I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/22/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

February 23, 2020

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Bellville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington

Bullmastiff Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Serenity

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Hafsa Imperial Asmira, Meredith Halfpenny

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Magic Uptown Girl, Daisy Doolittle
CH CH Magic Girl On Fire, Heather Sekovich
RCH CH Melrae's Eruption, Kim Downer
GRCH BOB SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBM Hierarchs Im The One V Magic Timothy Lennartz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ysera

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM Ice Bear Member Of The Leogang, Brigitte Yanick, Debbie Leonard
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB URO1 AC NI PTS GRCH Crixus De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mc Intosh

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF BOB A'beretta Vom Helligkeit, Kerstyn Parent, Christina Kovacs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Doberman Pinscher, SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Hafsa Imperial Asmira
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, URO1 AC NI PTS GRCH Crixus De Cabeza Grande

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Wild Ride South Creek Queen, Tara Winters, Justin Fraley

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
RCH CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
RCH CCH Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CH'PR'Wild Ride South Creek Queen
3rd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Bandit Beeler

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH Invalid Entry

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Pharaoh Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Halm Bkhu Lexisdancingatgizaalmia, Kendra Williams

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH Invalid Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart
RCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, Invalid Entry
3rd) Greyhound, Invalid Entry
4th) Whippet, CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider, Lora Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Sugar Creek Dose Of Reality, Lora Richards Or Paige Downer

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Woofgang Harlequinn, Kyle Kruger
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven, Rebecca Smith
RCH CH High Cal's Rise From The Ashes, Lynn Taylor
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH Gingerbreds Ringn The New Year, Tom Griffin Or Cathy Griffin

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red, Dorothy E Kumpula

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach
RCH GRCH Dark Water Seas The Day, Justine Embach
GRCH BOB GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
RGRCH PTE SI MC HR GRCH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Perigueux Hollianna, Frances Bluhm
RCH CH Properts Way To The Seashore, Tasha Grieser

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Male BM CH Rivers Edge At Bodi Lake, Dawn Scheu
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
CH BOB GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CA CH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short
RCH CH Mijikai Yamabushi Toranokokisu, Autumn Arsenault, Kim Arsenault, Marsha Short

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM BOB Keepurr Of The Stars, Alecia Novak

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
RBF Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Samoyed, CH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve
2nd) Siberian Husky, EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda
4th) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM BOW CH Bur Oak's To The Max, Patricia Marsh
Jr. Female BF Bur Oak's Happy Day With Jozey, Susan Evans, Robert Evans
BHF RBF CH Bur Oak's Diva Mode, Patricia Marsh
CH CH Longtree's Gentleman Jack, Jeri L Long
GRCH BOB EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
LAEKENOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Sauge D'luxueux, Gailyn F Whitman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Erin's Shannon Of Nightwatch, Jackie Prusak Or Maureen Gargan

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Female BF BOB Beauvol's Ginjer B'zinger, Lisa Naert, N J Royer

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins, Rebecca Allen-robbins
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy RBM Tell-tail Rally Of Nevermore, Beth Prater
Jr. Male Tsf's Artus Vom Neuer Tag, William E Rivera
BHM BM Sir Rufus Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH AP VPA UWPCH CH Worrywort Under A Lookingglass, Amanda Watkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
RGRCH GRCH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick, Gail Bauer
RBF Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii Kristy Szczesny

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Phoenix The Sundance Kid, Pamela Moore
RCH CH Agape's Sympa And The Winner Is, Patricia Gustafson
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Von Tasz Flynn, Carol Sowa
BHM BM 'PR'Von Tasz Audio Theodore, Carol Sowa
GRCH BOB NV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride
3rd) Australian Shepherd, EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
4th) White Shepherd, NV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH River Oaks It's All About Me, Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer Zeumalt, Bryon Zeumalt
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF Firesyde's Strike A Pose Greta, Ann Toman, Amy Moore
CH BOB AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Kerry Blue Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Valtera's Mystical Queen O'liebe, Laurel Gottlieb, Curt Gottlieb, Terese Worful
RCH CH Valtera's I'm No St Brigid, Terese Worful

Sealyham Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH Raven Oak Shall We Dance, Hope Browne
RCH CH Raven Oak All That Jazz, Hope Browne

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Halcar Padraig, Sylvia Murray, Jean T Finn, Leatrice Eagleson, Carol Wainwright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Sealyham Terrier, GRCH Raven Oak Shall We Dance
3rd) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Halcar Padraig
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Bdk's Time Torn Asunder, Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON, Natalie Musico
RCH CH Bdk's Lil Mags, David Witherspoon

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name, Dawn Ryzenga-van Dyke

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana, Beth Robinson
CH BOB GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Havanese Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
GRCH BOB EGCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
RGRCH GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kimbrays Precious Gem, Sandra Kellogg
CH CH Majestik Kella Jump Jack Flash, Sandra Kellogg

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Pug, EGCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
4th) Pomeranian, Listed Entry

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RBIS Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

View Event >