I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs (02/08/2020) / Nosework - Saturday Trial

February 8, 2020

Hosted By: South Texas Nosework Dogs

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Phyllis Dorrough

Container Novice B
1st NN AV AI PTM Oak Valley Hershey Cocoa, Sherry Hull, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC Scion All Give Thanks, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN PTS Winry Noodle Beeman, Jennifer Beeman, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th Flagtree's Running Lights, Christie Baker, Min American Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NC Newpoint Ski Colorado Sailor, Lorena Padron, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Cnt P
NN AV PTS Cee Jay, Sharon Bradshaw, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC Cedar Jumping Jack Flash, Janae Cunningham, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
NC UNJ PTS Mystik Lykan's Fire In Her Eyes, Lorraine M Niskala, Stacey Hayes, Italian Greyhound, Nov Cnt P
NV PTA Brighteye Stories In The Stars, Denise Mc Clure, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NV NI NC PTS Lexi White, Lisa White, Anthony White, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN PTS Scarlett White, Lisa White, Anthony White, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AN PTE Lady Faye, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC NN PTS Trailsend Lookout At Woodstock, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN AC AE PTS Piper Dittmann, Tara Dittmann, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P
4th NC AV PTS Krisack's Cheyenne, Christine Baker, English Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AE AV SC NN Asuna, Jennifer Beeman, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd AI AV NN AC PTE Kj's Ian Macgregor, Elisabeth K Jones, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SN ME MI PTE Nobody Duzit Like Saralee, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P
2nd UJJ AN PTE Fire In The Hole Raylan, Margret Wilson, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P
3rd PTS AN Bridan Boot Scootin Boogie, David Zukoff, Joni Zukoff, Border Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st PTE SN Mamma Mia, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P
2nd MC SN PTE Random's Endeavor, Marjorie Bradshaw, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst Cnt P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th MC MI EV SN Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Mst Cnt P
MV MC MI SN PTE Savannah, Lisa Lowenstein, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SCH EN Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Mst Cnt P
2nd MC ME MI SN PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst Cnt P
3rd AV SI SC PTE Breezy Payne, Ardath Payne, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EC USFCH EV USJCH URUV EI MN Rosie Hopson, Beverly Hopson, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EN Vintage Song Of Celebration, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P
2nd SCH EN Whistle, Christy Bergeon, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
3rd MCH EN Rocky Enrico, Irene Mc Cleskey, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Cnt P
4th EC EV MN EI Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Elt Cnt P
MI ME EC SN Bstlttl Captain On Stormy Seas SPOT, Kaitlyn Leeper, Australian Shepherd, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice B
1st NN PTS Winry Noodle Beeman, Jennifer Beeman, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd NC Scion All Give Thanks, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
3rd AN PTE Pooh's Ace Gambit, Ginny Conway, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov Int P
4th PTA Lani You Are The Sky, Sandra Bertram, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P
NC Cedar Jumping Jack Flash, Janae Cunningham, Border Collie, Nov Int P
Flagtree's Running Lights, Christie Baker, Min American Shepherd, Nov Int P
NC UNJ PTS Mystik Lykan's Fire In Her Eyes, Lorraine M Niskala, Stacey Hayes, Italian Greyhound, Nov Int P
NN AC AE PTS Piper Dittmann, Tara Dittmann, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
NN AV PTS Cee Jay, Sharon Bradshaw, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
PTS Bailey White, Lisa White, Anthony White, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NC Newpoint Ski Colorado Sailor, Lorena Padron, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NV NI NC PTS Lexi White, Lisa White, Anthony White, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
2nd NN PTS Scarlett White, Lisa White, Anthony White, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AC NN PTS Trailsend Lookout At Woodstock, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
2nd NN AV AI PTM Oak Valley Hershey Cocoa, Sherry Hull, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd UJJ AN PTE Fire In The Hole Raylan, Margret Wilson, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AN PTE Lady Faye, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Sup Int P
2nd PTS AN Bridan Boot Scootin Boogie, David Zukoff, Joni Zukoff, Border Terrier, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MC MI EV SN Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Mst Int P
2nd EV EE SN EC Acadia Don't Rain On My Parade, Phyllis Sanders, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st SC AN SI PTE Brown Sugar!, Patricia Roddy, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
2nd SN ME MI PTE Nobody Duzit Like Saralee, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Mst Int P
3rd SCH EN Norwood Nada Freya Of Ewe, Christy Bergeon, Border Collie, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st MV MC PTE MI SN Weatherby's Bluesman Brody, Fawn L Borger, Golden Retriever, Elt Int P
2nd MV MC MI SN PTE Savannah, Lisa Lowenstein, Unrecognized, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EN Vintage Song Of Celebration, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Elt Int P
2nd MCH EN Rocky Enrico, Irene Mc Cleskey, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Int P
3rd MCH EN Ace's Mr Spock, Ginny Conway, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Elt Int P
4th SCH EN Whistle, Christy Bergeon, Unrecognized, Elt Int P

View Event >