I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

SETWA Days / Complete SETWA Days Results

February 28, 2020

Location: Union, South Carolina

2020 SETWA Days Nite Hunt Champion
NITECH Timber Rockin Mia, Jerry Crawford Jr.

Overall SETWA Days Bench Show Champion
GRCH PR Red Eagle Capital City, Lisa Hunzicker

Thursday Night

Allen Shoe Memorial All-Treeing Walker Hunt Champion
NITECH PR Timber Rockin Mia, Jerry Crawford,

Curtis Sparks MOH

(Double Header)

Hunt 1 Results (61 entries)

1st - NITECH PR Timber Rockin Mia, Jerry Crawford Jr. 425+

2nd NITECH PR Slow Talking Duke, Mike Carroll 325+

3rd NITECH PR Sparks Creek Moonlit Penny III 225+

Cast Winners
PR Heavy Metal Jack Attack, Larry Doughs 225+
PR Timber Rockin Wheels, Brian Gaston 175+
PR Jacobs Patches, Jacob Lee 150+
PR Mills River JoJo, Weston Radway, Adam Mattson 150+
NITECH PR Flints Spider Monkey, Stevie Flint 150+
PR Late Night Jodi, Boyce Howle 150+
PR Heavy Metal Homer, Larry Doughs 100+
GRNITECH PR Boggar Hollow Cash Money, Randy Seay, Dylan Simpson 25+

Hunt 2 Results (34) entries

1st NITECH PR Timber Rockin Mia, Jerry Crawford Jr. 400+

2nd NITECH PR Slow Talking Duke, Mike Carroll 325+

3rd GRNITECH PR Wolf Creek Slat Jr., Josh Waldron 200+

Cast Winners
NITECH PR Wipeout Daisy, Eddie Spencer 200+
PR Mountain Valley Shorty, Jonathan Long 150+
NITECH PR Heavy Metal Homer, Larry Douglas 100+
PR Timber Rockin Wheels, Brian Gaston 100+

Friday Bench Show

Christina Officer Judge
27 entries

GRCH Male
GRCH PR Red Eagle Capital City, TW, Lisa Hunzicker

GRCH Female
GRCH PR West Fork River Cindi Lou, TW, Melinda Hicks, Justin Nichols

CH Male
CH CCH PR All American Lover Boy, TW, Angela Cable

CH Female
CH PR Sideshow Oops I Did It Again, TW, Leslie Brooks, Chad Arrowood

BOS Male
PR West Fork River Terror Of The Town, TW, Melinda Hicks

BOS Female
PR Red Eagle All American Nadia, TW, Megan Perez, Lisa Hunziker
Male Class and Breed Winners
Taylors Tree Slammin Redman, ENG, Manning Taylor
Goffs Creek Bottom Ole Red, RED, Danny Goff

Female Class and Breed Winners
Sideshow Picture Me Rollin, ENG, Jacob Brooks

Female Class Winners
PR West Fork River Addicted To Love, TW, Melinda Hicks
PR Brushy Mountain Shape Of My Heart, TW, Hope Fields

Friday Nite Hunt Results

Max Summerlin MOH
102 entries

1st Timber Rockin Mia, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr. 650+

