I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/08/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

February 9, 2020

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Busy Pete's Kefir Of Hdk SPOT, James Peterson
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
CH BOB CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM CH Hq Thanksgiving Celebration, Christina Gremo
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Hq A Dance To Remember, Kathleen K Dykstra
Adult Female RBF URO1 Aynoa Southern Railway, Janet Blimling
CH BOB CH Abadie's Chasing Fireflies, Vonal Curran
RCH CH Treasured Bronze Sun, Kaye Krueger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NMP BP Kruz

Great Dane Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kismet

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs
RCH CH URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Michael Erdmann
GRCH GRCH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs
GRCH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male RBM Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis
Adult Male BM BOB CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child, Denise Nelson, David Nelson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Abadie's Chasing Fireflies
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child
3rd) American Bulldog, CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF Red Granite's All Gold California, Lois Boettcher
CH UCD UACH URO3 CH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat, Julie A Asmus
RCH UAGI CH Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Julie Asmus
GRCH BOB URO1 UACH GRCH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Julie A Asmus

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOB Sand Spring Throw Book At Him, John Stancer
CH UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Carefrees On The Go, Jane Pomerville

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Epagneul Breton, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM Orage De La Hhf TAN WRT, Denine Ackerbauer
CH BOB CH UACHX TR3 Etendard Des Grands Lacs TAN WRT, Denine Ackerbauer
RCH UCD CH UACH CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Denine Ackerbauer

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy
RCH CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Lawlers Lil Perfect Storm, Barry Lawler

Golden Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male RBM Technique Windbourne Echo, Jean Granger
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Red Oaks Worth The Weight, Sheri Laufenberg
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein
BHF BF Hearthrob's Perfecting The Triple, Cheryl Murphy
CH CH Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik
RCH CH Sharmik Storm Over High Seas, Kris Nelson And Sharon Long

Gordon Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male RBM Sir Lancelot Knight Of Sastya, Beau Rosenow, Lori Rosenow
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Lyric's Quantum Of Solace, Laurie Carlson

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female RBF Beaubriar N' Navoo's High Voltage, Mary Ann Wojcik, Michelle De Chambeau
BHF BF BOB Anamacara Right Back At You, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ernie

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF CH SHR Rumac's Caccia Fuoco, Jennie Macaluso
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Mustains No Need To Bluff V Ronko, Bethany Starr

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Paragons Sara Lee From Meadowlake, Carol Liebl, Mary Scott
Jr. Female RBF Jax Magic La Vie En Rose, Ann Helm

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Got The Moves Like Jagger, Jodi A Kast

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Carefrees On The Go
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
4th) Labrador Retriever, URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses, Samantha Siekerman
RCH CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Tokuguay's Haiena No Ojo, Samantha B Siekerman

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
STANDARD
GRCH BOB UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Chow Chow, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Keeshond Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Watson

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Ryn Must Enjoy Daily Wonders, Meagan Dahl
CH BOB CH Aoi's Toki Yuki No Keiski, Michelle Bigelow
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Aoi's Toki Yuki No Keiski
2nd) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
3rd) Akita, GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses
4th) American Eskimo, UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT, Margaret Sharapan

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Ausled Ellcrys Wil Ohmsford, Pamela Abrath

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT
2nd) Swedish Vallhund, Ausled Ellcrys Wil Ohmsford

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Daniel Konti Catherine The Great, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH BOB CH Irish Jazz Matroskin, Patti Krueger

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Deb's L'il Southern Comfort, Deborah J Rivest

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy RBF Koi Ponds Red Skies At Night, Kay Sisson, Steven Rush
Open Female BF BOB Koi Pond Deux's Black Widow, Steven Rush
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Timmy

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Dreamville Rock Of Ages, Dawn Krautkramer

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Highfield Iron Maiden Of Torilan, Heidi Braun
RCH CH Milyi Angel Shokoladniy Zayats, Patti Krueger

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Pekingese, Dreamville Rock Of Ages
2nd) Russkiy Toy, CH Highfield Iron Maiden Of Torilan
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Irish Jazz Matroskin
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS English Cocker Spaniel, CH Carefrees On The Go, Jane Pomerville
RBIS Pekingese, Dreamville Rock Of Ages, Dawn Krautkramer

View Event >