang Harlequinn, Kyle Kruger
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven, Rebecca Smith
RCH CH High Cal's Rise From The Ashes, Lynn Taylor
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Birdago's Hot August Night, Elizabeth Longshore
NFP Listed Entry, Elizabeth Longshore

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH Gingerbreds Ringn The New Year, Tom Griffin Or Cathy Griffin

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
GRCH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Adult Female BF BOB Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red, Dorothy E Kumpula

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB GRCH Dark Water Seas The Day, Justine Embach
RCH CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach
GRCH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
RGRCH PTE SI MC HR GRCH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Perigueux Hollianna, Frances Bluhm
RCH CH Perigueux Follow The Sun, Tasha Grieser, Frances Bluhm

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Open Male BM CH Rivers Edge At Bodi Lake, Dawn Scheu
Female Puppy BF BOW Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
CH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Perigueux Hollianna
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Arctic Rose White Lightning Otrun, Maria Rohrer

Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CA CH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short
RCH CH Mijikai Yamabushi Toranokokisu, Autumn Arsenault, Kim Arsenault, Marsha Short

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOB Keepurr Of The Stars, Alecia Novak

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
RBF Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Samoyed, CH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve
2nd) Siberian Husky, EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
3rd) Keeshond, Keepurr Of The Stars
4th) Kai, CA CH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
BHM BM CH Bur Oak's To The Max, Patricia Marsh
Jr. Female RBF Bur Oak's Happy Day With Jozey, Susan Evans, Robert Evans
BHF BF BOW CH Bur Oak's Diva Mode, Patricia Marsh
CH CH Longtree's Gentleman Jack, Jeri L Long
GRCH BOB EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cavalier's Above The Clouds, Sarah Carden
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Bur Oaks Glamor Girl, Patricia Miceli

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
LAEKENOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Sauge D'luxueux, Gailyn F Whitman
CH CH Danica Astra Meum, Maureen Gargan, Kathy Haviland
RCH CH CA Nuance De La Terre Sauvage, Pat Morgan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Marcel
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Erin's Shannon Of Nightwatch, Jackie Prusak Or Maureen Gargan

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Open Female BF BOB Beauvol's Ginjer B'zinger, Lisa Naert, N J Royer

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH CH Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins, Rebecca Allen-robbins
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy RBM Tell-tail Rally Of Nevermore, Beth Prater
Jr. Male Tsf's Artus Vom Neuer Tag, William E Rivera
BHM BM BOW Sir Rufus Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
Female Puppy BF Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
CH CH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
RGRCH GRCH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick, Gail Bauer
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Tanner
NFP BP Brio

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH UAGI Apple Acres Winsum Polar Express, Alicia Duffey
RCH CH Agape's Sympa And The Winner Is, Patricia Gustafson
GRCH CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

Spanish Water Dog Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Zuri

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Adult Male BM 'PR'Von Tasz Flynn, Carol Sowa
BHM RBM 'PR'Von Tasz Audio Theodore, Carol Sowa
GRCH BOB NV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH UAGI Apple Acres Winsum Polar Express
2nd) Australian Shepherd, EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride
4th) Pumi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Ricky

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH River Oaks It's All About Me, Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer Zeumalt, Bryon Zeumalt
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RGRCH GRCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fynn
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack SPOT, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF Firesyde's Strike A Pose Greta, Ann Toman, Amy Moore
CH BOB AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Kerry Blue Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Liebe Dudley Do Right Ovaltera, Laurel Gottlieb
RCH CH Valtera's I'm No St Brigid, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Halcar Padraig, Sylvia Murray, Jean T Finn, Leatrice Eagleson, Carol Wainwright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Liebe Dudley Do Right Ovaltera
4th) Border Terrier, AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Bdk's Time Torn Asunder, Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bdk's Lil Mags, David Witherspoon

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name, Dawn Ryzenga-van Dyke

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Girl In White

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana, Beth Robinson
CH BOB GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Havanese Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB EGCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
RGRCH GRCH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn, Jessica Diperna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kimbrays Precious Gem, Sandra Kellogg
CH CH Majestik Kella Jump Jack Flash, Sandra Kellogg

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
4th) Papillon, CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH UAGI Apple Acres Winsum Polar Express, Alicia Duffey
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Perigueux Hollianna, Frances Bluhm

View Event >