I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet (02/16/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

February 16, 2020

Hosted By: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet

Location: Joliet, Illinois

Judge: Laura E Denison

Container Novice A
1st NV NE NC CH Avonlea Singular Sensation, Jane Rothert Or Ann Mackay, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd NI NC UACHX Tricks For Treats, Valerie Doubet, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NE USA UFA CAX URO1 UGRACH Dazzle Run To Victory, Erika Burdette, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Cnt P
4th NN AI Casey Kelenc, Adrienne Kelenc, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
UCD Argo's Stardust, Marguerite C Tsim, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NC Haley, Jeanne Campbell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NN Loki, Kim Suedbeck, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st EE EV UAGII EHD EC MN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Nov Cnt P
2nd SC AI SE NN Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN AI Pippi Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th MI MC ME SN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
NN PTA Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NC Wildfire Some Like It Hotter, Maureen Inman, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
NC Kain, Jacquelyn Messick, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN AC Shewana's Handsome King, Kristina Ashley Pomcegier, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AE AC Lucille Grace Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd AV AC NN AE PTS Keenonne's Ol' Blue Eyes, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN AC Wildfire Some Like It Hot, Maureen Tobias And Trevor Tobias, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AV AE AC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
3rd NI AC Carbonell's Franklin Lewis, Sandra Carbonell, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th NN AV AC AE Improv's Where Wild Things Are, Stacey Lyn Hare, Tibetan Spaniel, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SN Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd SV SE SI AN Zelda May Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SI SE SC AN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd SV SC SE AN Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AN Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
4th AN SE Dykstra's Little Serena, Kim Dykstra, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
AE AI NN SC Jagar Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
SC AN Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MI MC SN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SCH EN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd EE MN Sandy Creeks Mr Fire Red Rudi, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Mst Cnt P
3rd MC PTE SN Marmalade, Jessica Johnson, Beagle, Mst Cnt P
4th MI MC ME SN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Mst Cnt P
MI MC USJCH SN Fiacre's Hotel California, Loretta Swanson, Dalmatian, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MCH EN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt Cnt P
2nd MCH EN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
3rd EV EI EC MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
4th EC EI MN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Elt Cnt P
MCH NHD EN Mr Fire Blue Dasher, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC UACHX Tricks For Treats, Valerie Doubet, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd NN Loki, Kim Suedbeck, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd NN AE AC Lucille Grace Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th NI NV NE Scouts Honor, Claudia Aschbrenner, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NI NE USA UFA CAX URO1 UGRACH Dazzle Run To Victory, Erika Burdette, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NN AV AE AC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Nov Int P
2nd NN PTA Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Int P
3rd NI AC Carbonell's Franklin Lewis, Sandra Carbonell, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th AN SE Dykstra's Little Serena, Kim Dykstra, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
EE EV UAGII EHD EC MN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Nov Int P
NN AV AC AE Improv's Where Wild Things Are, Stacey Lyn Hare, Tibetan Spaniel, Nov Int P
NN AC Wildfire Some Like It Hot, Maureen Tobias And Trevor Tobias, Border Collie, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NN AI Casey Kelenc, Adrienne Kelenc, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
2nd AI SE AC NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st ME SN MV Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Int P
2nd SN MC UAGI URO1 Yellow Diamond In The Ruff, Pat Nordenberg, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI SE SC AN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
2nd PTM SN Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Sup Int P
3rd SC AN Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MI MC SN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st MI MC ME SN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Mst Int P
2nd SCH EN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P
3rd MI SN Oak Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
4th MI MC USJCH SN Fiacre's Hotel California, Loretta Swanson, Dalmatian, Mst Int P
SCH EN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Mst Int P
SN Sampson, Steve Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Pug, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st MCH EN URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
2nd EV EI EC MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
3rd MCH EN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NV NE NC CH Avonlea Singular Sensation, Jane Rothert Or Ann Mackay, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
2nd NI NC UACHX Tricks For Treats, Valerie Doubet, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NN AI Casey Kelenc, Adrienne Kelenc, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
4th NI NE USA UFA CAX URO1 UGRACH Dazzle Run To Victory, Erika Burdette, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Ext P
NN AC Shewana's Handsome King, Kristina Ashley Pomcegier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN AC Wildfire Some Like It Hot, Maureen Tobias And Trevor Tobias, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
2nd SC AI SE NN Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NN PTA Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NN AE AC Lucille Grace Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd NI NV NE Scouts Honor, Claudia Aschbrenner, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NN AE Ripley's Vip Vacation, Alison Boyd, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd NN AV AE AC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
3rd NN AV AC AE Improv's Where Wild Things Are, Stacey Lyn Hare, Tibetan Spaniel, Adv Ext P
4th AE AI NN SC Jagar Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st AI SE AC NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
2nd MI MC SN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
3rd SV SE SI AN Zelda May Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
4th SN Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE SC AN Ozzie, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Pug, Sup Ext P
2nd PTM SN Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Sup Ext P
3rd SI SE SC AN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MC ME SN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Mst Ext P
2nd ME SN MV Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MI MC ME SN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Mst Ext P
2nd SCH EN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Mst Ext P
3rd SCH EN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P
4th EC EI MN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EV EI EC MN Sioux Sprinkler, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st MCH EN URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P
2nd EV EI EC MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P
3rd MCH NHD EN Mr Fire Blue Dasher, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Elt Ext P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NE NC CH Avonlea Singular Sensation, Jane Rothert Or Ann Mackay, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
2nd NN AC Shewana's Handsome King, Kristina Ashley Pomcegier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
3rd NC Haley, Jeanne Campbell, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
4th NN AE AC Lucille Grace Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NI NC UACHX Tricks For Treats, Valerie Doubet, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st AN SE Dykstra's Little Serena, Kim Dykstra, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
2nd EE EV UAGII EHD EC MN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Nov Veh P
3rd NN AC Wildfire Some Like It Hot, Maureen Tobias And Trevor Tobias, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
4th NN AE Ripley's Vip Vacation, Alison Boyd, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NN PTA Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AV AC NN AE PTS Keenonne's Ol' Blue Eyes, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Adv Veh P
2nd AN SI SE By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st NN AV AE AC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Adv Veh P
2nd NN AV AC AE Improv's Where Wild Things Are, Stacey Lyn Hare, Tibetan Spaniel, Adv Veh P
3rd NE AV NI Bronwyn, Lorraine E Bartlett, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SV SE SI AN Zelda May Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
2nd SV AN SE SC Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SV SC SE AN Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st MCH EN URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P
2nd MCH EN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt Veh P
3rd EV EI EC MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P
4th MCH NHD EN Mr Fire Blue Dasher, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Elt Veh P
MCH EN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P
Invalid Entry
EN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Elt Veh P

View Event >