I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Great Lakes Biewer Terrier Club (02/15/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

February 15, 2020

Hosted By: Great Lakes Biewer Terrier Club

Location: Chesterfield, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB NBOB URO1 CA RGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Brulin Next Generation Vintage, Lisa Blanchard
GRCH BOB SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB A'beretta Vom Helligkeit, Kerstyn Parent, Christina Kovacs

South African Boerboel Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, NBOB URO1 CA RGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
4th) Rottweiler, A'beretta Vom Helligkeit

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Classics Can Do Hi Dilemma, Mary Wolnewitz
RCH CH Classic Mustang Shelby, Mary Wolnewitz
GRCH GRCH Classics Kacie Can Do, Mary Wolnewitz

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Casmir's Candy Man, Tami Morris

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB CA UAGII GRCH Pemberley's Night Prowler, Daphne Stover
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven, Rebecca Smith
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Grapevine Born On The Fourth, Kenneth J Forfinski, Kerri L Forfinski

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH SHR Tygrrsaurus T.n.t. Dino-mite, Paul Grimm
Female Puppy BF CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Wekay's Machete N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
Female Puppy BF Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
CH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UCDX URO3 CH Chukar Welldressed Shrpshooter, Terri Korthals

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Brittany, CH Classics Can Do Hi Dilemma
2nd) Field Spaniel, CA UAGII GRCH Pemberley's Night Prowler
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH SHR Tygrrsaurus T.n.t. Dino-mite
4th) Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CA CH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short
RCH CH Suteishii No Yamabushi Emi Go, Stacey Pestel

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH BOB EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda
4th) Kai, CA CH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
LAEKENOIS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Nightshade D'luxueux, Maureen Mckernan

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Decor's Cauz'n A Splash, Marleen K Bachand

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick, Gail Bauer

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM Snovali Dulce Y Oscuro, Linda Kepner
Jr. Female BF BOW Woodhue Cool Embers, Linda Kepner
BHF RBF Snovali Pyrotechnic, Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB CA URO3 EGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM URO1 Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain
CH BOB UNJ CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Nightshade D'luxueux
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 EGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick
4th) White Shepherd, UNJ CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fairyhale Legit Heir, Jennifer Chamberlain

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB T. Bull's Lovely Lulu, John Woodland

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
RGRCH GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pug, GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) English Bulldog, T. Bull's Lovely Lulu
4th) Biewer Terrier, URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, NBOB URO1 CA RGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio
RBIS Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

View Event >