I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/08/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

February 8, 2020

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Busy Pete's Kefir Of Hdk SPOT, James Peterson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RBM CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RBF 'PR'Poppymae Colour Your World Hdk David Ruby
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Swissstar Classofhisown Thsldw, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Hq Thanksgiving Celebration, Christina Gremo
Female Puppy BF CH Hq A Dance To Remember, Kathleen K Dykstra
Adult Female RBF URO1 Aynoa Southern Railway, Janet Blimling
CH BOB CH Treasured Bronze Sun, Kaye Krueger
RCH CH Tolivar's Iced Courage, Kaye Krueger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NFP BP Mercy

Great Dane Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kismet

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH CH URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Michael Erdmann
RCH GRCH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs
GRCH BOB GRCH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs
GRCH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child, Denise Nelson, David Nelson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URX GRCH UROC Sampsons One Of Our Gang, Donna Rommelfaenger, Tom Jacobs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Treasured Bronze Sun
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child
3rd) American Bulldog, CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Porcelaine, GRCH Oak Hill's Margeaux

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Sloughi, URO1 Ocerico Everest

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF Red Granite's All Gold California, Lois Boettcher
CH BOB UCD UACH URO3 CH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat, Julie A Asmus
RCH UAGI CH Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Julie Asmus
GRCH URO1 UACH GRCH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Julie A Asmus

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOW BOB Sand Spring Throw Book At Him, John Stancer
Open Female BF Cur-san's Duck Of The Dutchman's, James Mcclaughry, Lisa Beahm-mcclaughry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Carefrees On The Go, Jane Pomerville

English Pointer Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AP VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Epagneul Breton, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Orage De La Hhf TAN WRT, Denine Ackerbauer
CH CH Lacee De Cache D'or TAN WRT, Robert L Yoerin Jr
RCH UCD CH UACH CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Denine Ackerbauer

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich
RCH CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
Open Male RBM Leaside Shakenbake W Sandstorm, Sandra L Hoesel
Female Puppy RBF Rakols Black Satin Lace, Randall H Kolberg
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Lawlers Lil Perfect Storm, Barry Lawler

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male RBM Technique Windbourne Echo, Jean Granger
Open Male BM CH Red Oaks Worth The Weight, Sheri Laufenberg
Jr. Female RBF Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein
BHF BF BOW Hearthrob's Perfecting The Triple, Cheryl Murphy
CH BOB UAGII SHR GRCH Technique I Have The Final Say, Jean Granger
RCH CH Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Sir Lancelot Knight Of Sastya, Beau Rosenow, Lori Rosenow

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBF Beaubriar N' Navoo's High Voltage, Mary Ann Wojcik, Michelle De Chambeau
BHF BF BOB Anamacara Right Back At You, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
CH CH Anamacara World Of Fashion, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Earnie

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH SHR Rumac's Caccia Fuoco, Jennie Macaluso
GRCH URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Small Munsterlander, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Mustain's Mirrors&fevers V Ronko, Kristina Wilton
RBM Mustains No Need To Bluff V Ronko Bethany Starr

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Paragons Sara Lee From Meadowlake, Carol Liebl, Mary Scott

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Got The Moves Like Jagger, Jodi A Kast

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Lawlers Lil Perfect Storm
2nd) Golden Retriever, UAGII SHR GRCH Technique I Have The Final Say
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
4th) Brittany, UCD UACH URO3 CH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
RCH GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses, Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Tokuguay's Haiena No Ojo, Samantha B Siekerman

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora, June L Demers, Brenda Nilio

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Catanyas Ice On Fire, Patrice Herzfeld

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Forever Greene Sakari Tikaani, Marion Koenigsmann

Chow Chow, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Keeshond Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Winston

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Ryn Must Enjoy Daily Wonders, Meagan Dahl
CH BOB CH Aoi's Toki Yuki No Keiski, Michelle Bigelow
RCH CH Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes
GRCH GRCH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Aoi's Toki Yuki No Keiski
3rd) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB Nicara Laconia Ellen Degeneres, Sara Koenig
CH CH Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probat, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Astra Vom Wahrsten, Pamela Hendrickson
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Alita Vom Wahrsten, Pamela Hendrickson

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH UGRACH30 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Ausled Ellcrys Wil Ohmsford, Pamela Abrath

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Astra Vom Wahrsten
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Nicara Laconia Ellen Degeneres
3rd) Swedish Vallhund, Ausled Ellcrys Wil Ohmsford
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM Crystal Rock's Man Of War, Laura Poquette
GRCH BOB GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Trackside's Put Your Lite Up, Sharon Bruckschen, Aurora Nielsen
Open Male BM Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Amici Fedeli Eurasia, Patti Krueger
CH BOB CH Irish Jazz Matroskin, Patti Krueger
RBF Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Deb's L'il Southern Comfort, Deborah J Rivest

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF Koi Ponds Red Skies At Night, Kay Sisson, Steven Rush
Open Female BF BOB Koi Pond Deux's Black Widow, Steven Rush
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Timmy

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Dreamville Rock Of Ages, Dawn Krautkramer

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Irish Jazz Matroskin
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Deb's L'il Southern Comfort
4th) Pekingese, Dreamville Rock Of Ages

BIS Toy Fox Terrier, EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
RBIS English Bulldog, Listed Entry

View Event >