I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (02/14/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show

February 14, 2020

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Open Female BF BOB NI NC Winmar's Something Wicked Come, Elaine Wallace

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) Saint Bernard, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, NI NC Winmar's Something Wicked Come

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Clayborn Sunera S'mores, Nanci Byers
Open Male BM Sunera's Galileo Galilei Dna, Nanci Byers
CH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Geppetto, Janell Sharber
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Almond Roca, Janell Sharber
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo, Janell Sharber, Barbara A Deis

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
CH BOB GRCH Crossfyre Sucker Punch, Elizabeth Campbell
RCH CH Crossfyre Goblin Valley, Elizabeth Campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Crossfyre Sucker Punch

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Westwind's Gun Runner's Hope, Judy Curtin
Female Puppy BF Westwind's Shoots Like A Girl, Judy Curtin

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Jr. Female BF CH Skywatcherjuniper Mountainsgem, Samantha Peyrollaz
Adult Female RBF Skywatchers Mountain Song Bird, Samantha Peyrollaz
CH BOB CH Red Water's Iron Compass, Sonia Cunningham

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Okey-dokey Brandy De Sunburst, Deborah Dyer
Open Female BFV BF BOB CH O'sig De La Trinite, Misty Beals

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze, Melanie North
RCH GRCH Lacy Lanes Rocky Mountain High, Melanie North

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Red Water's Iron Compass
2nd) Curly-Coated Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze
4th) Brittany, CH Westwind's Gun Runner's Hope

Northern Breeds

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
CH BOB CH Sundogs Ocean Lili, Jeannie Tran

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Oasis Ryoushi At Intune, Melody Stockton, Warren Stockton
RCH CH Oasis Fireball Tamagotchi, Bronwyn Stockton, Melody Stockton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) Eurasian, CH Sundogs Ocean Lili
2nd) Japanese Akita, CH Oasis Ryoushi At Intune

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Adult Male BM Anew Cowboy Rides Out West, Kelly Cooke
Adult Female Out West Stella Luna Blue, Kelly Cooke
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Firestorm Gracefully Broken Lisa Pope

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
RGRCH Points Withheld
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH UCD URO3 Snofire Cascade'n Mtn Springs, April Bruce

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Elvira

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Jr. Male BM BOB Stubborn Elms O B Bjarki, Marie Lister, Brittany Slane

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
RCH Points Withheld

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Male Puppy BM Iviefarms Asgard Take By Storm, Bruce H Lehman, Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Nw Aloha Isabeau Ladyhawke, Bruce H Lehman, Judith E Lehman
RCH CH Preciousgem's Lil Leatherneck, Arieanna White
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Adult Female BF Df Rockin Reba, Leann Bayles
CH BOB CH In Like Flynn, Leann Bayles

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
CH BOB CH Windsor My Way Or The Hiway, Chrissy Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH In Like Flynn
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Beauceron, Listed Entry
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, Stubborn Elms O B Bjarki

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Nevada's Harvest Moon, Janice Snyder, Bobby Nelson, Jackie Nelson
GRCH AP4 UWPS VPE CAX UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr
RGRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Paranormal Dynasty, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lagertha
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH Cali Girl's King Of The Ring, Cassandra Garner Or Marie Garner

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cami

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Nevada's Harvest Moon
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Jr. Male BM BOW Rmrb Hades, Kyle Carr
Jr. Female BF CH Rmrb Kala, Kyle Carr
CH CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr
RCH GRCH Vcb Furiosa, Lisa Nice
GRCH BOB RGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RBM Muscle Magic's Dozr Jim Demille

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Open Male BM BOB Rh Ten Shakespeares Cavalier, Heidi Pack
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
BHF BF BOB CH Voici Silvani When In Rome, Holly Howarth

Japanese Chin Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kyashi Breaking Dawn, Kathie Brown Or Kaitlynne Johnson

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Diamond Dream Vom Rieth Teich, Cynthia Heyman

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Genova's Watch Me Impress, Carol Brown
BHF BFV BF BOB Genova's Rebel Princess, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
CH GRCH PTN Genova's Lady Of The Vanir, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
RCH NN PTE AI SC CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
CH BOB CH Arvay's Wait For The Beep, Carrie Ann Jensen

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
CH BOB CH Dhs Magical Gem Of Danzn Starz, Melody A Mischel-stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Spirits Splash Free At Intune, Warren Stockton And Melody Mischel-stockton

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Earthmountains Shear Exposure, Linda Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jack

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) Italian Greyhound, CH Voici Silvani When In Rome
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Rh Ten Shakespeares Cavalier
3rd) Kromfohrlander, CH Diamond Dream Vom Rieth Teich
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo, Janell Sharber, Barbara A Deis
RBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH In Like Flynn, Leann Bayles

View Event >