I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/22/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

February 22, 2020

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Bellville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
GRCH BOB EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Serenity

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM CH Melrae's Eruption, Kim Downer
Jr. Female BF BOW Magic Uptown Girl, Daisy Doolittle
CH CH Magic Girl On Fire, Heather Sekovich
GRCH BOB SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Adult Male BM High Stakes Life Of The Party, Sandy Francis
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Adult Male BM BOB Top Shelf's Blue Kamikaze, Jennifer Zablotny

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF BOB Bearclaws Sangre De Vida Anna, Alisha Rajner

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Female BF BOB A'beretta Vom Helligkeit, Kerstyn Parent, Christina Kovacs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Doberman Pinscher, SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH CCH Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
RCH CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis
GRCH GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB SI CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
PEQUENO WIRE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart
RCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
3rd) Whippet, CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar
4th) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

English Pointer Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AP VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM Wyldkatz Oliver Titanium Knight, Jacqueline Graham
BHF BF BOW BOB Wyldkatz Midnight Treasure, Daphne Stover
CH URO1 UAGI CH PTS Wyldkatz Intrepid Night Panther, Daphne Stover
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Woofgang Harlequinn, Kyle Kruger
Female Puppy BF BOW High Cal Take It To The Limit, Dean Bentley
CH GRCH Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven, Rebecca Smith
RCH CH High Cal's Sweet Briar, Dean Bentley
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH CH Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper, Penny Dreps
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tempy
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH Gingerbreds Ringn The New Year, Tom Griffin Or Cathy Griffin

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Female BF BOB Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red, Dorothy E Kumpula

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH SHR Tygrrsaurus T.n.t. Dino-mite, Paul Grimm
RCH CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Mazinblue Nalas Pride Of Lekis, Melissa Browning

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Wekay's Machete N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
Open Male RBM CH Rivers Edge At Bodi Lake, Dawn Scheu
Female Puppy BF CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
CH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach
RBF Penny For Your Thoughts N'co. Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Field Spaniel, Wyldkatz Midnight Treasure
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Wekay's Machete N'co.
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Adult Male BM BOB Markwrights Another Milestone, Harriet K Harpe
BHM RBM Keepurr Of The Stars, Alecia Novak

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF BOB Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose, Christine Van Vleet
RBF CH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Samoyed, CH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose
3rd) Keeshond, Markwrights Another Milestone

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Longtree's Gentleman Jack, Jeri L Long
BHM RBM CH Bur Oak's To The Max, Patricia Marsh
Jr. Female RBF Bur Oak's Happy Day With Jozey, Susan Evans, Robert Evans
BHF BF CH Bur Oak's Diva Mode, Patricia Marsh
GRCH BOB EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cavalier's Above The Clouds, Sarah Carden
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Bur Oaks Glamor Girl, Patricia Miceli

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
LAEKENOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Sauge D'luxueux, Gailyn F Whitman
CH BOB CH CA Nuance De La Terre Sauvage, Pat Morgan
RCH CH Danica Astra Meum, Maureen Gargan, Kathy Haviland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Marcel

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins, Rebecca Allen-robbins
GRCH URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB Lord Of Shadow Z Molu Es, Terri Wemigwans
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Haku

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM Tsf's Artus Vom Neuer Tag, William E Rivera
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
GRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Tanner
NFP BP Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF BOB Witching Hour Enchanted Ivy, Courtnee Townsend

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH CH Agape's Sympa And The Winner Is, Patricia Gustafson
RCH CH Phoenix The Sundance Kid, Pamela Moore
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Witching Hour Enchanted Ivy
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH CA Nuance De La Terre Sauvage
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ricky

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH River Oaks It's All About Me, Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer Zeumalt, Bryon Zeumalt
GRCH BOB GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RGRCH AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fynn

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Valtera's I'm No St Brigid, Terese Worful
RCH CH Liebe Dudley Do Right Ovaltera, Laurel Gottlieb

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH NI NC PTE Merit's A Sailor's Delight, Cindy Anguilo, Judith Fleischaker, Marit Alsager

Sealyham Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Raven Oak All That Jazz, Hope Browne
RCH CH Dartans Company Glamorous Lady, Hope Browne

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Halcar Padraig, Sylvia Murray, Jean T Finn, Leatrice Eagleson, Carol Wainwright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valtera's I'm No St Brigid
3rd) Manchester Terrier, CH NI NC PTE Merit's A Sailor's Delight
4th) Sealyham Terrier, CH Raven Oak All That Jazz

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Bdk's Time Torn Asunder, Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON, Natalie Musico
RCH CH Bdk's Lil Mags, David Witherspoon

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name, Dawn Ryzenga-van Dyke

Chinese Crested Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Valtera's Polar Ice Bear, Terese Worful

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB T. Bull's Lovely Lulu, John Woodland

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana, Beth Robinson
CH BOB GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Havanese Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Freespirit's Truly Majestic, Linda K Grems

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM Cassik' Amazing Mi Quarterback, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey
CH BOB CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB EGCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
RGRCH GRCH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn, Jessica Diperna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
2nd) Pug, EGCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl
3rd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
4th) English Bulldog, T. Bull's Lovely Lulu

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

View Event >