2nd Possum Creek Big Bubba, TW, Mark Barbour 550+

3rd GRNITECH High Voltage Power Surge, ENG, Corey Lancaster 400+

Cast Winners

GRNITECH Jacksons Hard Time Bullet, TW, Kevin Jackson 375+
NITECH Slow Talking Duke, TW, Mike Carroll 350+
NITECH Timber Rockin Penny, TW, Jerry Crawford 350+
NITECH Sparks Creek Moonlit Penny III, TW, Garret Fender 325+
GRNITECH Carrolls Crack The Whip, TW, Robert Carroll Jr. 325+
Timber Rockin Bell, TW, Jerry Crawford, TW, Jerry Crawford 375+
NITECH Get-N-Izzy, TW, Ben Rogers 200+
Clines Deep Holler Dolly, TW, TJ Cline 75+
TN Timber Treeing Titan, XB, Chad Johnson 75+
Die Hard Rose, TW, Ronald Rozier 125+
Roberts Backwoods Quinn, TW, Jason Roberts 150+
Mountain Rooster, TW, Melvin Odom Jr. 225+
Timber Rockin Wheels, TW, Brian Gaston 225+
PR Wipeout C3, TW, Walker B Marshall 275+
PR Carolina Hardwood Dixie, TW, Quanja Jennings 300+
PR Eastatoee Creek JJ, TW, Brian Stewart, 325+
PR Tree Smoking Jessie, TW, Steve Nance 325+
GRCH GRNITECH PR Carolina Creek Moonshine HTx, TW, Jeremy Jarrad, 125+

Saturday Bench Show Results

Lisa Bedddingfield
34 entries + Duals and Pairs

Overall SETWA Days Bench Show Champion
GRCH PR Red Eagle Capital City, Lisa Hunzicker

Opposite Sex
Red Eagle All American Nadia, Lisa Hunziker

GRCH Male
GRCH PR Red Eagle Capital City, TW, Lisa Hunzicker

GRCH Female
GRCH PR West Fork River Cindi Lou, TW, Melinda Hicks, Justin Nichols

CH Male
CH PR Late Nights Way Out West, TW, Leslie & Eric Brooks

CH Female
CH PR Second Winds Sexy In Silk, TW, Beth Jenkins, Janice Hunter

BOS Male
PR Heavy Metal Heavy Metal Jack Attack, TW, Larry Douglas

BOS Female
PR West Fork River Addicted To Love, TW, Melinda Hicks

Male Class and Breed Winners

Goffs Creek Bottom Ole Red, RED, Danny Goff

Female Class and Breed Winners
House Mountain Darla Rae, ENG, Dennis Goodbar
Rag MNT Different Kind Of Different, PLT, Katie & Jason Woodward

Female Class Winners
PR Sideshow A Million Dreams, TW, Jordyn Brooks
PR Aces Queen Of Hearts, TW, Ginger Smith, Karen Lux

Pairs Class
GRCH 'PR' J&J's Don't Stop Believing, TW, Jenna & Jaxie Thornton
NITECH CCH CH 'PR' Skyline's Something Royal, TW, Beth Jenkins

Dual Champion

GRCH 'PR' J&J's Don't Stop Believing, TW, Jenna & Jaxie Thornton
NITECH CCH CH 'PR' Skyline's Something Royal, TW, Beth Jenkins

Saturday Nite Hunt Results

Max Summerlin MOH
96 entries

1st NITECH Timber Rockin Penny, TW, Jerry Crawford 750+

2nd NITECH Slow Talking Lucas, TW, John Beam 675+

3rd GRNITECH Keatons Mud River Mac, TW, Doug Keaton 600+

Cast Winners

NITECH Timber Rockin Mia, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr. 450+
NITECH River Bend Slick, TW, Paul Austin 350+
GRNITECH CH Boogar Hollow Cash Money, TW, Randy Seay, Dylan Simpson 350+
GRNITECH River Bend Bess, TW, Tom Shore 225+
GRNITECH Ice Cold Down-N-Dirty, TW, Chad Manns 200+
NITECH Carolina Blue Diesel, BLU, Steven Cronger 100+
GRNITECH Nocturnal Green Bean, TW, Harvey Martin 25+

Martins Salt River Hope, TW, Roger Martin 325+
Clines Deep Holler Dolly, TW, TJ Cline 300+
Neosho River Lou Ann, TW, Ross Mullis 275+
Garvins Wipeout Maddy, TW, Michael Garvin 225+
Timber Rockin Wheels, TW, Brian Gaston 225+
Tree Smokin Jessie, TW, Steve Nance 175+
Knee Deep Treat, TW, Wesley Taylor 150+
Somewheres Stylish Sniper, TW, Ramif Sipes 125+
Mountain Valley Shorty, TW, Jonathan Long 100+