I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (02/08/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

February 9, 2020

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Princeton

Judge: Cheryl Carlson

Container Novice A
1st NC CH URO3 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata, Tatiana Tchoudinova, Anatoliy Syvak, Black Russian Terrier, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC CH T Bar S's Tonbe Zanj, Sandra Lake, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva, Irena Polonsky, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NI NC PTE Blackridge's Janique Eri, Suzanne Wiebe, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NC Rue-star, Helen Parkinson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC PTS CH URO1 Shepherd Of The Blue Moons SPOT, Marguerite Gosen, Don Gosen, Bearded Collie, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC AI PTE Alberta K9 Motaro, Katrina Sims, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd NI AC Glenamadda Lola, Julie Dorney, Irish Wolfhound, Adv Cnt P
4th NI AC Kyla - Little Miss Attitude, Patty Johnson, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NI AC Miss Mira, Magda Hnatyszyn, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AC NN Syrrs In Style, Jane Book, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC'PR'Bre-z-rnwys A New Way To Fly, Brenda Katz, Silken Windhound, Adv Cnt P
4th AC Calowa's I Gotta Feeling, Linda Gray, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
AI AC URO1 Goldencol's Karamel Delight, Eileen Fisher, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
NI AC'PR'Taylak Heart Of Valor, Katharine Grant, Alaskan Klee Kai, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC SI NN PTE'PR'Taylak's Grey Warden, Kayla M Grant, Alaskan Klee Kai, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC SV AHD SI AN UCD PTE URO2 CH Midnightsolo Haviva Desagres, Irena Polonsky, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Sup Cnt P
3rd AI SC NN URO1 Mcd's Glad All Over SPOT, Mary Monteith, English Springer Spaniel, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MC PTE SN Skerryvore Dance With The Wind, Gloria M Mair, Cairn Terrier, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EC EE MN Divine's Secret Destiny, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SNGC NWCH UAGII EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Cnt P
2nd AN MI MC PTE URO1 UGRACH Rylee, Eileen Kern, Amb, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NC CH URO3 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata, Tatiana Tchoudinova, Anatoliy Syvak, Black Russian Terrier, Nov Int P
2nd NI AC Miss Mira, Magda Hnatyszyn, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd NI AC Glenamadda Lola, Julie Dorney, Irish Wolfhound, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st AC Calowa's I Gotta Feeling, Linda Gray, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva, Irena Polonsky, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AC NN Syrrs In Style, Jane Book, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Int P
3rd AI MC PTE URO1 Shandy's Jessie Rose, Linda Gray, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Int P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Int P
AI AC URO1 Goldencol's Karamel Delight, Eileen Fisher, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
AI NC CH URO3 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EI EV MN Calowas An Affair Of The Heart, Janet Donkervoort, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
2nd EC EE MN Divine's Secret Destiny, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Int P

View Event >