I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Great Lakes Biewer Terrier Club (02/15/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

February 16, 2020

Hosted By: Great Lakes Biewer Terrier Club

Location: Chesterfield, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff Entries
Judge Patricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB A'beretta Vom Helligkeit, Kerstyn Parent, Christina Kovacs

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Afrika Rosita, Fernando A Moreno, Victoria Clausell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
2nd) South African Boerboel, CH Afrika Rosita
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Schutzen's A Shot To Remember, Deanna Glasgow
RCH CH Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven, Rebecca Smith

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Male BM CH SHR Tygrrsaurus T.n.t. Dino-mite, Paul Grimm
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh
RCH CH Perigueux Hollianna, Frances Bluhm

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Wekay's Machete N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
Female Puppy BF Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
CH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Chapel Hill Minis Matilda SPOT, Elaine Bolbach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB UCDX URO3 CH Chukar Welldressed Shrpshooter, Terri Korthals

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Wekay's Machete N'co.
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Schutzen's A Shot To Remember
4th) Weimaraner, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH BOB EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
3rd) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd Entries
Judge Patricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Salem

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF Xena Vom Royale, Emily Thayer
GRCH BOB GRCH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Izzara

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
BHM BM BOW Snovali Dulce Y Oscuro, Linda Kepner
Jr. Female RBF Woodhue Cool Embers, Linda Kepner
BHF BF Snovali Pyrotechnic, Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB CA URO3 EGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB UNJ CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 EGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) Pumi, Listed Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
COATED
Female Puppy BFV RBF Ratitatt Jumpin Jenga Cc, Valerie Schiefer
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF BOB Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Ratitatt Zippin Zelle, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Warrenmtn Dozer Diggin Ratitatt, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Warrenmtn Dozer Diggin Ratitatt
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Male BM BOB By Angel Wings Good Ride Cowboy, Virginia Fitzgerald, Kimberly Stefanik

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Havanese Entries
Judge Patricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
RGRCH GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Pug, GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
3rd) Chinese Crested, By Angel Wings Good Ride Cowboy

BIS Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 EGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

View Event >