I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (02/14/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

February 16, 2020

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bodhi

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB CH Mmk Envy Of The Masses, Misty Hamilton

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Grand De Felds Watson, Montana Longman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pringle

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Mmk Envy Of The Masses
3rd) Great Dane, CH Grand De Felds Watson

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Clayborn Sunera S'mores, Nanci Byers
Open Male RBM Sunera's Galileo Galilei Dna, Nanci Byers
CH CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Almond Roca, Janell Sharber
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo, Janell Sharber, Barbara A Deis

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB CH Crossfyre Goblin Valley, Elizabeth Campbell
RCH GRCH Crossfyre Sucker Punch, Elizabeth Campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo
2nd) Whippet, CH Crossfyre Goblin Valley

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Westwind's Gun Runner's Hope, Judy Curtin
Female Puppy BF Westwind's Shoots Like A Girl, Judy Curtin

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Red Water's Iron Compass, Sonia Cunningham

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF Okey-dokey Brandy De Sunburst, Deborah Dyer
CH BOB CH O'sig De La Trinite, Misty Beals

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Lacy Lanes Rocky Mountain High, Melanie North
RCH GRCH Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze, Melanie North

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Brittany, CH Westwind's Gun Runner's Hope
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Red Water's Iron Compass
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Lacy Lanes Rocky Mountain High

Northern Breeds

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB CH Sundogs Ocean Lili, Jeannie Tran

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Oasis Ryoushi At Intune, Melody Stockton, Warren Stockton
RCH CH Oasis Fireball Tamagotchi, Bronwyn Stockton, Melody Stockton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Oasis Ryoushi At Intune
2nd) Eurasian, CH Sundogs Ocean Lili

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Adult Male BM Anew Cowboy Rides Out West, Kelly Cooke
Female Puppy BF BOW Firestorm Gracefully Broken, Lisa Pope
Adult Female RBF Out West Stella Luna Blue, Kelly Cooke
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Sly De La Noire Alliance, Amanda Garman

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit, April Bruce
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Snofire N Skye Spirited Away, April Bruce
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Snofire N Skye Spirited Away, April Bruce

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Elvira

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM BOB Stubborn Elms O B Bjarki, Marie Lister, Brittany Slane

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy BM BOW Iviefarms Asgard Take By Storm, Bruce H Lehman, Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Iviefarms Lady Raven Of Asgard, Bruce Herbert Lehman, Judith E Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB CH In Like Flynn, Leann Bayles

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
GRCH BOB GRCH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe, Chrissy Weatherston, Ron Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Beauceron, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH In Like Flynn

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM BOW I Am Legend Of Donpitkennels, Davis Gerlds
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Nevada's 1960s Avenger, Janice Snyder
CH CH'PR'Nevada's Harvest Moon, Janice Snyder, Bobby Nelson, Jackie Nelson
GRCH BOB VPE AP4 UWPS CA GRCH UGWPCH'PR'Nevada's Thor Fernandez SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder
RGRCH AP4 UWPS VPE CAX UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lagertha
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH Cali Girl's King Of The Ring, Cassandra Garner Or Marie Garner

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Hurricanedeck Le Petit Caporal, Cassandra Garner

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cami

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPE AP4 UWPS CA GRCH UGWPCH'PR'Nevada's Thor Fernandez SPOT-ON
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Hurricanedeck Le Petit Caporal

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM BOW 1am Bullyz Death Note Of Bwk, Nicole Davis
Jr. Female BF CH Rmrb Kala, Kyle Carr
CH GRCH Vcb Furiosa, Lisa Nice
RCH CH 47 Built Bullies The Wild Soko, Monique R Valenzuela
GRCH BOB RGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RBM Rmrb Hades Kyle Carr
RBF Rmrb Nova Storm Skye Amy Butte, Ben Butte
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kmb Storm Trooper Of Rmrb

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
BHF BF BOB Joysong's Sitting On A Gold Mine, Alice Charette

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Silvani Dangerous Beauty, Holly Howarth

Japanese Chin Entries
Judge Janet Fink
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kyashi Breaking Dawn, Kathie Brown Or Kaitlynne Johnson

Kromfohrlander, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy BM CH Diamond Dream Vom Rieth Teich, Cynthia Heyman
CH BOB NI NE PTE SC CH Hoolahop's Jade, Cynthia Heyman

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Genova's Watch Me Impress, Carol Brown
BHF RBFV RBF Genova's Rebel Princess, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
CH BOB NC PTA GRCH Genova's Realm Reborn, Lisa Lewis
RCH GRCH PTN Genova's Lady Of The Vanir, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB CH Arvay's Wait For The Beep, Carrie Ann Jensen

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB CH Dhs Magical Gem Of Danzn Starz, Melody A Mischel-stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Spirits Splash Free At Intune, Warren Stockton And Melody Mischel-stockton

Yorkshire Terrier Entries
Judge Janet Fink
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jack

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) American Bully, RGCH Vcb Maui
2nd) Poodle, NC PTA GRCH Genova's Realm Reborn
3rd) Boston Terrier, Joysong's Sitting On A Gold Mine
4th) Italian Greyhound, Silvani Dangerous Beauty

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe, Chrissy Weatherston, Ron Weatherston
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >