I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (02/08/2020) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 2

February 8, 2020

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Princeton

Judge: Deb Hebeler

Handler Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov P
2nd AC AI PTE Alberta K9 Motaro, Katrina Sims, Unrecognized, Nov P
3rd AI NC CH URO3 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
4th AN SI UWP CAX Meant To Be, Sandy Baird, Unrecognized, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st SCH URO1 UCD EN Lily, Tegan Taylor, Unrecognized, Nov P
2nd SC SI NN PTE'PR'Taylak's Grey Warden, Kayla M Grant, Alaskan Klee Kai, Nov P
3rd AI AC URO1 Goldencol's Karamel Delight, Eileen Fisher, Golden Retriever, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st SI MC AN PTE AHD Gemma In The Sky With Diamonds, Diana Underhill, Unrecognized, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st MCH EN AHD CH URO1 Royale's Lone Wolf SPOT, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st Listed Entry, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
1st MCH EHD EN CA URO3 GRCH Royale's Highland Warrior, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Exc P

Container Novice A
1st NN PTA She Is Electrifying, Cory Mc Donnell, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC PTA UAGII Embee Brinklow Fenton SPOT, Clare Pattison, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Cnt P
3rd AC AI PTE Alberta K9 Motaro, Katrina Sims, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th AI NC CH URO3 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
AC PTS CH URO1 Shepherd Of The Blue Moons SPOT, Marguerite Gosen, Don Gosen, Bearded Collie, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st AC'PR'Bre-z-rnwys A New Way To Fly, Brenda Katz, Silken Windhound, Nov Cnt P
2nd AI AC URO1 Goldencol's Karamel Delight, Eileen Fisher, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NI AC Kyla - Little Miss Attitude, Patty Johnson, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI SC NN URO1 Mcd's Glad All Over SPOT, Mary Monteith, English Springer Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC SI NN PTE'PR'Taylak's Grey Warden, Kayla M Grant, Alaskan Klee Kai, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SI MC AN PTE AHD Gemma In The Sky With Diamonds, Diana Underhill, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st Listed Entry, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MCH EHD EN CA URO3 GRCH Royale's Highland Warrior, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P
2nd NN PTA She Is Electrifying, Cory Mc Donnell, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Int P
3rd NI AC Kyla - Little Miss Attitude, Patty Johnson, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th AI NC CH URO3 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st AI AC URO1 Goldencol's Karamel Delight, Eileen Fisher, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
2nd NI AC'PR'Taylak Heart Of Valor, Katharine Grant, Alaskan Klee Kai, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI SC NN URO1 Mcd's Glad All Over SPOT, Mary Monteith, English Springer Spaniel, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI MC AN PTE AHD Gemma In The Sky With Diamonds, Diana Underhill, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
2nd AN SI UWP CAX Meant To Be, Sandy Baird, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st Listed Entry, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st SCH URO3 EHD EN Tuxedo Bear, Jane Taylor, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st SNGC NWCH UAGII EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Int P
2nd MCH EN AHD CH URO1 Royale's Lone Wolf SPOT, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P

View Event >