I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Great Lakes Biewer Terrier Club (02/15/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

February 16, 2020

Hosted By: Great Lakes Biewer Terrier Club

Location: Chesterfield, Michigan

Guardian Dogs
Bulmastiff Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB A'beretta Vom Helligkeit, Kerstyn Parent, Christina Kovacs

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Afrika Rosita, Fernando A Moreno, Victoria Clausell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) South African Boerboel, CH Afrika Rosita
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
3rd) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
4th) Rottweiler, A'beretta Vom Helligkeit

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven, Rebecca Smith
RCH CH Schutzen's A Shot To Remember, Deanna Glasgow

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH SHR Tygrrsaurus T.n.t. Dino-mite, Paul Grimm
Female Puppy BF CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh
RCH CH Perigueux Hollianna, Frances Bluhm

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Wekay's Machete N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
Female Puppy BF Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
CH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB UCDX URO3 CH Chukar Welldressed Shrpshooter, Terri Korthals

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Wekay's Machete N'co.
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH SHR Tygrrsaurus T.n.t. Dino-mite
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Salem

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF Xena Vom Royale, Emily Thayer
GRCH BOB GRCH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Izzara

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHM BM BOW Snovali Dulce Y Oscuro, Linda Kepner
Jr. Female RBF Woodhue Cool Embers, Linda Kepner
BHF BF Snovali Pyrotechnic, Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB CA URO3 EGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB UNJ CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Pumi, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 EGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen
4th) White Shepherd, UNJ CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
COATED
Female Puppy BFV RBF Ratitatt Jumpin Jenga Cc, Valerie Schiefer
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF BOB Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Ratitatt Zippin Zelle, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Warrenmtn Dozer Diggin Ratitatt, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Warrenmtn Dozer Diggin Ratitatt
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB By Angel Wings Good Ride Cowboy, Virginia Fitzgerald, Kimberly Stefanik

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Havanese Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
RGRCH GRCH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn, Jessica Diperna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Pug, GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
3rd) Chinese Crested, By Angel Wings Good Ride Cowboy

BIS Pumi, Listed Entry
RBIS South African Boerboel, CH Afrika Rosita, Fernando A Moreno, Victoria Clausell

View Event >