I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet (02/16/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

February 16, 2020

Hosted By: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet

Location: Joliet, Illinois

Judge: Laura E Denison

Container Novice A
1st NV NE NC CH Avonlea Singular Sensation, Jane Rothert Or Ann Mackay, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd NI NC UACHX Tricks For Treats, Valerie Doubet, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Haley, Jeanne Campbell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NN PTA Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd SC AI SE NN Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Wildfire Some Like It Hotter, Maureen Inman, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
4th MI MC ME SN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
NE PTA F.r.e.f's Watch Me Jax, Stacey Hare, Boxer, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN AI Casey Kelenc, Adrienne Kelenc, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AE AC Lucille Grace Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd AI AC NN Pearl, Christa Velbel, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th NN Loki, Kim Suedbeck, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NC Kain, Jacquelyn Messick, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
AV AC NN AE PTS Keenonne's Ol' Blue Eyes, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN AV AE AC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AI Pippi Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN AV AC AE Improv's Where Wild Things Are, Stacey Lyn Hare, Tibetan Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
4th EE EV UAGII EHD EC MN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Adv Cnt P
NI AC Carbonell's Franklin Lewis, Sandra Carbonell, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st ME SN MV Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Cnt P
2nd NN AC Shewana's Handsome King, Kristina Ashley Pomcegier, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd AN SI SE By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SI SE SC AN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC AN Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd NN AC Wildfire Some Like It Hot, Maureen Tobias And Trevor Tobias, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P
4th SC AN Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
AE AI NN SC Jagar Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
SC AI SE NN Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
SV SC SE AN Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SV AN SC SE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Mst Cnt P
2nd MC ME SN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MI MC ME SN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Mst Cnt P
2nd EE MN Sandy Creeks Mr Fire Red Rudi, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Mst Cnt P
3rd MC PTE SN Marmalade, Jessica Johnson, Beagle, Mst Cnt P
4th SCH EN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Mst Cnt P
SCH EN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MCH EN URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
2nd EC EI MN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Elt Cnt P
3rd MCH NHD EN Mr Fire Blue Dasher, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Elt Cnt P
4th EV EI EC MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC UACHX Tricks For Treats, Valerie Doubet, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd NV NE NC CH Avonlea Singular Sensation, Jane Rothert Or Ann Mackay, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NN AC Wildfire Some Like It Hot, Maureen Tobias And Trevor Tobias, Border Collie, Nov Int P
2nd EE EV UAGII EHD EC MN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Nov Int P
3rd NI AC Carbonell's Franklin Lewis, Sandra Carbonell, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th AN SE Dykstra's Little Serena, Kim Dykstra, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NN Loki, Kim Suedbeck, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
2nd AI SE AC NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd AI AC NN Pearl, Christa Velbel, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
4th NN AI Casey Kelenc, Adrienne Kelenc, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
NN AC Shewana's Handsome King, Kristina Ashley Pomcegier, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
NI NV NE Scouts Honor, Claudia Aschbrenner, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NN AV AE AC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Adv Int P
2nd SV SC SE AN Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SV AN SC SE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI SE SC AN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MI MC SN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P
2nd MC ME SN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st MC PTE SN Marmalade, Jessica Johnson, Beagle, Mst Int P
2nd MI MC ME SN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Mst Int P
3rd SCH EN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P
4th MI SN Oak Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
SCH EN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Mst Int P
MI MC USJCH SN Fiacre's Hotel California, Loretta Swanson, Dalmatian, Mst Int P
PTM SN Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Mst Int P
EE MN Sandy Creeks Mr Fire Red Rudi, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st MCH EN URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
2nd MCH EN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt Int P
3rd MCH NHD EN Mr Fire Blue Dasher, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Elt Int P
4th ME EC SN MI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt Int P
MCH EN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
EV EI EC MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NN AC Shewana's Handsome King, Kristina Ashley Pomcegier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
2nd NN Loki, Kim Suedbeck, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NV NE NC CH Avonlea Singular Sensation, Jane Rothert Or Ann Mackay, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NC Wildfire Virtuous Justice, Maureen Tobias, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
2nd SC AI SE NN Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NI AC Carbonell's Franklin Lewis, Sandra Carbonell, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
4th NE AV NI Bronwyn, Lorraine E Bartlett, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Ext P
NN PTA Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NN AE AC Lucille Grace Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd NI NE USA UFA CAX URO1 UGRACH Dazzle Run To Victory, Erika Burdette, Miniature Schnauzer, Adv Ext P
3rd NN AI Casey Kelenc, Adrienne Kelenc, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE AI NN SC Jagar Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd NN AV AE AC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
3rd NN AC Wildfire Some Like It Hot, Maureen Tobias And Trevor Tobias, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
4th NN AE Ripley's Vip Vacation, Alison Boyd, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st AI SE AC NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
2nd AV AC NN AE PTS Keenonne's Ol' Blue Eyes, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SI SE SC AN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
2nd SC AN Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Sup Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Sup Ext P
4th NN AV AC AE Improv's Where Wild Things Are, Stacey Lyn Hare, Tibetan Spaniel, Sup Ext P
MV EI SN EC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME SN MV Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st SCH EN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P
2nd MI MC USJCH SN Fiacre's Hotel California, Loretta Swanson, Dalmatian, Mst Ext P
3rd SV SC SE AN Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st MCH EN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P
2nd MCH NHD EN Mr Fire Blue Dasher, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Elt Ext P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NN AC Shewana's Handsome King, Kristina Ashley Pomcegier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
2nd NV NE NC CH Avonlea Singular Sensation, Jane Rothert Or Ann Mackay, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NN AC Wildfire Some Like It Hot, Maureen Tobias And Trevor Tobias, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
2nd EE EV UAGII EHD EC MN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Nov Veh P
3rd AN SE Dykstra's Little Serena, Kim Dykstra, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
4th NN PTA Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Veh P
NE PTA F.r.e.f's Watch Me Jax, Stacey Hare, Boxer, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st NN AI Casey Kelenc, Adrienne Kelenc, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
2nd NN AE AC Lucille Grace Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
3rd AI SE AC NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
4th AV AC NN AE PTS Keenonne's Ol' Blue Eyes, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AN SE Dykstra's Little Serena, Kim Dykstra, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
2nd NN AE Ripley's Vip Vacation, Alison Boyd, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
3rd NN AV AC AE Improv's Where Wild Things Are, Stacey Lyn Hare, Tibetan Spaniel, Adv Veh P
4th NN AV AE AC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SN MC UAGI URO1 Yellow Diamond In The Ruff, Pat Nordenberg, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P
2nd SV SE SI AN Zelda May Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SV SC SE AN Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Sup Veh P
2nd SI SE SC AN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
3rd SE SC AN Ozzie, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Pug, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st ME SN MV Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st SCH EN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st MCH EN URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P
2nd MCH EN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt Veh P
3rd EV EI EC MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P
4th MCH NHD EN Mr Fire Blue Dasher, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Elt Veh P

View Event >